Steven Ortega
5' 10", 213 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 2 (2035)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | DAL |
16 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.120 |
| 2039 | DAL |
16 | 10 | 181 | 708 | 3.91 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 71 | 7 | 1 | 72 | 39.8 | 39 | 21.5 | 21 | 32 | 17.7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.255 |
| 2038 | BUF |
16 | 2 | 73 | 336 | 4.60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 38 | 52.1 | 13 | 17.8 | 12 | 22 | 30.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.190 |
| 2037 | BUF |
16 | 4 | 52 | 284 | 5.46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 59.6 | 6 | 11.5 | 10 | 17 | 32.7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.164 |
| 2036 | BUF |
16 | 4 | 93 | 366 | 3.94 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1.1 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 49 | 52.7 | 13 | 14.0 | 10 | 21 | 22.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.310 |
| 2035 | BUF |
16 | 1 | 7 | 40 | 5.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 71.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 42.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.160 |
| Career | 96 | 23 | 414 | 1,748 | 4.22 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 71 | 22 | 9 | 197 | 47.6 | 71 | 17.1 | 54 | 95 | 22.9 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 7.4 | 1.199 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | DAL |
16 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 66.7 | 98 | 0 | 5.44 | 8.17 | 59 | 1 | 5.6 | 22.0 | 33 | 7 | 38.9 | 8 | 44.4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.120 |
| 2039 | DAL |
16 | 10 | 31 | 22 | 71.0 | 194 | 1 | 6.26 | 8.82 | 85 | 2 | 6.5 | 18.9 | 34 | 7 | 22.6 | 15 | 48.4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.255 |
| 2038 | BUF |
16 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 71.4 | 58 | 1 | 4.14 | 5.80 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.3 | 16 | 2 | 14.3 | 7 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.190 |
| 2037 | BUF |
16 | 4 | 21 | 14 | 66.7 | 81 | 0 | 3.86 | 5.79 | 14 | 2 | 9.5 | 24.7 | 18 | 5 | 23.8 | 6 | 28.6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.164 |
| 2036 | BUF |
16 | 4 | 21 | 13 | 61.9 | 137 | 1 | 6.52 | 10.54 | 98 | 3 | 14.3 | 24.7 | 57 | 4 | 19.0 | 10 | 47.6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.310 |
| 2035 | BUF |
16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| Career | 96 | 23 | 106 | 71 | 67.0 | 568 | 3 | 5.36 | 8.00 | 283 | 8 | 7.5 | 18.9 | 57 | 25 | 23.6 | 46 | 43.4 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4.4 | 1.199 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | DAL |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2039 | DAL |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.255 |
| 2038 | BUF |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2037 | BUF |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 147 | 18.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.164 |
| 2036 | BUF |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 36 | 689 | 19.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2035 | BUF |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 28 | 505 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| Career | 96 | 23 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 72 | 1,341 | 18.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 1.199 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BUF |
3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BUF |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BUF |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 119 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 119 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 45 | 15 | 55 | 63 | 54 | 34 | 84 | 68 | 19 | 4 | 58 | 1 | 52 | 47 | 58 | 38 | 51 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 44 | 15 | 61 | 74 | 77 | 32 | 84 | 34 | 9 | 2 | 56 | 0 | 31 | 50 | 56 | 35 | 54 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 44 | 15 | 62 | 74 | 78 | 32 | 84 | 33 | 9 | 2 | 58 | 0 | 32 | 51 | 58 | 37 | 55 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 43 | 14 | 62 | 76 | 77 | 32 | 84 | 36 | 10 | 2 | 58 | 0 | 31 | 51 | 58 | 39 | 55 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 42 | 13 | 71 | 83 | 56 | 33 | 87 | 45 | 9 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 46 | 71 | 70 | 40 | 58 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 41 | 14 | 51 | 58 | 49 | 32 | 98 | 47 | 9 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 43 | 43 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 40 | 15 | 51 | 58 | 48 | 32 | 100 | 38 | 9 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 14 | 19 | 44 | 43 | 43 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 41 | 14 | 50 | 59 | 47 | 32 | 100 | 39 | 9 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 14 | 20 | 44 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 44 | 14 | 50 | 57 | 46 | 32 | 81 | 39 | 9 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 13 | 26 | 44 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 42 | 12 | 49 | 57 | 46 | 32 | 80 | 39 | 8 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 12 | 24 | 44 | 42 | 42 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 42 | 12 | 49 | 57 | 46 | 32 | 80 | 39 | 8 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 12 | 24 | 44 | 42 | 42 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 24 | 12 | 33 | 54 | 34 | 20 | 78 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 44 | 34 | 34 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 23 | 11 | 27 | 60 | 38 | 19 | 91 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 35 | 35 | 35 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 22 | 10 | 26 | 61 | 38 | 19 | 91 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 35 | 36 | 36 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 22 | 10 | 25 | 60 | 37 | 19 | 94 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 34 | 36 | 36 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 14 | 0 | 26 | 56 | 29 | 2 | 86 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $5,850,000 |
| 2041 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2041 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2041 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |

