Vance Grady
5' 11", 200 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 14 (2034)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | SEA |
16 | 0 | 14 | 6.3 | 6 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 11.2 | 3 | 11 | 11.5 | 42.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 0.284 |
| 2043 | SEA |
9 | 3 | 22 | 7.9 | 8 | 5 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 29 | 11.6 | 3 | 17 | 10.3 | 58.6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 0.282 |
| 2042 | JAC |
15 | 12 | 40 | 7.3 | 16 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 60 | 13.3 | 9 | 29 | 15.0 | 48.3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.534 |
| 2041 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 57 | 7.7 | 22 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 65 | 10.7 | 9 | 34 | 13.8 | 52.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 0.816 |
| 2040 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 65 | 9.2 | 29 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 71 | 12.1 | 10 | 38 | 14.1 | 53.5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.3 | 0.756 |
| 2039 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 68 | 9.2 | 22 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 58 | 10.4 | 14 | 32 | 24.1 | 55.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 0.911 |
| 2038 | CIN |
15 | 13 | 51 | 9.3 | 25 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 50 | 10.3 | 7 | 26 | 14.0 | 52.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.6 | 0.665 |
| 2037 | CIN |
14 | 14 | 60 | 10.2 | 23 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 48 | 10.2 | 11 | 27 | 22.9 | 56.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 0.589 |
| 2036 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 53 | 7.8 | 21 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 66 | 12.2 | 14 | 24 | 21.2 | 36.4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.3 | 0.770 |
| 2035 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 73 | 9.4 | 26 | 15 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 61 | 10.3 | 13 | 40 | 21.3 | 65.6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 0.850 |
| 2034 | CIN |
13 | 13 | 48 | 8.2 | 21 | 8 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 54 | 9.8 | 7 | 22 | 13.0 | 40.7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6.4 | 0.790 |
| Career | 162 | 135 | 551 | 8.6 | 219 | 70 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 22 | 588 | 11.0 | 100 | 300 | 17.0 | 51.0 | 62 | 9 | 6 | 28 | 60.9 | 7.247 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | SEA |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.284 |
| 2043 | SEA |
9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.282 |
| 2042 | JAC |
15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.534 |
| 2041 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.816 |
| 2040 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.756 |
| 2039 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.911 |
| 2038 | CIN |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.665 |
| 2037 | CIN |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.589 |
| 2036 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.770 |
| 2035 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.850 |
| 2034 | CIN |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.790 |
| Career | 162 | 135 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 28 | 0.0 | 7.247 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | SEA |
1 | 1 | 3 | 9.3 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 9.7 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 9 | 10.7 | 3 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 9.9 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 13 | 9.9 | 5 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 10.1 | 2 | 10 | 18.2 | 90.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | SEA |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 16 | 69 | 88 | 63 | 87 | 60 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 34 | 35 | 54 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 26 | 85 | 86 | 91 | 93 | 64 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 50 | 42 | 64 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 26 | 85 | 86 | 91 | 93 | 64 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 53 | 49 | 64 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 27 | 86 | 88 | 92 | 92 | 64 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 56 | 56 | 64 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 24 | 75 | 95 | 98 | 100 | 64 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 59 | 65 | 65 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 20 | 90 | 79 | 75 | 80 | 57 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 39 | 59 | 59 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 19 | 95 | 72 | 66 | 73 | 55 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 51 | 56 | 56 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 19 | 93 | 72 | 66 | 74 | 55 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 51 | 56 | 56 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 19 | 94 | 70 | 63 | 92 | 61 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 51 | 57 | 57 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 26 | 67 | 100 | 100 | 93 | 59 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 50 | 65 | 65 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 26 | 63 | 85 | 87 | 93 | 59 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 50 | 61 | 61 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 18 | 100 | 85 | 87 | 93 | 60 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 51 | 63 | 63 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 18 | 100 | 85 | 87 | 93 | 60 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 51 | 63 | 63 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 2 | 83 | 76 | 79 | 92 | 51 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 51 | 53 | 53 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 2 | 77 | 66 | 63 | 78 | 46 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 36 | 47 | 47 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 2 | 77 | 65 | 64 | 76 | 46 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 36 | 47 | 47 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 2 | 78 | 64 | 61 | 75 | 46 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 35 | 46 | 46 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 3 | 59 | 76 | 88 | 94 | 52 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 60 | 49 | 49 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 3 | 59 | 77 | 89 | 95 | 52 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 49 | 49 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 3 | 59 | 70 | 85 | 90 | 46 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 50 | 46 | 46 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 3 | 59 | 70 | 84 | 90 | 45 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 61 | 46 | 46 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 33 | 3 | 50 | 62 | 84 | 71 | 40 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 61 | 41 | 41 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $21,650,000 |
| 2040 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $19,110,000 |
| 2041 | Cincinnati Bengals | changed primary position from SS |
| 2042 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2042 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,970,000 |
| 2043 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2043 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,450,000 |


