Claude Sjogren
6' 0", 200 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 28 (2034)
Drafted By: New Orleans Saints
College: SW Oklahoma St.
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: $1.9M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: $1.9M
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DET |
16 | 0 | 20 | 22 | 90.9 | 38 | 40 | 95.0 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 48 | 98 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.742 |
| 2045 | DET |
16 | 0 | 26 | 34 | 76.5 | 30 | 34 | 88.2 | 13 | 21 | 61.9 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 55 | 108 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.230 |
| 2044 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 30 | 36 | 83.3 | 42 | 45 | 93.3 | 14 | 17 | 82.4 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 51 | 132 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.597 |
| 2043 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 22 | 23 | 95.7 | 45 | 48 | 93.8 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 53 | 111 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.743 |
| 2042 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 24 | 32 | 75.0 | 24 | 26 | 92.3 | 6 | 14 | 42.9 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 49 | 96 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.000 |
| 2041 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 30 | 34 | 88.2 | 34 | 38 | 89.5 | 11 | 15 | 73.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 48 | 124 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.609 |
| 2040 | NOS |
16 | 0 | 21 | 28 | 75.0 | 35 | 36 | 97.2 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 49 | 98 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.187 |
| 2039 | NOS |
16 | 0 | 24 | 28 | 85.7 | 34 | 38 | 89.5 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 55 | 106 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.392 |
| 2038 | NOS |
16 | 0 | 25 | 34 | 73.5 | 40 | 40 | 100.0 | 5 | 13 | 38.5 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 50 | 115 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.149 |
| 2037 | NOS |
16 | 0 | 25 | 30 | 83.3 | 26 | 30 | 86.7 | 9 | 14 | 64.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 48 | 101 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.402 |
| 2036 | NOS |
16 | 0 | 20 | 25 | 80.0 | 27 | 29 | 93.1 | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 49 | 87 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.450 |
| 2035 | NOS |
16 | 0 | 32 | 36 | 88.9 | 42 | 45 | 93.3 | 10 | 12 | 83.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 46 | 138 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.550 |
| 2034 | NOS |
16 | 0 | 25 | 29 | 86.2 | 35 | 36 | 97.2 | 10 | 12 | 83.3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 50 | 110 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.580 |
| Career | 208 | 0 | 324 | 391 | 82.9 | 452 | 485 | 93.2 | 109 | 167 | 65.3 | 6 | 16 | 37.5 | 55 | 1,424 | 1 | 31.7 | 5.631 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 20 | 5 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | ATL |
3 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 53 | 29 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 45 | 10 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | NOS |
4 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 10 | 10 | 100.0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 47 | 31 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33 | 13 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 0 | 21 | 27 | 77.8 | 25 | 25 | 100.0 | 10 | 15 | 66.7 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 53 | 88 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | $400,000 | $1,890,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $1,600,000 | $400,000 | $2,000,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | KA | KP | KD | KT | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 76 | 60 | 74 | 54 | 39 | 69 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 59 | 32 | 56 | 63 | 40 | 48 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 59 | 34 | 60 | 63 | 47 | 48 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 71 | 28 | 74 | 58 | 56 | 56 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 71 | 28 | 74 | 58 | 56 | 56 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 78 | 40 | 74 | 62 | 64 | 64 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 82 | 38 | 77 | 65 | 66 | 66 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 64 | 50 | 57 | 47 | 58 | 58 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 63 | 51 | 56 | 46 | 57 | 57 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 82 | 36 | 80 | 62 | 66 | 66 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 83 | 35 | 81 | 63 | 66 | 66 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 58 | 50 | 53 | 42 | 54 | 54 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 58 | 50 | 53 | 42 | 54 | 54 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 58 | 50 | 54 | 41 | 54 | 54 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 66 | 47 | 62 | 47 | 58 | 58 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 66 | 46 | 60 | 48 | 58 | 58 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 65 | 47 | 59 | 47 | 57 | 57 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 66 | 46 | 60 | 46 | 58 | 58 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 66 | 46 | 60 | 46 | 58 | 58 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 33 | 79 | 36 | 78 | 60 | 64 | 64 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 79 | 36 | 78 | 60 | 64 | 64 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 34 | 68 | 28 | 68 | 50 | 54 | 54 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 68 | 28 | 68 | 50 | 54 | 54 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 35 | 68 | 29 | 68 | 50 | 54 | 54 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 68 | 30 | 66 | 48 | 54 | 54 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 36 | 67 | 24 | 64 | 47 | 52 | 52 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,240,000 |
| 2038 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $10,940,000 |
| 2041 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2041 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,720,000 |
| 2043 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2043 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,570,000 |
| 2044 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $8,380,000 |
| 2045 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2045 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,780,000 |


