Dwight Mayer
6' 3", 269 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 24 (2034)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | CHI |
10 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.049 |
| 2040 | CHI |
15 | 15 | 24 | 4.9 | 12 | 4 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 4.6 | 0 | 7 | 1.5 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 85.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.5 | 0.524 |
| 2039 | JAC |
16 | 2 | 15 | 5.5 | 8 | 2 | 1.1 | 5.0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 0 | 9 | 2.7 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.6 | 0.406 |
| 2038 | JAC |
16 | 0 | 13 | 4.7 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4.3 | 1 | 5 | 1.9 | 1 | 8 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.3 | 0.394 |
| 2037 | TBY |
16 | 1 | 12 | 4.9 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5.3 | 0 | 4 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.463 |
| 2036 | TBY |
16 | 8 | 23 | 5.6 | 8 | 1 | 0.4 | 9.0 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 5.0 | 0 | 7 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 14.3 | 71.4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7.4 | 0.750 |
| 2035 | TBY |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.130 |
| 2034 | TBY |
11 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.150 |
| Career | 103 | 28 | 90 | 4.8 | 36 | 9 | 0.8 | 26.0 | 53 | 13 | 15 | 4.8 | 1 | 34 | 1.7 | 3 | 31 | 8.8 | 91.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 32.3 | 2.866 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | JAC |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | TBY |
4 | 3 | 7 | 3.6 | 1 | 2 | - | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 3 | 7 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 0 | 56 | 72 | 17 | 13 | 42 | 52 | 56 | 72 | 27 | 33 | 42 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 0 | 62 | 68 | 36 | 39 | 35 | 61 | 52 | 86 | 18 | 34 | 44 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 0 | 62 | 68 | 36 | 39 | 35 | 61 | 52 | 86 | 18 | 34 | 44 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 0 | 52 | 72 | 21 | 18 | 53 | 70 | 56 | 99 | 43 | 40 | 45 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 0 | 52 | 72 | 21 | 19 | 53 | 70 | 56 | 99 | 44 | 42 | 45 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 0 | 60 | 67 | 39 | 41 | 34 | 62 | 51 | 89 | 19 | 40 | 44 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 0 | 48 | 65 | 19 | 18 | 41 | 61 | 54 | 87 | 23 | 40 | 40 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 0 | 60 | 76 | 28 | 23 | 40 | 82 | 53 | 100 | 23 | 48 | 48 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 0 | 60 | 77 | 22 | 24 | 40 | 83 | 53 | 100 | 23 | 49 | 49 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 0 | 47 | 66 | 24 | 18 | 41 | 61 | 54 | 88 | 23 | 40 | 40 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 0 | 45 | 72 | 24 | 16 | 41 | 59 | 54 | 84 | 23 | 41 | 41 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 0 | 61 | 72 | 22 | 24 | 39 | 88 | 52 | 100 | 23 | 48 | 48 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 0 | 61 | 72 | 22 | 24 | 39 | 88 | 52 | 100 | 23 | 48 | 48 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 0 | 43 | 74 | 21 | 15 | 41 | 60 | 54 | 84 | 23 | 41 | 41 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 0 | 47 | 71 | 18 | 17 | 33 | 65 | 51 | 92 | 20 | 42 | 42 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 0 | 38 | 68 | 14 | 12 | 25 | 60 | 38 | 88 | 20 | 38 | 38 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 0 | 37 | 68 | 14 | 12 | 32 | 60 | 38 | 87 | 19 | 37 | 37 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 0 | 33 | 55 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 47 | 24 | 74 | 19 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | Chicago Bears | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,520,000 |


