Stanley Peters
6' 2", 300 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 21 (2034)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | ARI |
7 | 3 | 10 | 6.3 | 5 | 1 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4.3 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.259 |
| 2040 | ARI |
16 | 5 | 9 | 4.0 | 7 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 0 | 4 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.318 |
| 2039 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 24 | 5.3 | 9 | 2 | 0.6 | 6.0 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 4.6 | 0 | 10 | 2.4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 0.602 |
| 2038 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 23 | 4.9 | 14 | 3 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 6.4 | 0 | 6 | 1.2 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 0.711 |
| 2037 | CHI |
14 | 8 | 19 | 4.8 | 3 | 6 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 0.350 |
| 2036 | DEN |
16 | 8 | 13 | 3.6 | 4 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 3.8 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 0.540 |
| 2035 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.030 |
| 2034 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.000 |
| Career | 87 | 57 | 99 | 4.8 | 42 | 15 | 1.1 | 18.5 | 58 | 6 | 22 | 5.0 | 0 | 31 | 1.6 | 1 | 20 | 3.2 | 64.5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 33.6 | 2.810 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 10 | 28 | 79 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 27 | 72 | 46 | 36 | 30 | 35 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 14 | 36 | 82 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 42 | 75 | 35 | 58 | 35 | 38 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 14 | 36 | 82 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 42 | 75 | 35 | 58 | 35 | 38 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 13 | 39 | 84 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 42 | 75 | 36 | 61 | 37 | 39 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 13 | 40 | 84 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 42 | 75 | 37 | 62 | 38 | 38 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 34 | 57 | 76 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 36 | 71 | 62 | 72 | 35 | 51 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 54 | 68 | 82 | 0 | 39 | 10 | 45 | 68 | 76 | 81 | 42 | 64 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 17 | 42 | 81 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 32 | 78 | 46 | 74 | 43 | 43 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 17 | 42 | 81 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 42 | 79 | 46 | 76 | 44 | 44 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 18 | 44 | 82 | 0 | 32 | 8 | 42 | 77 | 46 | 76 | 45 | 45 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 19 | 44 | 82 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 42 | 78 | 46 | 60 | 45 | 45 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 20 | 42 | 81 | 0 | 25 | 9 | 44 | 76 | 47 | 60 | 45 | 45 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 20 | 42 | 81 | 0 | 25 | 9 | 44 | 76 | 47 | 60 | 45 | 45 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 3 | 40 | 77 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 34 | 66 | 35 | 60 | 36 | 36 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 3 | 34 | 71 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 39 | 69 | 43 | 51 | 34 | 34 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 3 | 33 | 69 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 33 | 59 | 38 | 51 | 32 | 32 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 3 | 40 | 68 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 34 | 58 | 38 | 50 | 34 | 34 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 3 | 39 | 67 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 32 | 58 | 38 | 50 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2035 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $940,000 |
| 2035 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2036 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2037 | Denver Broncos | changed primary position from RDT |
| 2037 | Chicago Bears | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $5,740,000 |
| 2038 | Chicago Bears | changed primary position from RDE |
| 2040 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $9,510,000 |
| 2042 | Arizona Cardinals | released |




