Miles Romund
5' 10", 210 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 21 (2035)
Drafted By: New England Patriots
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | NED |
16 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 4.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.139 |
| 2042 | NED |
14 | 1 | 6 | 31 | 5.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 83.3 | 1 | 16.7 | 2 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.117 |
| 2041 | NED |
16 | 10 | 196 | 799 | 4.08 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 36 | 24 | 12 | 91 | 46.4 | 10 | 5.1 | 13 | 33 | 16.8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.362 |
| 2040 | NED |
16 | 11 | 253 | 827 | 3.27 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.2 | 23 | 26 | 12 | 103 | 40.7 | 40 | 15.8 | 21 | 51 | 20.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.434 |
| 2039 | NED |
16 | 8 | 178 | 861 | 4.84 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1.1 | 55 | 20 | 12 | 100 | 56.2 | 22 | 12.4 | 25 | 39 | 21.9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5.3 | 0.518 |
| 2038 | NED |
16 | 10 | 177 | 632 | 3.57 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.6 | 18 | 22 | 6 | 85 | 48.0 | 23 | 13.0 | 16 | 35 | 19.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.335 |
| 2037 | NED |
16 | 8 | 164 | 683 | 4.16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 33 | 29 | 14 | 72 | 43.9 | 29 | 17.7 | 20 | 37 | 22.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 0.418 |
| 2036 | NED |
14 | 8 | 138 | 580 | 4.20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 45 | 17 | 12 | 67 | 48.6 | 16 | 11.6 | 18 | 36 | 26.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.400 |
| 2035 | NED |
16 | 6 | 147 | 505 | 3.44 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.4 | 24 | 11 | 8 | 72 | 49.0 | 24 | 16.3 | 11 | 25 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.310 |
| Career | 140 | 66 | 1,261 | 4,927 | 3.91 | 31 | 18 | 12 | 1.0 | 55 | 149 | 76 | 597 | 47.3 | 165 | 13.1 | 126 | 259 | 20.5 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 20.3 | 3.033 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | NED |
16 | 4 | 34 | 25 | 73.5 | 185 | 2 | 5.44 | 7.40 | 52 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.8 | 20 | 12 | 35.3 | 18 | 52.9 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.139 |
| 2042 | NED |
14 | 1 | 21 | 14 | 66.7 | 108 | 0 | 5.14 | 7.71 | 63 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.8 | 29 | 6 | 28.6 | 10 | 47.6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.117 |
| 2041 | NED |
16 | 10 | 55 | 40 | 72.7 | 310 | 1 | 5.64 | 7.75 | 92 | 3 | 5.5 | 13.1 | 28 | 16 | 29.1 | 29 | 52.7 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.362 |
| 2040 | NED |
16 | 11 | 87 | 62 | 71.3 | 416 | 1 | 4.78 | 6.71 | 169 | 3 | 3.4 | 19.0 | 29 | 22 | 25.3 | 38 | 43.7 | 28 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.434 |
| 2039 | NED |
16 | 8 | 56 | 39 | 69.6 | 235 | 1 | 4.20 | 6.03 | 141 | 5 | 8.9 | 11.8 | 32 | 13 | 23.2 | 20 | 35.7 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.518 |
| 2038 | NED |
16 | 10 | 68 | 45 | 66.2 | 361 | 2 | 5.31 | 8.02 | 162 | 5 | 7.4 | 20.0 | 34 | 17 | 25.0 | 27 | 39.7 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.335 |
| 2037 | NED |
16 | 8 | 54 | 40 | 74.1 | 258 | 2 | 4.78 | 6.45 | 122 | 3 | 5.6 | 14.6 | 32 | 11 | 20.4 | 22 | 40.7 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.418 |
| 2036 | NED |
14 | 8 | 45 | 31 | 68.9 | 198 | 1 | 4.40 | 6.39 | 94 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 23 | 9 | 20.0 | 18 | 40.0 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.400 |
| 2035 | NED |
16 | 6 | 28 | 19 | 67.9 | 224 | 2 | 8.00 | 11.79 | 148 | 2 | 7.1 | 15.5 | 80 | 9 | 32.1 | 13 | 46.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 0.310 |
| Career | 140 | 66 | 448 | 315 | 70.3 | 2,295 | 12 | 5.12 | 7.29 | 1,043 | 21 | 4.7 | 15.7 | 80 | 115 | 25.7 | 195 | 43.5 | 147 | 40 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 18.9 | 3.033 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | NED |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.139 |
| 2042 | NED |
14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.117 |
| 2041 | NED |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.362 |
| 2040 | NED |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.434 |
| 2039 | NED |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.518 |
| 2038 | NED |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.335 |
| 2037 | NED |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 33 | 659 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.418 |
| 2036 | NED |
