Bert Sellers
6' 4", 311 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 31 (2020)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 15 | 4.4 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 0 | 4 | 1.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 | 0.360 |
| 2029 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 28 | 5.2 | 16 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 0 | 10 | 2.0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | 0.640 |
| 2028 | DEN |
16 | 13 | 25 | 6.7 | 18 | 9 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 | 1 | 12 | 3.1 | 1 | 6 | 8.3 | 50.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8.5 | 0.790 |
| 2027 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 36 | 7.2 | 17 | 11 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 0 | 4 | 1.1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6.7 | 0.560 |
| 2026 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 37 | 6.2 | 12 | - | - | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 3.3 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 9 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 8.0 | 0.730 |
| 2025 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 51 | 7.8 | 16 | - | - | 9.5 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 4.3 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 8 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 10.0 | 0.810 |
| 2024 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 42 | 8.1 | 24 | - | - | 6.5 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3.4 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 7 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 7.9 | 0.700 |
| 2023 | DEN |
16 | 14 | 61 | 8.3 | 16 | - | - | 5.0 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 6 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 9.2 | 0.930 |
| 2022 | DEN |
15 | 15 | 43 | 7.6 | 25 | - | - | 4.5 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 8.4 | 0.810 |
| 2021 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 50 | 7.1 | 14 | - | - | 8.5 | 27 | 3 | 6 | 7.1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 8 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | 9.0 | 0.900 |
| 2020 | DEN |
10 | 9 | 27 | 7.8 | 9 | - | - | 5.5 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6.9 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.3 | 0.340 |
| Career | 169 | 153 | 415 | 7.0 | 172 | 24 | 0.6 | 52.0 | 157 | 8 | 30 | 4.6 | 1 | 30 | 0.6 | 4 | 64 | 13.3 | 100.0 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 19 | 83.4 | 7.570 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 5 | 12.3 | 1 | 2 | - | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | DEN |
2 | 2 | 4 | 6.8 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 9 | 8.7 | 4 | 2 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 98 | 56 | 48 | 42 | 39 | 0 | 58 | 72 | 84 | 100 | 51 | 71 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 98 | 63 | 48 | 46 | 47 | 0 | 65 | 72 | 89 | 100 | 53 | 73 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 98 | 55 | 48 | 42 | 39 | 0 | 60 | 71 | 89 | 100 | 60 | 71 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 90 | 42 | 48 | 34 | 30 | 0 | 47 | 71 | 92 | 82 | 65 | 65 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 89 | 42 | 48 | 34 | 30 | 0 | 46 | 72 | 94 | 80 | 65 | 65 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 90 | 43 | 49 | 35 | 31 | 0 | 45 | 71 | 96 | 82 | 65 | 65 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 90 | 43 | 49 | 35 | 32 | 0 | 45 | 72 | 97 | 80 | 66 | 66 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 100 | 36 | 44 | 44 | 26 | 0 | 59 | 63 | 64 | 100 | 64 | 64 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 35 | 44 | 44 | 26 | 0 | 59 | 63 | 63 | 100 | 63 | 63 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 36 | 44 | 46 | 25 | 0 | 58 | 64 | 65 | 100 | 64 | 64 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 36 | 44 | 46 | 25 | 0 | 58 | 63 | 64 | 100 | 64 | 64 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 35 | 43 | 46 | 26 | 0 | 59 | 64 | 64 | 100 | 63 | 63 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 35 | 43 | 47 | 25 | 0 | 60 | 64 | 63 | 100 | 63 | 63 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 88 | 35 | 42 | 37 | 24 | 0 | 33 | 60 | 98 | 78 | 60 | 60 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 88 | 36 | 42 | 37 | 24 | 0 | 33 | 61 | 100 | 76 | 61 | 61 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 28 | 38 | 50 | 19 | 0 | 44 | 52 | 60 | 100 | 59 | 59 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 27 | 37 | 51 | 19 | 0 | 45 | 52 | 77 | 98 | 60 | 60 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 76 | 21 | 40 | 38 | 22 | 0 | 30 | 53 | 71 | 100 | 49 | 49 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 75 | 22 | 40 | 37 | 23 | 0 | 30 | 48 | 71 | 100 | 49 | 49 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 62 | 22 | 27 | 32 | 18 | 0 | 22 | 46 | 66 | 100 | 41 | 41 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 62 | 22 | 27 | 31 | 18 | 0 | 27 | 46 | 66 | 100 | 41 | 41 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 52 | 8 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 35 | 56 | 100 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $18,440,000 |
| 2024 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $16,970,000 |
| 2026 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $17,860,000 |
| 2028 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,670,000 |
| 2029 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2029 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,520,000 |
| 2029 | Arizona Cardinals | changed primary position from LDE |

