Deion Freeman
5' 10", 217 lbs
Draft: Round 36, Pick 15 (2020)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | GBY |
10 | 4 | 66 | 364 | 5.52 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 56 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 16 | 24.2 | - | 0 | - | 3.7 | 0.350 |
| 2022 | GBY |
16 | 9 | 110 | 442 | 4.02 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 66 | 9 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 14 | 23 | 20.9 | - | 1 | - | 2.6 | 0.360 |
| 2021 | GBY |
16 | 7 | 172 | 882 | 5.13 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 59 | 20 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 30 | 46 | 26.7 | - | 1 | - | 6.1 | 0.770 |
| 2020 | GBY |
16 | 7 | 192 | 860 | 4.48 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 54 | 12 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 29 | 44 | 22.9 | - | 0 | - | 5.2 | 0.600 |
| Career | 58 | 27 | 540 | 2,548 | 4.72 | 17 | 13 | - | - | 66 | 43 | 17 | - | - | - | - | 81 | 129 | 23.9 | - | 2 | - | 17.6 | 2.080 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | GBY |
10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 75.0 | 92 | 1 | 5.75 | 7.67 | 60 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 30 | 3 | 18.8 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.350 |
| 2022 | GBY |
16 | 9 | 41 | 29 | 70.7 | 273 | 1 | 6.66 | 9.41 | 149 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.1 | 48 | 11 | 26.8 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.5 | 0.360 |
| 2021 | GBY |
16 | 7 | 45 | 37 | 82.2 | 319 | 2 | 7.09 | 8.62 | 209 | 2 | 4.4 | 13.6 | 30 | 18 | 40.0 | - | - | 18 | 7 | 5 | 0 | - | 2.8 | 0.770 |
| 2020 | GBY |
16 | 7 | 25 | 18 | 72.0 | 74 | 1 | 2.96 | 4.11 | 50 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.3 | 22 | 5 | 20.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.600 |
| Career | 58 | 27 | 127 | 96 | 75.6 | 758 | 5 | 5.97 | 7.90 | 468 | 3 | 2.4 | 14.0 | 48 | 37 | 29.1 | - | - | 20 | 9 | 11 | 0 | - | 6.8 | 2.080 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | GBY |
10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2022 | GBY |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 12 | 308 | 25.7 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2021 | GBY |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 28 | 795 | 28.4 | 1 | 3.6 | - | 1.0 | 0.770 |
| 2020 | GBY |
16 | 7 | 37 | 262 | 7.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 24 | 615 | 25.6 | 1 | 4.2 | - | 1.0 | 0.600 |
| Career | 58 | 27 | 37 | 262 | 7.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 64 | 1,718 | 26.8 | 2 | 3.1 | - | 2.0 | 2.080 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | GBY |
2 | 1 | 30 | 86 | 2.87 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 18 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 6 | 20.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | GBY |
3 | 2 | 39 | 156 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 23 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 9 | 23.1 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 3 | 69 | 242 | 3.51 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 23 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 15 | 21.7 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | GBY |
2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 8 | 0 | 1.60 | 2.67 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.6 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | GBY |
3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | -3 | 0 | -1.50 | -1.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 5 | 0 | 0.71 | 1.00 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.6 | 3 | 1 | 14.3 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | GBY |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 118 | 23.6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | GBY |
3 | 2 | 8 | 62 | 7.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62 | 7.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 143 | 23.8 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 49 | 22 | 71 | 70 | 59 | 11 | 40 | 38 | 52 | 33 | 88 | 66 | 92 | 59 | 22 | 45 | 45 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 46 | 24 | 68 | 96 | 62 | 8 | 29 | 52 | 39 | 53 | 75 | 43 | 90 | 49 | 44 | 55 | 55 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 46 | 24 | 67 | 97 | 62 | 9 | 34 | 36 | 42 | 42 | 92 | 44 | 67 | 49 | 29 | 56 | 56 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 45 | 24 | 67 | 94 | 62 | 9 | 35 | 35 | 43 | 42 | 91 | 44 | 66 | 50 | 29 | 56 | 56 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 44 | 24 | 68 | 94 | 63 | 9 | 35 | 34 | 43 | 42 | 93 | 43 | 63 | 50 | 29 | 56 | 56 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 43 | 24 | 66 | 94 | 63 | 8 | 35 | 35 | 44 | 41 | 92 | 44 | 63 | 50 | 29 | 55 | 55 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 43 | 24 | 66 | 95 | 63 | 8 | 35 | 35 | 44 | 41 | 93 | 42 | 62 | 50 | 29 | 56 | 56 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 46 | 22 | 51 | 77 | 51 | 7 | 44 | 43 | 53 | 34 | 55 | 66 | 92 | 39 | 24 | 48 | 48 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 45 | 21 | 50 | 76 | 50 | 7 | 43 | 42 | 52 | 33 | 54 | 65 | 92 | 38 | 23 | 47 | 47 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 27 | 16 | 62 | 96 | 50 | 0 | 28 | 29 | 41 | 30 | 88 | 37 | 60 | 32 | 28 | 48 | 48 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 25 | 15 | 60 | 94 | 49 | 0 | 26 | 28 | 39 | 28 | 86 | 36 | 58 | 31 | 27 | 47 | 47 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 13 | 6 | 29 | 54 | 38 | 0 | 17 | 33 | 33 | 10 | 42 | 32 | 90 | 6 | 22 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,660,000 |
| 2023 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,000,000 |
| 2023 | Green Bay Packers | placed on injured reserve |
| 2024 | Green Bay Packers | placed on injured reserve |
| 2025 | New Orleans Saints | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,130,000 |
| 2025 | New Orleans Saints | released |
