Dwight Rodriquez
6' 7", 339 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 20 (2034)
Drafted By: Dallas Cowboys
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | LAC |
16 | 7 | 27 | 7.9 | 11 | 8 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 6 | 2.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.1 | 0.470 |
| 2040 | IND |
16 | 4 | 20 | 6.6 | 12 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 5 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 0.610 |
| 2039 | IND |
16 | 9 | 28 | 8.6 | 12 | 2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.8 | 0.396 |
| 2038 | IND |
16 | 5 | 21 | 6.2 | 8 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 4 | 1.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5.8 | 0.549 |
| 2037 | DAL |
4 | 2 | 7 | 8.9 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.067 |
| 2036 | DAL |
16 | 7 | 17 | 5.8 | 9 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0 | 5 | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | 0.370 |
| 2035 | DAL |
15 | 9 | 31 | 7.7 | 7 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.2 | 0.380 |
| 2034 | DAL |
16 | 8 | 15 | 4.2 | 2 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3.5 | 0.360 |
| Career | 115 | 51 | 166 | 6.8 | 62 | 24 | 1.6 | 14.5 | 41 | 3 | 6 | 2.9 | 0 | 29 | 1.4 | 0 | 15 | 0.0 | 51.7 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 36 | 34.7 | 3.202 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | IND |
4 | 3 | 7 | 10.3 | 4 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8.3 | 5 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 74 | 38 | 46 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 35 | 64 | 12 | 50 | 31 | 52 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 66 | 53 | 49 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 46 | 65 | 18 | 63 | 36 | 53 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 66 | 53 | 49 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 46 | 65 | 19 | 67 | 42 | 53 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 84 | 33 | 56 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 53 | 69 | 47 | 94 | 55 | 63 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 92 | 34 | 56 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 45 | 69 | 16 | 100 | 63 | 63 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 71 | 41 | 50 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 57 | 67 | 22 | 74 | 55 | 55 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 80 | 44 | 52 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 61 | 66 | 24 | 86 | 60 | 60 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 79 | 31 | 50 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 42 | 73 | 17 | 85 | 56 | 56 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 79 | 30 | 50 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 42 | 73 | 17 | 85 | 56 | 56 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 79 | 29 | 50 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 75 | 18 | 85 | 56 | 56 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 79 | 35 | 50 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 50 | 76 | 17 | 85 | 57 | 57 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 79 | 36 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 49 | 68 | 28 | 86 | 58 | 58 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 79 | 36 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 49 | 68 | 28 | 86 | 58 | 58 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 78 | 35 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 49 | 68 | 29 | 86 | 57 | 57 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 67 | 40 | 46 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 56 | 70 | 26 | 71 | 53 | 53 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 49 | 37 | 36 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 42 | 70 | 25 | 71 | 42 | 42 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 48 | 38 | 36 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 43 | 70 | 25 | 68 | 42 | 42 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 47 | 37 | 35 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 41 | 70 | 24 | 68 | 41 | 41 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,410,000 |
| 2037 | Dallas Cowboys | placed on injured reserve |
| 2038 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2038 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 5yrs, $50,170,000 |
| 2041 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2041 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $11,520,000 |
| 2042 | Los Angeles Rams | released |