14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 19 | 360 | 18.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| 2035 | NED |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 30 | 628 | 20.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| Career | 140 | 66 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 82 | 1,647 | 20.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 3.033 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | NED |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | NED |
2 | 1 | 28 | 130 | 4.64 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 28 | 4 | 3 | 15 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 6 | 21.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 28 | 130 | 4.64 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 53.6 | 1 | 3.6 | 3 | 6 | 21.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | NED |
2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 10 | 0 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 10 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | NED |
2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 20 | 0 | 3.33 | 5.00 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.7 | 10 | 1 | 25.0 | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 30 | 0 | 4.29 | 6.00 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.1 | 10 | 2 | 28.6 | 2 | 28.6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | NED |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | NED |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 123 | 17.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 123 | 17.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 89 | 88 | 82 | 56 | 36 | 88 | 89 | 64 | 22 | 35 | 64 | 0 | 6 | 54 | 78 | 51 | 52 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 23 | 91 | 94 | 97 | 89 | 48 | 90 | 76 | 94 | 29 | 82 | 90 | 0 | 8 | 94 | 100 | 65 | 83 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 91 | 94 | 97 | 89 | 49 | 90 | 75 | 94 | 29 | 82 | 90 | 0 | 8 | 94 | 100 | 71 | 83 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 89 | 94 | 98 | 90 | 47 | 89 | 74 | 94 | 27 | 81 | 89 | 0 | 9 | 94 | 100 | 74 | 82 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 85 | 100 | 98 | 95 | 57 | 91 | 70 | 94 | 36 | 86 | 96 | 0 | 9 | 96 | 100 | 80 | 84 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 86 | 98 | 82 | 69 | 46 | 79 | 100 | 91 | 22 | 82 | 72 | 0 | 10 | 65 | 98 | 72 | 72 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 86 | 98 | 81 | 66 | 47 | 78 | 94 | 91 | 22 | 83 | 72 | 0 | 10 | 93 | 98 | 75 | 75 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 84 | 98 | 79 | 66 | 47 | 78 | 95 | 92 | 23 | 84 | 70 | 0 | 9 | 93 | 98 | 74 | 74 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 84 | 98 | 75 | 61 | 49 | 85 | 95 | 92 | 23 | 86 | 68 | 0 | 9 | 93 | 98 | 73 | 73 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 81 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 28 | 83 | 97 | 92 | 22 | 62 | 100 | 0 | 9 | 90 | 100 | 82 | 82 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 81 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 28 | 83 | 97 | 92 | 22 | 62 | 100 | 0 | 9 | 90 | 100 | 82 | 82 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 67 | 97 | 100 | 84 | 16 | 75 | 92 | 84 | 18 | 52 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 100 | 73 | 73 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 71 | 88 | 95 | 78 | 20 | 79 | 78 | 66 | 22 | 58 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 76 | 72 | 72 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 54 | 89 | 58 | 50 | 2 | 67 | 100 | 83 | 13 | 50 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 100 | 52 | 52 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 53 | 83 | 57 | 49 | 2 | 66 | 100 | 84 | 12 | 51 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 100 | 53 | 53 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 53 | 71 | 58 | 63 | 2 | 68 | 75 | 50 | 18 | 34 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 72 | 54 | 54 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 54 | 71 | 59 | 64 | 2 | 68 | 74 | 49 | 14 | 34 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 70 | 54 | 54 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 41 | 54 | 58 | 52 | 2 | 56 | 61 | 37 | 15 | 29 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 70 | 45 | 45 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 40 | 54 | 58 | 52 | 2 | 56 | 62 | 38 | 19 | 29 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 70 | 45 | 45 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 32 | 32 | 43 | 58 | 42 | 2 | 52 | 60 | 30 | 20 | 18 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 70 | 38 | 38 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $41,270,000 |
| 2039 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $30,280,000 |
| 2042 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $21,100,000 |
| 2044 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2044 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,180,000 |
| 2044 | Chicago Bears | released |
