Brian Gaither
5' 11", 184 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 26 (2034)
Drafted By: Pittsburgh Steelers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | CAR |
16 | 10 | 86 | 51 | 59.3 | 593 | 5 | 6.90 | 11.63 | 209 | 10 | 11.6 | 22.3 | 36 | 31 | 36.0 | 40 | 46.5 | 26 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 0.422 |
| 2043 | CHI |
16 | 5 | 57 | 36 | 63.2 | 507 | 0 | 8.89 | 14.08 | 229 | 3 | 5.3 | 15.7 | 49 | 23 | 40.4 | 28 | 49.1 | 17 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 4.4 | 0.312 |
| 2042 | CHI |
16 | 10 | 83 | 41 | 49.4 | 486 | 1 | 5.86 | 11.85 | 233 | 8 | 9.6 | 19.7 | 35 | 25 | 30.1 | 30 | 36.1 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 4.1 | 0.310 |
| 2041 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 95 | 57 | 60.0 | 638 | 3 | 6.72 | 11.19 | 241 | 3 | 3.2 | 16.9 | 50 | 31 | 32.6 | 41 | 43.2 | 29 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 4.9 | 0.347 |
| 2040 | PIT |
16 | 15 | 118 | 74 | 62.7 | 827 | 2 | 7.01 | 11.18 | 324 | 8 | 6.8 | 21.1 | 38 | 39 | 33.1 | 56 | 47.5 | 41 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.446 |
| 2039 | PIT |
13 | 11 | 77 | 42 | 54.5 | 610 | 3 | 7.92 | 14.52 | 287 | 7 | 9.1 | 20.4 | 52 | 29 | 37.7 | 35 | 45.5 | 16 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.391 |
| 2038 | PIT |
16 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 73.3 | 101 | 1 | 6.73 | 9.18 | 37 | 2 | 13.3 | 11.5 | 18 | 6 | 40.0 | 7 | 46.7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.060 |
| 2037 | PIT |
16 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 61.9 | 212 | 0 | 10.10 | 16.31 | 97 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.9 | 46 | 10 | 47.6 | 11 | 52.4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.138 |
| 2036 | PIT |
11 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 83.3 | 187 | 2 | 15.58 | 18.70 | 76 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.4 | 50 | 7 | 58.3 | 8 | 66.7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.090 |
| 2035 | PIT |
15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 27 | 0 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 27 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| 2034 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 47 | 0 | 15.67 | 23.50 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 35 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | 66.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.020 |
| Career | 167 | 72 | 568 | 338 | 59.5 | 4,235 | 17 | 7.46 | 12.53 | 1,747 | 41 | 7.2 | 19.0 | 52 | 204 | 35.9 | 259 | 45.6 | 167 | 63 | 81 | 3 | 23 | 36.5 | 2.546 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | CAR |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.422 |
| 2043 | CHI |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 0.0 | 0.312 |
| 2042 | CHI |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2041 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.347 |
| 2040 | PIT |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.446 |
| 2039 | PIT |
13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.391 |
| 2038 | PIT |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2037 | PIT |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.138 |
| 2036 | PIT |
11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2035 | PIT |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2034 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| Career | 167 | 72 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 23 | 0.0 | 2.546 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | CAR |
2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 89 | 1 | 14.83 | 22.25 | 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.8 | 70 | 3 | 75.0 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2043 | CHI |
4 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 61.1 | 157 | 2 | 8.72 | 14.27 | 83 | 2 | 11.1 | 19.1 | 45 | 5 | 45.5 | 9 | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2042 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 47 | 0 | 6.71 | 9.40 | 6 | 1 | 14.3 | 30.4 | 17 | 3 | 60.0 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 31 | 20 | 64.5 | 293 | 3 | 9.45 | 14.65 | 119 | 3 | 9.7 | 20.8 | 70 | 11 | 35.5 | 16 | 51.6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | CAR |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2043 | CHI |
4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2042 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 37 | 58 | 17 | 48 | 40 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 64 | 26 | 33 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 42 | 72 | 29 | 34 | 46 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 61 | 32 | 36 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 42 | 72 | 29 | 35 | 46 | 19 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 63 | 34 | 36 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 35 | 88 | 55 | 64 | 42 | 40 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 74 | 41 | 51 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 37 | 90 | 55 | 64 | 42 | 40 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 74 | 44 | 51 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 43 | 95 | 56 | 66 | 42 | 43 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 75 | 48 | 52 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 47 | 100 | 44 | 52 | 44 | 31 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 55 | 48 | 48 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 47 | 100 | 45 | 52 | 44 | 32 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 56 | 48 | 48 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 48 | 100 | 44 | 52 | 44 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 55 | 48 | 48 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 34 | 74 | 60 | 54 | 44 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 82 | 48 | 48 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 32 | 72 | 61 | 54 | 44 | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 86 | 48 | 48 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 49 | 100 | 45 | 52 | 44 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 53 | 48 | 48 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 48 | 100 | 44 | 52 | 44 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 53 | 48 | 48 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 31 | 70 | 60 | 52 | 42 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 86 | 46 | 46 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 35 | 77 | 56 | 42 | 45 | 20 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 78 | 45 | 45 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 26 | 71 | 56 | 35 | 35 | 17 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 78 | 41 | 41 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 26 | 70 | 57 | 34 | 35 | 16 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 80 | 41 | 41 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 18 | 69 | 57 | 31 | 32 | 13 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 80 | 39 | 39 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 18 | 69 | 58 | 40 | 32 | 13 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 80 | 40 | 40 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 18 | 71 | 58 | 41 | 31 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 81 | 40 | 40 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 18 | 71 | 58 | 32 | 31 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 80 | 39 | 39 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 33 | 19 | 72 | 57 | 31 | 30 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 80 | 39 | 39 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $10,140,000 |
| 2039 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $11,830,000 |
| 2039 | Pittsburgh Steelers | changed primary position from SE |
| 2041 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2041 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,430,000 |
| 2042 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2042 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,470,000 |
| 2044 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |



