Rickey Pomato
5' 11", 216 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 6 (2035)
Drafted By: Dallas Cowboys
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 1.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.148 |
| 2044 | BAL |
16 | 4 | 136 | 589 | 4.33 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 34 | 14 | 7 | 66 | 48.5 | 23 | 16.9 | 17 | 31 | 22.8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.483 |
| 2043 | BAL |
16 | 5 | 135 | 612 | 4.53 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 36 | 7 | 5 | 67 | 49.6 | 21 | 15.6 | 23 | 31 | 23.0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4.7 | 0.439 |
| 2042 | BAL |
16 | 6 | 137 | 795 | 5.80 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 39 | 17 | 9 | 77 | 56.2 | 15 | 10.9 | 19 | 45 | 32.8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.586 |
| 2041 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 40 | 319 | 7.98 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 45 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 62.5 | 5 | 12.5 | 10 | 12 | 30.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.270 |
| 2040 | BAL |
16 | 6 | 207 | 996 | 4.81 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 64 | 37 | 16 | 97 | 46.9 | 33 | 15.9 | 32 | 56 | 27.1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.713 |
| 2039 | BAL |
15 | 9 | 153 | 962 | 6.29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 60 | 24 | 18 | 97 | 63.4 | 20 | 13.1 | 34 | 59 | 38.6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.730 |
| 2038 | DAL |
15 | 5 | 92 | 269 | 2.92 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.1 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 30 | 32.6 | 30 | 32.6 | 11 | 16 | 17.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.6 | 0.085 |
| 2037 | DAL |
16 | 5 | 179 | 631 | 3.53 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 59 | 24 | 7 | 71 | 39.7 | 54 | 30.2 | 21 | 29 | 16.2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.289 |
| 2036 | DAL |
16 | 2 | 82 | 373 | 4.55 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 95 | 22 | 5 | 34 | 41.5 | 14 | 17.1 | 9 | 16 | 19.5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.390 |
| 2035 | DAL |
16 | 11 | 166 | 784 | 4.72 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 69 | 6 | 4 | 77 | 46.4 | 30 | 18.1 | 24 | 41 | 24.7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4.3 | 0.490 |
| Career | 161 | 55 | 1,338 | 6,342 | 4.74 | 50 | 20 | 5 | 0.4 | 95 | 171 | 73 | 643 | 48.1 | 246 | 18.4 | 200 | 336 | 25.1 | 41 | 10 | 8 | 40.1 | 4.623 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 6 | 0 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.148 |
| 2044 | BAL |
16 | 4 | 32 | 20 | 62.5 | 169 | 3 | 5.28 | 8.45 | 103 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.2 | 32 | 10 | 31.3 | 13 | 40.6 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.483 |
| 2043 | BAL |
16 | 5 | 27 | 19 | 70.4 | 122 | 1 | 4.52 | 6.42 | 82 | 2 | 7.4 | 14.6 | 20 | 8 | 29.6 | 12 | 44.4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.439 |
| 2042 | BAL |
16 | 6 | 30 | 23 | 76.7 | 185 | 1 | 6.17 | 8.04 | 116 | 2 | 6.7 | 19.0 | 40 | 7 | 23.3 | 13 | 43.3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.586 |
| 2041 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 88.9 | 58 | 0 | 6.44 | 7.25 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 13 | 5 | 55.6 | 5 | 55.6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.270 |
| 2040 | BAL |
16 | 6 | 50 | 36 | 72.0 | 275 | 2 | 5.50 | 7.64 | 87 | 3 | 6.0 | 12.8 | 24 | 17 | 34.0 | 22 | 44.0 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.713 |
| 2039 | BAL |
15 | 9 | 60 | 40 | 66.7 | 388 | 4 | 6.47 | 9.70 | 161 | 3 | 5.0 | 18.1 | 50 | 21 | 35.0 | 32 | 53.3 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.730 |
| 2038 | DAL |
15 | 5 | 58 | 43 | 74.1 | 328 | 3 | 5.66 | 7.63 | 124 | 3 | 5.2 | 20.2 | 37 | 16 | 27.6 | 24 | 41.4 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.085 |
| 2037 | DAL |
16 | 5 | 41 | 29 | 70.7 | 222 | 0 | 5.41 | 7.66 | 117 | 3 | 7.3 | 11.1 | 33 | 11 | 26.8 | 18 | 43.9 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.9 | 0.289 |
| 2036 | DAL |
16 | 2 | 38 | 24 | 63.2 | 162 | 1 | 4.26 | 6.75 | 61 | 1 | 2.6 | 17.8 | 23 | 10 | 26.3 | 11 | 28.9 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.390 |
| 2035 | DAL |
16 | 11 | 61 | 45 | 73.8 | 377 | 1 | 6.18 | 8.38 | 210 | 2 | 3.3 | 25.6 | 54 | 19 | 31.1 | 31 | 50.8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 0.490 |
| Career | 161 | 55 | 410 | 290 | 70.7 | 2,292 | 16 | 5.59 | 7.90 | 1,074 | 19 | 4.6 | 16.2 | 54 | 124 | 30.2 | 181 | 44.1 | 112 | 37 | 19 | 0 | 8 | 21.2 | 4.623 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 9.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.148 |
| 2044 | BAL |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.483 |
| 2043 | BAL |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.439 |
| 2042 | BAL |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.586 |
| 2041 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2040 | BAL |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.713 |
| 2039 | BAL |
15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.730 |
| 2038 | DAL |
15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.085 |
| 2037 | DAL |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.289 |
| 2036 | DAL |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2035 | DAL |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| Career | 161 | 55 | 3 | 28 | 9.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 4.623 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 10 | 68 | 6.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 23 | 1 | 1 | 7 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 3 | 30.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 20 | 55 | 2.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 33 | 306 | 9.27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | 37 | 7 | 6 | 25 | - | 1 | - | 13 | 18 | 54.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 2040 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 24 | 68 | 2.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 19 | 4 | 2 | 12 | - | 6 | - | 2 | 7 | 29.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 27 | 179 | 6.63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 24 | 3 | 2 | 15 | - | 2 | - | 8 | 9 | 33.3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 13 | 8 | 114 | 676 | 5.93 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 37 | 15 | 11 | 67 | 58.8 | 13 | 11.4 | 25 | 37 | 32.5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 22 | 0 | 4.40 | 5.50 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 10 | 2 | 50.0 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 36 | 0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.3 | 16 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2040 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 35 | 0 | 7.00 | 8.75 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 14 | 2 | 50.0 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 69.2 | 89 | 1 | 6.85 | 9.89 | 34 | 1 | 7.7 | 25.0 | 16 | 6 | 66.7 | 6 | - | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 13 | 8 | 28 | 22 | 78.6 | 182 | 1 | 6.50 | 8.27 | 65 | 1 | 3.6 | 12.7 | 16 | 12 | 42.9 | 14 | 50.0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2040 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 83 | 92 | 82 | 77 | 83 | 80 | 66 | 67 | 34 | 66 | 92 | 2 | 2 | 69 | 56 | 53 | 72 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 23 | 81 | 98 | 67 | 35 | 74 | 72 | 62 | 67 | 40 | 59 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 54 | 47 | 57 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 81 | 98 | 68 | 38 | 74 | 72 | 62 | 67 | 40 | 59 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 54 | 51 | 58 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 81 | 97 | 68 | 40 | 76 | 72 | 62 | 68 | 43 | 60 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 55 | 54 | 58 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 79 | 100 | 50 | 39 | 83 | 70 | 69 | 46 | 25 | 62 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 56 | 55 | 55 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 90 | 86 | 50 | 54 | 60 | 80 | 48 | 74 | 24 | 51 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 34 | 60 | 60 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 92 | 93 | 50 | 55 | 58 | 80 | 47 | 59 | 24 | 50 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 46 | 59 | 59 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 90 | 94 | 48 | 57 | 59 | 80 | 48 | 60 | 24 | 51 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 46 | 60 | 60 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 83 | 94 | 48 | 59 | 57 | 81 | 58 | 60 | 24 | 49 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 46 | 58 | 58 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 81 | 95 | 48 | 58 | 58 | 80 | 58 | 61 | 24 | 49 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 46 | 58 | 58 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 81 | 95 | 48 | 58 | 58 | 80 | 58 | 61 | 24 | 49 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 46 | 58 | 58 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 82 | 96 | 47 | 60 | 58 | 79 | 60 | 59 | 25 | 48 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 46 | 59 | 59 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 88 | 91 | 36 | 55 | 65 | 76 | 52 | 71 | 30 | 52 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 38 | 60 | 60 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 79 | 92 | 44 | 46 | 77 | 59 | 65 | 42 | 11 | 54 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 55 | 53 | 53 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 77 | 92 | 44 | 44 | 78 | 58 | 66 | 40 | 10 | 53 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 55 | 52 | 52 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 68 | 75 | 14 | 54 | 46 | 62 | 45 | 56 | 16 | 40 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 36 | 48 | 48 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 69 | 75 | 14 | 54 | 46 | 62 | 45 | 58 | 17 | 40 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 36 | 49 | 49 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 68 | 76 | 13 | 54 | 46 | 62 | 45 | 56 | 18 | 38 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 36 | 49 | 49 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 68 | 76 | 13 | 54 | 46 | 62 | 45 | 56 | 18 | 38 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 36 | 49 | 49 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 32 | 49 | 87 | 22 | 40 | 56 | 56 | 48 | 32 | 7 | 48 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 56 | 41 | 41 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 49 | 87 | 22 | 41 | 56 | 56 | 48 | 33 | 7 | 47 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 55 | 42 | 42 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 33 | 47 | 61 | 7 | 33 | 41 | 40 | 20 | 24 | 10 | 21 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 36 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,260,000 |
| 2039 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2039 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $14,750,000 |
| 2041 | Baltimore Ravens | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2041 | Baltimore Ravens | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2042 | Baltimore Ravens | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $10,680,000 |
| 2045 | Buffalo Bills | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $2,740,000 |


