Terry Ifill
6' 5", 296 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2034)
Drafted By: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | PIT |
16 | 2 | 12 | 3.8 | 4 | 4 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.6 | 0.357 |
| 2041 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 23 | 5.2 | 13 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 3.9 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.9 | 0.590 |
| 2040 | ATL |
14 | 3 | 13 | 4.8 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4.6 | 0.419 |
| 2039 | ATL |
14 | 6 | 7 | 3.3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 5.2 | 0 | 6 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | 0.550 |
| 2038 | ATL |
15 | 15 | 27 | 5.2 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 5.0 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 6.5 | 0 | 7 | 1.6 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 85.7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.6 | 0.642 |
| 2037 | ATL |
16 | 12 | 23 | 5.7 | 10 | 1 | 0.4 | 4.0 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 6.1 | 0 | 6 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.6 | 0.631 |
| 2036 | ATL |
15 | 5 | 8 | 4.6 | 4 | 3 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.280 |
| 2035 | ATL |
7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.010 |
| 2034 | SEA |
12 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.030 |
| Career | 125 | 60 | 113 | 4.8 | 53 | 15 | 0.9 | 22.0 | 76 | 31 | 17 | 5.0 | 0 | 29 | 1.3 | 0 | 21 | 0.0 | 72.4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 40.4 | 3.509 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | ATL |
4 | 0 | 3 | 5.1 | 1 | 1 | - | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8.6 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4.4 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 | 2 | 0 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 20 | 51 | 56 | 9 | 6 | 58 | 34 | 55 | 45 | 47 | 27 | 40 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 57 | 57 | 60 | 13 | 14 | 74 | 61 | 58 | 41 | 53 | 32 | 56 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 57 | 57 | 60 | 13 | 14 | 74 | 61 | 58 | 41 | 53 | 33 | 56 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 30 | 69 | 56 | 11 | 12 | 49 | 45 | 53 | 70 | 69 | 37 | 50 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 30 | 69 | 56 | 11 | 12 | 49 | 45 | 53 | 71 | 69 | 39 | 50 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 28 | 69 | 58 | 11 | 10 | 52 | 43 | 54 | 68 | 67 | 45 | 50 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 41 | 73 | 56 | 11 | 10 | 50 | 40 | 53 | 57 | 74 | 48 | 52 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 30 | 76 | 57 | 13 | 7 | 52 | 45 | 52 | 57 | 70 | 51 | 51 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 30 | 77 | 57 | 13 | 7 | 51 | 44 | 52 | 58 | 72 | 51 | 51 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 41 | 49 | 67 | 11 | 5 | 72 | 59 | 60 | 34 | 52 | 50 | 50 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 42 | 65 | 63 | 11 | 7 | 74 | 60 | 54 | 45 | 50 | 54 | 54 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 29 | 64 | 62 | 14 | 5 | 51 | 45 | 54 | 46 | 73 | 48 | 48 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 29 | 64 | 62 | 14 | 5 | 51 | 45 | 54 | 46 | 73 | 48 | 48 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 28 | 64 | 63 | 15 | 5 | 49 | 45 | 55 | 44 | 73 | 48 | 48 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 31 | 72 | 59 | 14 | 6 | 56 | 49 | 52 | 51 | 67 | 51 | 51 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 32 | 26 | 63 | 56 | 9 | 6 | 49 | 43 | 44 | 46 | 67 | 45 | 45 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 26 | 64 | 56 | 9 | 6 | 48 | 42 | 44 | 47 | 68 | 45 | 45 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 33 | 8 | 61 | 57 | 0 | 6 | 39 | 43 | 40 | 30 | 67 | 37 | 37 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 8 | 62 | 57 | 0 | 6 | 38 | 43 | 40 | 30 | 68 | 37 | 37 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 34 | 4 | 55 | 55 | 0 | 6 | 29 | 40 | 34 | 15 | 68 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $830,000 |
| 2035 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $940,000 |
| 2036 | Atlanta Falcons | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $3,660,000 |
| 2038 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $18,830,000 |
| 2041 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2041 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $10,450,000 |
| 2043 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |


