Donnell Santana
6' 0", 241 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 3 (2034)
Drafted By: Minnesota Vikings
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | MIN |
16 | 7 | 64 | 17.5 | 18 | 10 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 39 | 13.7 | 0 | 24 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.1 | 0.342 |
| 2043 | MIN |
16 | 13 | 100 | 17.9 | 41 | 18 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.6 | 2 | 43 | 10.6 | 5 | 39 | 11.6 | 90.7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 0.674 |
| 2042 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 96 | 16.7 | 33 | 12 | 3.2 | 5.5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 70 | 16.1 | 6 | 41 | 8.6 | 58.6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 0.876 |
| 2041 | MIN |
15 | 15 | 102 | 16.2 | 35 | 22 | 5.6 | 3.0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1.3 | 3 | 60 | 12.8 | 4 | 46 | 6.7 | 76.7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.694 |
| 2040 | MIN |
15 | 15 | 88 | 14.9 | 28 | 12 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.4 | 3 | 51 | 13.2 | 4 | 37 | 7.8 | 72.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.673 |
| 2039 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 101 | 16.3 | 36 | 13 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.9 | 2 | 65 | 14.1 | 7 | 37 | 10.8 | 56.9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 0.629 |
| 2038 | MIN |
16 | 14 | 71 | 13.5 | 26 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 67 | 16.1 | 8 | 39 | 11.9 | 58.2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.758 |
| 2037 | MIN |
15 | 10 | 88 | 16.8 | 22 | 13 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 55 | 14.8 | 7 | 34 | 12.7 | 61.8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.504 |
| 2036 | MIN |
16 | 15 | 101 | 16.8 | 34 | 15 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 2 | 79 | 16.7 | 10 | 52 | 12.7 | 65.8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.6 | 0.810 |
| 2035 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 96 | 16.2 | 35 | 5 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | 68 | 15.0 | 7 | 51 | 10.3 | 75.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 0.890 |
| 2034 | MIN |
16 | 2 | 5 | 7.6 | 3 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 8.6 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.080 |
| Career | 173 | 139 | 912 | 16.1 | 311 | 128 | 3.7 | 22.0 | 11 | 30 | 3 | 0.9 | 16 | 603 | 14.3 | 58 | 403 | 9.6 | 66.8 | 62 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 75.8 | 6.930 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | MIN |
1 | 1 | 3 | 12.3 | 4 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | MIN |
1 | 1 | 14 | 22.4 | 1 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 5 | 16.1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | MIN |
3 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 20 | 17.6 | 6 | 3 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 10 | 14.5 | 2 | 2 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 47 | 82 | 33 | 45 | 66 | 64 | 4 | 73 | 14 | 30 | 20 | 46 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 21 | 62 | 68 | 35 | 45 | 69 | 98 | 4 | 69 | 24 | 46 | 28 | 55 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 62 | 68 | 35 | 45 | 69 | 98 | 4 | 69 | 25 | 46 | 35 | 55 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 22 | 61 | 66 | 33 | 44 | 67 | 98 | 4 | 68 | 27 | 46 | 40 | 54 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 58 | 72 | 33 | 54 | 66 | 100 | 5 | 68 | 31 | 48 | 56 | 56 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 23 | 78 | 98 | 34 | 48 | 78 | 86 | 4 | 74 | 23 | 65 | 63 | 63 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 70 | 82 | 35 | 46 | 81 | 80 | 3 | 76 | 27 | 56 | 59 | 59 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 70 | 81 | 36 | 44 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 76 | 27 | 56 | 59 | 59 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 70 | 81 | 36 | 44 | 80 | 78 | 3 | 76 | 27 | 56 | 58 | 58 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 70 | 83 | 32 | 56 | 60 | 100 | 5 | 64 | 28 | 56 | 60 | 60 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 70 | 83 | 31 | 57 | 58 | 100 | 4 | 72 | 28 | 56 | 60 | 60 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 71 | 98 | 52 | 46 | 100 | 74 | 4 | 86 | 39 | 56 | 64 | 64 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 71 | 98 | 52 | 46 | 100 | 74 | 4 | 86 | 39 | 56 | 64 | 64 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 72 | 98 | 51 | 46 | 100 | 72 | 4 | 85 | 38 | 56 | 64 | 64 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 81 | 100 | 50 | 50 | 94 | 86 | 4 | 89 | 30 | 67 | 68 | 68 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 50 | 77 | 38 | 58 | 69 | 100 | 5 | 78 | 39 | 43 | 55 | 55 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 48 | 75 | 38 | 59 | 68 | 100 | 5 | 78 | 40 | 41 | 54 | 54 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 73 | 100 | 40 | 49 | 83 | 78 | 3 | 88 | 25 | 68 | 63 | 63 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 74 | 94 | 40 | 48 | 84 | 76 | 3 | 89 | 24 | 69 | 63 | 63 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 46 | 91 | 26 | 59 | 64 | 99 | 5 | 73 | 30 | 40 | 53 | 53 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 46 | 91 | 26 | 59 | 64 | 99 | 5 | 73 | 30 | 40 | 53 | 53 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 31 | 69 | 83 | 17 | 36 | 82 | 70 | 3 | 77 | 9 | 68 | 56 | 56 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Minnesota Vikings | changed primary position from SILB |
| 2037 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $14,260,000 |
| 2039 | Minnesota Vikings | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2039 | Minnesota Vikings | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2040 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $16,180,000 |
| 2041 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $19,120,000 |
| 2042 | Minnesota Vikings | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2042 | Minnesota Vikings | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2043 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $17,690,000 |
| 2044 | Minnesota Vikings | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2044 | Minnesota Vikings | has ended his contract holdout |
