Norbert Gryboski
6' 5", 315 lbs
Draft: Round 13, Pick 22 (2020)
Drafted By: Jacksonville Jaguars
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | JAC |
15 | 15 | 30 | 73 | 41.1 | 18.9 | 3 | 0.5 | 8 | 387 | 567 | 11 | 8.6 | 0.940 |
| 2027 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 37 | 91 | 40.7 | 20.8 | 6 | 1.0 | 9 | 438 | 608 | 9 | 10.4 | 0.990 |
| 2026 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 34 | 78 | 43.6 | 19.6 | 7 | 1.1 | 9 | 398 | 635 | - | 11.1 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 26 | 99 | 26.3 | 21.2 | 4 | 0.7 | 5 | 467 | 601 | - | 9.6 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 37 | 106 | 34.9 | 24.8 | 7 | 1.1 | 8 | 428 | 641 | - | 9.9 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 48 | 118 | 40.7 | 27.3 | 3 | 0.5 | 8 | 432 | 643 | - | 10.1 | 0.990 |
| 2022 | JAC |
12 | 11 | 34 | 78 | 43.6 | 25.5 | 3 | 0.8 | 5 | 306 | 400 | - | 8.9 | 0.860 |
| 2021 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 43 | 111 | 38.7 | 24.7 | 4 | 0.7 | 11 | 449 | 578 | - | 9.8 | 1.000 |
| 2020 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 36 | 93 | 38.7 | 22.9 | 8 | 1.3 | 3 | 406 | 631 | - | 12.0 | 1.000 |
| Career | 139 | 138 | 325 | 847 | 38.4 | 22.8 | 45 | 0.8 | 66 | 3,711 | 5,304 | 20 | 90.4 | 8.780 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 20.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 59 | 70 | 3 | - | - |
| 2025 | JAC |
3 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 10.5 | 24.1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0 | 79 | 116 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 50.0 | 27.5 | 1 | 1.1 | 2 | 51 | 91 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | JAC |
1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 31.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 29 | 50 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | JAC |
3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 55.6 | 21.2 | 3 | 2.2 | 3 | 85 | 137 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | JAC |
1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 21.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 28 | 28 | - | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 12 | 31 | 78 | 39.7 | 23.6 | 6 | 1.2 | 8 | 331 | 492 | 3 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 72 | 31 | 50 | 42 | 37 | 50 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 98 | 21 | 46 | 72 | 41 | 58 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 98 | 24 | 47 | 72 | 53 | 59 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 86 | 32 | 49 | 54 | 55 | 56 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 84 | 33 | 49 | 54 | 56 | 56 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 100 | 24 | 47 | 76 | 61 | 61 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 24 | 46 | 77 | 61 | 61 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 84 | 34 | 50 | 53 | 56 | 56 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 84 | 34 | 50 | 53 | 56 | 56 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 24 | 47 | 78 | 61 | 61 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 24 | 47 | 78 | 61 | 61 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 24 | 49 | 79 | 61 | 61 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 24 | 49 | 79 | 61 | 61 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 83 | 37 | 52 | 52 | 57 | 57 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 82 | 31 | 52 | 51 | 55 | 55 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 80 | 27 | 50 | 52 | 52 | 52 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 96 | 27 | 51 | 50 | 58 | 58 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 89 | 13 | 52 | 41 | 50 | 50 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 89 | 13 | 52 | 53 | 51 | 51 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 73 | 0 | 38 | 49 | 38 | 38 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $14,120,000 |
| 2024 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $17,550,000 |
| 2026 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $17,710,000 |
| 2027 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $16,470,000 |
| 2028 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $18,380,000 |
| 2029 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2029 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,600,000 |
| 2029 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
