Donnell Nordberg
6' 2", 215 lbs
Draft: Round 51, Pick 31 (2020)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU |
12 | 7 | 273 | 174 | 63.7 | 2,059 | 7.54 | 11.83 | 18 | 10 | 93.3 | 23 | 8.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7.2 | 0.510 |
| 2022 | CIN |
5 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 50.0 | 78 | 4.33 | 8.67 | 0 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.3 | 0.070 |
| 2021 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 42.9 | 65 | 4.64 | 10.83 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 1 | 7.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.2 | 0.000 |
| 2020 | DEN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 18 | 7 | 305 | 189 | 62.0 | 2,202 | 7.22 | 11.65 | 18 | 12 | 87.1 | 24 | 7.9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7.6 | 0.580 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU |
12 | 7 | 36 | 214 | 5.94 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 62 | 8 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 6 | 16.7 | - | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.510 |
| 2022 | CIN |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2021 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2020 | DEN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 18 | 7 | 36 | 214 | 5.94 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 62 | 8 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 6 | 16.7 | - | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.580 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 35 | 8.75 | 11.67 | 1 | 0 | 140.6 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 35 | 8.75 | 11.67 | 1 | 0 | 140.6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 45 | 14 | 23 | 1 | 52 | 26 | 62 | 56 | 25 | 32 | 42 | 38 | 16 | 33 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 45 | 53 | 46 | 0 | 70 | 51 | 69 | 72 | 26 | 38 | 56 | 32 | 17 | 48 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 41 | 42 | 36 | 0 | 64 | 40 | 65 | 65 | 25 | 32 | 50 | 32 | 17 | 41 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 42 | 44 | 37 | 0 | 66 | 40 | 68 | 66 | 24 | 34 | 51 | 32 | 20 | 42 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 43 | 44 | 38 | 0 | 67 | 42 | 68 | 67 | 24 | 36 | 52 | 31 | 20 | 43 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 36 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 46 | 15 | 52 | 56 | 23 | 24 | 38 | 34 | 22 | 25 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 36 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 47 | 15 | 51 | 56 | 23 | 23 | 37 | 34 | 23 | 25 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 37 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 52 | 17 | 54 | 59 | 22 | 24 | 38 | 32 | 26 | 26 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 36 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 55 | 17 | 52 | 59 | 22 | 23 | 40 | 32 | 27 | 27 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 37 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 55 | 17 | 54 | 58 | 22 | 24 | 41 | 32 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $1,930,000 |
| 2021 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2021 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $760,000 |
| 2022 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2023 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $970,000 |



