Ashton Mueller
5' 11", 289 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 27 (2034)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | WAS |
15 | 15 | 22 | 4.2 | 12 | 6 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 5.2 | 0 | 14 | 2.4 | 1 | 8 | 7.1 | 57.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9.8 | 0.830 |
| 2041 | WAS |
14 | 14 | 26 | 6.2 | 16 | 3 | 0.9 | 7.0 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 7.4 | 0 | 4 | 0.8 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 1.000 |
| 2040 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 33 | 6.0 | 16 | 7 | 1.8 | 8.0 | 28 | 15 | 7 | 7.5 | 0 | 15 | 2.6 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 46.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9.8 | 1.000 |
| 2039 | WAS |
11 | 11 | 31 | 7.1 | 8 | 3 | 1.2 | 7.0 | 19 | 17 | 7 | 8.3 | 0 | 6 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5.8 | 0.537 |
| 2038 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 43 | 8.1 | 13 | 11 | 3.1 | 17.0 | 17 | 26 | 5 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 8 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7.7 | 0.755 |
| 2037 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 44 | 7.5 | 17 | 4 | 1.0 | 12.5 | 25 | 31 | 2 | 6.7 | 0 | 8 | 1.3 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9.7 | 0.977 |
| 2036 | WAS |
14 | 14 | 31 | 6.1 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 12.5 | 22 | 36 | 3 | 7.4 | 0 | 6 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 8.1 | 0.830 |
| 2035 | WAS |
14 | 14 | 32 | 5.8 | 9 | 3 | 0.9 | 11.0 | 24 | 17 | 5 | 7.1 | 0 | 15 | 2.6 | 1 | 8 | 6.7 | 53.3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 8.1 | 0.800 |
| 2034 | WAS |
15 | 15 | 26 | 5.5 | 16 | 4 | 1.1 | 6.5 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 5.8 | 0 | 8 | 1.6 | 1 | 7 | 12.5 | 87.5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6.7 | 0.620 |
| Career | 131 | 131 | 288 | 6.3 | 115 | 44 | 1.4 | 86.0 | 191 | 157 | 50 | 6.9 | 0 | 77 | 1.6 | 4 | 58 | 5.2 | 75.3 | 9 | 23 | 10 | 43 | 76.8 | 7.349 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | WAS |
4 | 4 | 9 | 5.2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4.6 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 2041 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 4 | 9.2 | 2 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 4 | 11.4 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 2040 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 3 | 12.3 | 2 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | WAS |
3 | 3 | 9 | 9.0 | 3 | 1 | - | 2.0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 6.1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 5 | 7.2 | 2 | 1 | - | 2.0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | WAS |
3 | 3 | 5 | 4.1 | 1 | 1 | - | 1.0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 4 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2035 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 3 | 3.6 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 17 | 17 | 38 | 6.0 | 13 | 6 | 1.5 | 9.5 | 21 | 26 | 4 | 5.8 | 0 | 12 | 2.0 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 | 91.7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 52 | 100 | 72 | 26 | 23 | 38 | 89 | 70 | 78 | 87 | 37 | 69 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 42 | 87 | 81 | 29 | 30 | 45 | 75 | 68 | 80 | 72 | 44 | 68 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 42 | 87 | 81 | 29 | 30 | 45 | 75 | 68 | 90 | 72 | 58 | 68 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 43 | 88 | 81 | 30 | 29 | 44 | 84 | 68 | 94 | 72 | 64 | 68 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 47 | 82 | 81 | 36 | 27 | 37 | 100 | 68 | 100 | 69 | 72 | 72 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 56 | 100 | 87 | 28 | 38 | 28 | 85 | 72 | 87 | 100 | 79 | 79 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 60 | 95 | 89 | 26 | 33 | 25 | 79 | 74 | 80 | 83 | 78 | 78 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 44 | 95 | 83 | 36 | 32 | 40 | 100 | 68 | 100 | 84 | 75 | 75 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 44 | 95 | 82 | 36 | 32 | 41 | 94 | 68 | 100 | 84 | 74 | 74 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 62 | 94 | 92 | 25 | 32 | 26 | 96 | 75 | 78 | 83 | 80 | 80 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 64 | 94 | 94 | 24 | 32 | 33 | 96 | 76 | 74 | 83 | 81 | 81 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 45 | 96 | 84 | 37 | 31 | 34 | 96 | 66 | 100 | 84 | 75 | 75 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 44 | 96 | 83 | 37 | 31 | 34 | 95 | 66 | 100 | 84 | 75 | 75 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 32 | 86 | 74 | 24 | 31 | 26 | 94 | 58 | 100 | 84 | 66 | 66 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 35 | 70 | 76 | 22 | 25 | 30 | 100 | 60 | 100 | 67 | 64 | 64 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 36 | 96 | 76 | 11 | 26 | 11 | 81 | 62 | 82 | 100 | 67 | 67 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 37 | 98 | 76 | 10 | 26 | 10 | 79 | 62 | 80 | 100 | 68 | 68 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 29 | 88 | 63 | 7 | 26 | 6 | 77 | 49 | 68 | 100 | 58 | 58 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Washington Commanders | changed primary position from LDT |
| 2035 | Washington Commanders | changed primary position from LDE |
| 2037 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $36,360,000 |
| 2039 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $48,020,000 |
| 2040 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $67,180,000 |
| 2042 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $37,180,000 |
