Riddick Morrison
6' 0", 198 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 29 (2034)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 36 | 26 | 72.2 | 207 | 2 | 5.75 | 7.96 | 126 | 2 | 5.6 | 21.8 | 35 | 10 | 27.8 | 15 | 41.7 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.115 |
| 2042 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 67 | 41 | 61.2 | 447 | 5 | 6.67 | 10.90 | 213 | 5 | 7.5 | 14.3 | 35 | 21 | 31.3 | 26 | 38.8 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.299 |
| 2041 | BUF |
16 | 6 | 76 | 42 | 55.3 | 458 | 0 | 6.03 | 10.90 | 161 | 5 | 6.6 | 22.3 | 59 | 22 | 28.9 | 27 | 35.5 | 21 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0.245 |
| 2040 | BUF |
16 | 11 | 81 | 60 | 74.1 | 770 | 1 | 9.51 | 12.83 | 343 | 3 | 3.7 | 22.9 | 61 | 34 | 42.0 | 49 | 60.5 | 12 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.414 |
| 2039 | BUF |
5 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 76.9 | 260 | 2 | 20.00 | 26.00 | 143 | 1 | 7.7 | 17.6 | 90 | 8 | 61.5 | 8 | 61.5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.198 |
| 2038 | BUF |
16 | 15 | 106 | 74 | 69.8 | 998 | 6 | 9.42 | 13.49 | 437 | 2 | 1.9 | 19.7 | 61 | 39 | 36.8 | 56 | 52.8 | 32 | 15 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 8.2 | 0.602 |
| 2037 | BUF |
16 | 11 | 114 | 73 | 64.0 | 866 | 2 | 7.60 | 11.86 | 328 | 8 | 7.0 | 22.4 | 55 | 41 | 36.0 | 55 | 48.2 | 40 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 5.9 | 0.503 |
| 2036 | BUF |
16 | 13 | 87 | 51 | 58.6 | 528 | 5 | 6.07 | 10.35 | 248 | 4 | 4.6 | 20.2 | 27 | 30 | 34.5 | 37 | 42.5 | 25 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 0.290 |
| 2035 | BUF |
16 | 8 | 44 | 28 | 63.6 | 281 | 1 | 6.39 | 10.04 | 114 | 3 | 6.8 | 24.4 | 45 | 17 | 38.6 | 21 | 47.7 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 0.180 |
| Career | 133 | 82 | 624 | 405 | 64.9 | 4,815 | 24 | 7.72 | 11.89 | 2,113 | 33 | 5.3 | 20.4 | 90 | 222 | 35.6 | 294 | 47.1 | 180 | 64 | 77 | 9 | 7 | 39.6 | 2.846 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.115 |
| 2042 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.299 |
| 2041 | BUF |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.245 |
| 2040 | BUF |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.414 |
| 2039 | BUF |
5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.198 |
| 2038 | BUF |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.602 |
| 2037 | BUF |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.503 |
| 2036 | BUF |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2035 | BUF |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| Career | 133 | 82 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 2.846 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | DEN |
3 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 58.8 | 126 | 1 | 7.41 | 12.60 | 68 | 1 | 5.9 | 21.8 | 44 | 6 | 60.0 | 7 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 4 | 0 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BUF |
3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 15 | 0 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.6 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 3 | 22 | 14 | 63.6 | 145 | 1 | 6.59 | 10.36 | 71 | 1 | 4.5 | 17.2 | 44 | 6 | 27.3 | 8 | 36.4 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | DEN |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BUF |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 45 | 30 | 24 | 52 | 25 | 38 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 66 | 23 | 31 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 71 | 30 | 62 | 56 | 26 | 52 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 81 | 27 | 44 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 71 | 30 | 62 | 56 | 26 | 52 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 81 | 27 | 44 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 72 | 39 | 66 | 58 | 33 | 52 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 81 | 34 | 49 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 72 | 38 | 66 | 58 | 33 | 52 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 81 | 40 | 49 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 64 | 62 | 59 | 69 | 36 | 74 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 69 | 52 | 52 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 74 | 60 | 67 | 75 | 34 | 73 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 66 | 57 | 57 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 53 | 35 | 51 | 52 | 36 | 53 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 94 | 44 | 44 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 52 | 46 | 50 | 50 | 36 | 52 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 94 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 52 | 47 | 50 | 49 | 38 | 52 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 94 | 45 | 45 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 49 | 47 | 49 | 62 | 38 | 49 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 100 | 47 | 47 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 74 | 48 | 65 | 62 | 38 | 76 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 62 | 54 | 54 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 73 | 46 | 64 | 60 | 37 | 75 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 62 | 53 | 53 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 75 | 47 | 64 | 62 | 36 | 73 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 62 | 53 | 53 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 69 | 56 | 60 | 72 | 38 | 67 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 68 | 54 | 54 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 67 | 49 | 53 | 59 | 28 | 63 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 68 | 47 | 47 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 68 | 50 | 54 | 60 | 28 | 64 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 67 | 48 | 48 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 66 | 49 | 53 | 60 | 28 | 63 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 67 | 48 | 48 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 66 | 49 | 53 | 61 | 29 | 63 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 66 | 48 | 48 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 33 | 43 | 30 | 39 | 35 | 20 | 48 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 90 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $17,030,000 |
| 2039 | Buffalo Bills | placed on injured reserve |
| 2040 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $21,360,000 |
| 2041 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,860,000 |
| 2042 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2042 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,120,000 |
| 2043 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2043 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,390,000 |
| 2043 | Cincinnati Bengals | changed primary position from FL |


