Blake Wilkerson
6' 0", 199 lbs
Draft: Round 23, Pick 32 (2020)
Drafted By: Philadelphia Eagles
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 23 | 1 | 7.67 | 11.50 | 23 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 15 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | 66.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.010 |
| 2028 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 20 | 11 | 55.0 | 83 | 1 | 4.15 | 7.55 | 18 | 2 | 10.0 | 14.7 | 15 | 4 | 20.0 | 8 | 40.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.7 | 0.040 |
| 2027 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 28 | 19 | 67.9 | 244 | 3 | 8.71 | 12.84 | 54 | 1 | 3.6 | 12.8 | 30 | 11 | 39.3 | 15 | 53.6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 0.170 |
| 2026 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 69 | 36 | 52.2 | 510 | 3 | 7.39 | 14.17 | 221 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.3 | 61 | 20 | 29.0 | - | - | 23 | 7 | 9 | 0 | - | 4.7 | 0.290 |
| 2025 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 69 | 38 | 55.1 | 361 | 2 | 5.23 | 9.50 | 104 | 3 | 4.3 | 22.7 | 35 | 19 | 27.5 | - | - | 17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | - | 3.2 | 0.240 |
| 2024 | BAL |
16 | 10 | 36 | 24 | 66.7 | 232 | 3 | 6.44 | 9.67 | 70 | 1 | 2.8 | 14.5 | 37 | 9 | 25.0 | - | - | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | 2.3 | 0.170 |
| 2023 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 75.0 | 73 | 0 | 6.08 | 8.11 | 36 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.5 | 22 | 4 | 33.3 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.040 |
| 2022 | HOU |
16 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 53 | 0 | 5.89 | 10.60 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.3 | 20 | 3 | 33.3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.030 |
| 2021 | HOU |
16 | 12 | 50 | 28 | 56.0 | 341 | 1 | 6.82 | 12.18 | 125 | 3 | 6.0 | 11.0 | 32 | 21 | 42.0 | - | - | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | - | 2.9 | 0.230 |
| 2020 | PHI |
16 | 10 | 75 | 40 | 53.3 | 432 | 1 | 5.76 | 10.80 | 117 | 4 | 5.3 | 19.0 | 45 | 16 | 21.3 | - | - | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | - | 3.0 | 0.220 |
| Career | 160 | 51 | 371 | 212 | 57.1 | 2,352 | 15 | 6.34 | 11.09 | 768 | 14 | 3.8 | 16.9 | 61 | 109 | 29.4 | 25 | 6.7 | 110 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 9 | 20.9 | 1.440 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2028 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2027 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2026 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2025 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2024 | BAL |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2023 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2022 | HOU |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2021 | HOU |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2020 | PHI |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| Career | 160 | 51 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 0.0 | 1.440 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CAL |
2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 12 | 0 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.3 | 13 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 26 | 0 | 8.67 | 13.00 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 66.7 | 62 | 1 | 6.89 | 10.33 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.7 | 23 | 4 | 66.7 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 58.8 | 100 | 1 | 5.88 | 10.00 | 24 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.6 | 23 | 5 | 29.4 | 2 | 11.8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | - | - |
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 74 | 1 | 74 | 92 | 68 | 17 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 6 | 37 | 57 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 40 | 1 | 53 | 54 | 70 | 45 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 5 | 40 | 40 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 50 | 1 | 59 | 50 | 67 | 36 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 5 | 44 | 44 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 44 | 0 | 52 | 69 | 76 | 14 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 5 | 45 | 45 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 44 | 0 | 52 | 70 | 76 | 14 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 4 | 45 | 45 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 44 | 0 | 51 | 69 | 75 | 15 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 4 | 44 | 44 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 44 | 0 | 51 | 70 | 75 | 15 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 4 | 44 | 44 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 46 | 0 | 50 | 70 | 75 | 13 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 4 | 44 | 44 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 45 | 0 | 50 | 71 | 76 | 13 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 4 | 44 | 44 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 55 | 1 | 58 | 42 | 67 | 21 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 6 | 43 | 43 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 55 | 1 | 58 | 42 | 67 | 21 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 6 | 43 | 43 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 54 | 1 | 57 | 42 | 66 | 19 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 6 | 43 | 43 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 54 | 1 | 57 | 41 | 66 | 20 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 6 | 43 | 43 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 54 | 1 | 56 | 40 | 65 | 20 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 6 | 42 | 42 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 56 | 1 | 56 | 57 | 71 | 16 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 6 | 45 | 45 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 57 | 1 | 55 | 58 | 70 | 17 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 6 | 45 | 45 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 57 | 1 | 56 | 58 | 70 | 17 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 6 | 45 | 45 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 58 | 1 | 54 | 46 | 62 | 9 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 6 | 41 | 41 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 59 | 1 | 54 | 46 | 62 | 9 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 6 | 41 | 41 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 44 | 0 | 37 | 38 | 61 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 4 | 33 | 33 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 44 | 0 | 36 | 38 | 61 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 4 | 33 | 33 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 41 | 0 | 26 | 27 | 54 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 4 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Houston Texans | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $5,920,000 |
| 2023 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2023 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $970,000 |
| 2024 | Baltimore Ravens | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $9,750,000 |
| 2027 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $11,270,000 |
| 2028 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2028 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,930,000 |
| 2029 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2029 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |




