Luke Terrell
6' 0", 244 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 7 (2034)
Drafted By: San Francisco 49ers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NYG |
16 | 0 | 13 | 10.4 | 2 | 2 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 15 | 13.4 | 1 | 7 | 6.7 | 46.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.115 |
| 2041 | TBY |
4 | 0 | 4 | 12.8 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.052 |
| 2041 | KCY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.022 |
| 2040 | GBY |
11 | 1 | 24 | 12.9 | 2 | 4 | 5.6 | 4.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.7 | 1 | 16 | 9.9 | 1 | 11 | 6.3 | 68.8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 0.210 |
| 2039 | HOU |
9 | 0 | 8 | 13.3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 7.1 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.070 |
| 2039 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.013 |
| 2038 | DET |
15 | 1 | 11 | 5.4 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 7 | 4.2 | 1 | 4 | 14.3 | 57.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.249 |
| 2037 | MIN |
13 | 0 | 9 | 7.6 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 5 | 7.7 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.096 |
| 2036 | SFO |
15 | 12 | 49 | 9.3 | 13 | 2 | 0.7 | 6.5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 13 | 3.0 | 2 | 5 | 15.4 | 38.5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6.3 | 0.570 |
| Career | 86 | 14 | 119 | 9.6 | 23 | 11 | 1.9 | 12.5 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 | 63 | 6.1 | 6 | 41 | 9.5 | 65.1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 19.7 | 1.397 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | DET |
2 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 10.7 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 10.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 56 | 56 | 16 | 60 | 37 | 26 | 19 | 8 | 57 | 0 | 22 | 41 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 48 | 60 | 15 | 44 | 40 | 47 | 19 | 9 | 62 | 0 | 26 | 41 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 48 | 60 | 15 | 44 | 40 | 47 | 19 | 9 | 62 | 0 | 26 | 41 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 47 | 60 | 16 | 43 | 40 | 45 | 18 | 9 | 65 | 0 | 31 | 40 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 47 | 60 | 16 | 43 | 40 | 45 | 18 | 9 | 65 | 0 | 31 | 40 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 46 | 59 | 16 | 43 | 38 | 45 | 19 | 7 | 70 | 0 | 35 | 39 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 46 | 56 | 15 | 38 | 47 | 36 | 18 | 7 | 78 | 0 | 39 | 39 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 64 | 75 | 17 | 53 | 34 | 23 | 22 | 9 | 56 | 0 | 44 | 44 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 65 | 76 | 17 | 53 | 34 | 23 | 22 | 10 | 55 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 66 | 77 | 16 | 51 | 34 | 21 | 23 | 11 | 56 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 54 | 65 | 16 | 53 | 33 | 20 | 24 | 11 | 53 | 0 | 40 | 40 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 54 | 66 | 14 | 34 | 52 | 33 | 17 | 10 | 80 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 54 | 66 | 14 | 34 | 52 | 33 | 17 | 10 | 80 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 56 | 67 | 12 | 35 | 50 | 32 | 16 | 10 | 80 | 0 | 43 | 43 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 49 | 58 | 12 | 41 | 46 | 30 | 18 | 10 | 73 | 0 | 40 | 40 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 49 | 54 | 11 | 34 | 38 | 25 | 17 | 8 | 74 | 0 | 37 | 37 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 47 | 52 | 10 | 33 | 37 | 24 | 16 | 8 | 74 | 0 | 35 | 35 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 46 | 52 | 9 | 33 | 36 | 24 | 14 | 8 | 73 | 0 | 35 | 35 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 46 | 52 | 9 | 33 | 36 | 24 | 14 | 8 | 73 | 0 | 35 | 35 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 37 | 41 | 7 | 31 | 18 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 56 | 0 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2036 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2037 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2038 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2039 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2040 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2041 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2041 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2041 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |








