Trenton Bernard
5' 9", 236 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 22 (2035)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NED |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.157 |
| 2041 | NED |
15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.298 |
| 2040 | NED |
14 | 7 | 5 | 34 | 6.80 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 60.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 2 | 2 | 40.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.557 |
| 2039 | NED |
16 | 4 | 18 | 85 | 4.72 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 38.9 | 1 | 5.6 | 2 | 2 | 11.1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0.5 | 0.470 |
| 2038 | ARI |
16 | 3 | 9 | 26 | 2.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.495 |
| 2037 | ARI |
16 | 4 | 19 | 33 | 1.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 21.1 | 1 | 5.3 | 0 | 2 | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 | 0.391 |
| 2035 | ARI |
5 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 6.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.040 |
| Career | 85 | 23 | 54 | 197 | 3.65 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 35.2 | 4 | 7.4 | 5 | 8 | 14.8 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 1.1 | 2.408 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NED |
3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 38 | 0 | 5.43 | 6.33 | 22 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.6 | 13 | 2 | 28.6 | 3 | 42.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.157 |
| 2041 | NED |
15 | 4 | 32 | 22 | 68.8 | 155 | 0 | 4.84 | 7.05 | 68 | 3 | 9.4 | 16.2 | 26 | 8 | 25.0 | 13 | 40.6 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.298 |
| 2040 | NED |
14 | 7 | 23 | 21 | 91.3 | 162 | 1 | 7.04 | 7.71 | 64 | 1 | 4.3 | 14.7 | 40 | 8 | 34.8 | 13 | 56.5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.557 |
| 2039 | NED |
16 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 90.9 | 74 | 1 | 6.73 | 7.40 | 31 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 28 | 5 | 45.5 | 5 | 45.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0.6 | 0.470 |
| 2038 | ARI |
16 | 3 | 27 | 21 | 77.8 | 142 | 0 | 5.26 | 6.76 | 99 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.6 | 28 | 11 | 40.7 | 14 | 51.9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.495 |
| 2037 | ARI |
16 | 4 | 16 | 11 | 68.8 | 113 | 1 | 7.06 | 10.27 | 53 | 1 | 6.3 | 12.6 | 38 | 4 | 25.0 | 7 | 43.8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.391 |
| 2035 | ARI |
5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 7 | 0 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 7 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.040 |
| Career | 85 | 23 | 118 | 92 | 78.0 | 691 | 3 | 5.86 | 7.51 | 337 | 5 | 4.2 | 13.3 | 40 | 39 | 33.1 | 56 | 47.5 | 33 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 5.4 | 2.408 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NED |
3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 15.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 31 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.157 |
| 2041 | NED |
15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 10.3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 97 | 198 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.298 |
| 2040 | NED |
14 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 4.3 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 69 | 156 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.557 |
| 2039 | NED |
16 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 109 | 222 | 6 | 0.7 | 0.470 |
| 2038 | ARI |
16 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 11.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 85 | 138 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.495 |
| 2037 | ARI |
16 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 42.9 | 12.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 116 | 127 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.391 |
| 2035 | ARI |
5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.040 |
| Career | 85 | 23 | 13 | 51 | 25.5 | 9.8 | 2 | 0.2 | 0 | 519 | 890 | 16 | 5.2 | 2.408 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | -1 | 0 | -0.25 | -0.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | -1 | 0 | -0.17 | -0.33 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 8.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 34 | 35 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 58 | 1 | 46 | 52 | 42 | 40 | 27 | 69 | 61 | 42 | 77 | 19 | 28 | 44 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 22 | 38 | 0 | 46 | 54 | 59 | 41 | 34 | 67 | 69 | 35 | 75 | 50 | 31 | 42 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 38 | 0 | 46 | 54 | 59 | 41 | 35 | 68 | 69 | 35 | 75 | 50 | 31 | 43 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 23 | 55 | 0 | 40 | 51 | 33 | 58 | 23 | 49 | 58 | 64 | 54 | 20 | 30 | 43 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 64 | 0 | 38 | 50 | 37 | 38 | 20 | 40 | 51 | 48 | 47 | 30 | 31 | 39 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 33 | 0 | 45 | 55 | 67 | 45 | 37 | 73 | 76 | 49 | 81 | 27 | 35 | 44 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 44 | 0 | 41 | 55 | 43 | 50 | 26 | 48 | 54 | 35 | 65 | 29 | 41 | 41 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 44 | 0 | 40 | 56 | 43 | 49 | 25 | 48 | 53 | 35 | 63 | 29 | 41 | 41 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 44 | 0 | 40 | 57 | 43 | 51 | 25 | 46 | 52 | 46 | 63 | 30 | 41 | 41 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 43 | 0 | 39 | 58 | 42 | 51 | 25 | 46 | 51 | 45 | 62 | 30 | 41 | 41 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 43 | 0 | 39 | 58 | 42 | 51 | 25 | 46 | 51 | 45 | 62 | 30 | 41 | 41 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 42 | 0 | 39 | 50 | 41 | 30 | 25 | 65 | 68 | 45 | 62 | 20 | 39 | 39 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 34 | 0 | 36 | 52 | 32 | 35 | 28 | 61 | 64 | 53 | 51 | 22 | 37 | 37 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 47 | 0 | 40 | 48 | 41 | 41 | 21 | 46 | 52 | 31 | 64 | 27 | 38 | 38 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 48 | 0 | 40 | 48 | 42 | 42 | 20 | 45 | 51 | 30 | 65 | 28 | 39 | 39 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 36 | 0 | 30 | 40 | 40 | 38 | 19 | 45 | 50 | 28 | 64 | 28 | 34 | 34 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 35 | 0 | 28 | 39 | 40 | 37 | 18 | 43 | 48 | 26 | 64 | 26 | 33 | 33 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 31 | 0 | 29 | 33 | 35 | 28 | 11 | 34 | 42 | 20 | 61 | 26 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2039 | New England Patriots | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $4,730,000 |
| 2041 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $3,620,000 |
| 2043 | New England Patriots | released |

