Tyrus Meier
5' 11", 239 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 17 (2034)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | MIN |
15 | 14 | 73 | 14.5 | 25 | 10 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 52 | 13.6 | 6 | 33 | 11.5 | 63.5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.3 | 0.677 |
| 2041 | PIT |
16 | 1 | 11 | 9.8 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 11.4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.095 |
| 2040 | CLE |
16 | 13 | 42 | 8.3 | 15 | 10 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 8 | 2.0 | 1 | 9 | 12.5 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.521 |
| 2039 | TBY |
14 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.028 |
| 2038 | SEA |
10 | 8 | 34 | 9.8 | 12 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1 | 22 | 7.1 | 2 | 10 | 9.1 | 45.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.4 | 0.398 |
| 2038 | GBY |
6 | 0 | 3 | 15.2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.022 |
| 2037 | TEN |
15 | 3 | 22 | 14.9 | 10 | 5 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 15 | 12.1 | 3 | 13 | 20.0 | 86.7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 0.179 |
| 2036 | DAL |
4 | 0 | 2 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.010 |
| 2035 | ARI |
2 | 1 | 6 | 13.4 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 7.9 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.060 |
| Career | 98 | 40 | 195 | 11.4 | 68 | 29 | 2.8 | 10.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 | 112 | 8.2 | 13 | 74 | 11.6 | 66.1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 27.0 | 1.990 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | CLE |
1 | 0 | 2 | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | TEN |
2 | 1 | 5 | 15.1 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10.4 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 64 | 37 | 0 | 34 | 33 | 60 | 83 | 44 | 72 | 83 | 19 | 52 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 22 | 40 | 21 | 0 | 16 | 17 | 35 | 68 | 43 | 60 | 70 | 21 | 34 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 40 | 21 | 0 | 16 | 17 | 35 | 68 | 43 | 60 | 70 | 21 | 34 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 23 | 64 | 35 | 0 | 36 | 30 | 66 | 48 | 40 | 72 | 83 | 27 | 49 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 64 | 35 | 0 | 36 | 30 | 66 | 48 | 40 | 72 | 83 | 28 | 49 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 64 | 37 | 0 | 36 | 31 | 65 | 48 | 40 | 72 | 84 | 31 | 50 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 49 | 49 | 0 | 18 | 44 | 59 | 40 | 40 | 79 | 88 | 35 | 43 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 58 | 19 | 0 | 26 | 16 | 56 | 77 | 43 | 78 | 89 | 34 | 42 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 47 | 22 | 0 | 18 | 19 | 52 | 76 | 43 | 65 | 95 | 40 | 40 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 68 | 28 | 0 | 23 | 19 | 52 | 56 | 40 | 67 | 60 | 45 | 45 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 54 | 30 | 0 | 24 | 19 | 52 | 54 | 40 | 67 | 79 | 41 | 41 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 55 | 20 | 0 | 18 | 21 | 53 | 80 | 46 | 68 | 78 | 43 | 43 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 55 | 20 | 0 | 18 | 21 | 53 | 80 | 46 | 68 | 78 | 43 | 43 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 54 | 19 | 0 | 16 | 22 | 51 | 81 | 48 | 68 | 78 | 43 | 43 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 48 | 21 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 42 | 73 | 46 | 81 | 90 | 40 | 40 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 60 | 27 | 0 | 19 | 26 | 59 | 60 | 45 | 58 | 67 | 44 | 44 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 61 | 28 | 0 | 19 | 26 | 60 | 60 | 45 | 56 | 65 | 44 | 44 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 63 | 28 | 0 | 19 | 26 | 61 | 60 | 45 | 56 | 65 | 45 | 45 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 64 | 28 | 0 | 19 | 27 | 62 | 59 | 45 | 55 | 64 | 46 | 46 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 40 | 76 | 40 | 74 | 93 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2035 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $940,000 |
| 2035 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2036 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2037 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2038 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2038 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2041 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2043 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2043 | New York Giants | released |








