Kenyon Richmond
5' 11", 196 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 3 (2034)
Drafted By: Minnesota Vikings
College: Washington
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: $1.5M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: $1.5M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | TBY |
12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 51 | 0 | 10.20 | 12.75 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 | 29.4 | 32 | 2 | 40.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.029 |
| 2044 | ARI |
16 | 12 | 96 | 64 | 66.7 | 725 | 2 | 7.55 | 11.33 | 244 | 4 | 4.2 | 23.8 | 32 | 36 | 37.5 | 48 | 50.0 | 28 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 0.445 |
| 2043 | BUF |
16 | 2 | 46 | 21 | 45.7 | 265 | 2 | 5.76 | 12.62 | 86 | 5 | 10.9 | 24.9 | 47 | 11 | 23.9 | 15 | 32.6 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.146 |
| 2042 | TBY |
10 | 9 | 55 | 26 | 47.3 | 214 | 1 | 3.89 | 8.23 | 61 | 5 | 9.1 | 24.7 | 19 | 10 | 18.2 | 19 | 34.5 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.123 |
| 2041 | TBY |
6 | 6 | 39 | 22 | 56.4 | 193 | 5 | 4.95 | 8.77 | 78 | 5 | 12.8 | 22.4 | 27 | 9 | 23.1 | 14 | 35.9 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.101 |
| 2040 | TBY |
16 | 9 | 56 | 30 | 53.6 | 324 | 3 | 5.79 | 10.80 | 117 | 3 | 5.4 | 16.0 | 32 | 16 | 28.6 | 24 | 42.9 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.141 |
| 2039 | TBY |
16 | 5 | 83 | 57 | 68.7 | 624 | 1 | 7.52 | 10.95 | 194 | 2 | 2.4 | 20.4 | 42 | 25 | 30.1 | 34 | 41.0 | 31 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4.6 | 0.341 |
| 2038 | MIN |
16 | 10 | 76 | 47 | 61.8 | 493 | 3 | 6.49 | 10.49 | 140 | 2 | 2.6 | 15.8 | 31 | 29 | 38.2 | 37 | 48.7 | 27 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4.3 | 0.314 |
| 2037 | MIN |
16 | 13 | 67 | 41 | 61.2 | 390 | 6 | 5.82 | 9.51 | 129 | 3 | 4.5 | 13.7 | 41 | 19 | 28.4 | 23 | 34.3 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.332 |
| 2036 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 39 | 24 | 61.5 | 339 | 3 | 8.69 | 14.13 | 136 | 2 | 5.1 | 20.5 | 31 | 17 | 43.6 | 20 | 51.3 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 0.190 |
| 2035 | MIN |
13 | 12 | 97 | 54 | 55.7 | 634 | 2 | 6.54 | 11.74 | 256 | 4 | 4.1 | 24.0 | 49 | 29 | 29.9 | 36 | 37.1 | 34 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 4.7 | 0.330 |
| 2034 | MIN |
16 | 14 | 123 | 68 | 55.3 | 904 | 1 | 7.35 | 13.29 | 313 | 8 | 6.5 | 23.9 | 47 | 45 | 36.6 | 54 | 43.9 | 45 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 8.5 | 0.690 |
| Career | 169 | 95 | 782 | 458 | 58.6 | 5,156 | 29 | 6.59 | 11.26 | 1,782 | 43 | 5.5 | 20.4 | 49 | 248 | 31.7 | 327 | 41.8 | 255 | 91 | 79 | 4 | 25 | 43.3 | 3.182 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | TBY |
12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.029 |
| 2044 | ARI |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.445 |
| 2043 | BUF |
16 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 4.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 205 | 17.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.146 |
| 2042 | TBY |
10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.123 |
| 2041 | TBY |
6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.101 |
| 2040 | TBY |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.141 |
| 2039 | TBY |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.341 |
| 2038 | MIN |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.314 |
| 2037 | MIN |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.332 |
| 2036 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2035 | MIN |
13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2034 | MIN |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.690 |
| Career | 169 | 95 | 5 | 23 | 4.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 205 | 17.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 25 | 0.0 | 3.182 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 18 | 0 | 6.00 | 18.00 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 18 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 51 | 0 | 5.10 | 7.29 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.8 | 11 | 2 | 28.6 | 4 | - | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | MIN |
1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 25 | 0 | 12.50 | 12.50 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 17 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | MIN |
1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 33 | 0 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.3 | 23 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | MIN |
3 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 76.5 | 127 | 0 | 7.47 | 9.77 | 51 | 1 | 5.9 | 19.3 | 30 | 6 | 46.2 | 8 | - | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 6 | 38 | 26 | 68.4 | 254 | 0 | 6.68 | 9.77 | 82 | 1 | 2.6 | 17.5 | 30 | 12 | 31.6 | 16 | 42.1 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | MIN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | MIN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | MIN |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | N/A | $1,490,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 95 | 84 | 63 | 73 | 36 | 33 | 69 | 2 | 1 | 76 | 6 | 35 | 57 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 92 | 69 | 64 | 40 | 37 | 23 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 4 | 39 | 46 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 79 | 62 | 45 | 37 | 24 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 3 | 51 | 51 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 76 | 60 | 45 | 37 | 26 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 3 | 50 | 50 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 76 | 60 | 45 | 37 | 26 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 3 | 50 | 50 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 79 | 53 | 50 | 36 | 38 | 33 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 4 | 44 | 44 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 71 | 65 | 48 | 34 | 40 | 36 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 5 | 45 | 45 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 72 | 66 | 46 | 34 | 38 | 38 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 5 | 44 | 44 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 93 | 66 | 46 | 34 | 38 | 38 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 4 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 93 | 65 | 46 | 32 | 38 | 38 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 4 | 45 | 45 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 93 | 65 | 45 | 31 | 39 | 31 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 4 | 44 | 44 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 93 | 66 | 45 | 30 | 37 | 30 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 4 | 44 | 44 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 93 | 66 | 45 | 30 | 37 | 30 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 4 | 44 | 44 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 93 | 67 | 60 | 48 | 30 | 32 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 4 | 49 | 49 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 100 | 81 | 56 | 43 | 32 | 25 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 3 | 49 | 49 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 71 | 46 | 40 | 26 | 34 | 26 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 5 | 37 | 37 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 70 | 44 | 39 | 26 | 34 | 26 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 5 | 36 | 36 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 99 | 74 | 46 | 33 | 31 | 18 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 43 | 43 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 100 | 75 | 46 | 33 | 31 | 18 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 43 | 43 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 33 | 97 | 72 | 38 | 33 | 31 | 9 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 40 | 40 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 96 | 72 | 38 | 32 | 31 | 9 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 40 | 40 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 34 | 95 | 72 | 36 | 30 | 32 | 9 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 39 | 39 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 95 | 71 | 36 | 30 | 32 | 9 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 3 | 39 | 39 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 35 | 93 | 68 | 34 | 23 | 27 | 9 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 36 | 36 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 91 | 66 | 33 | 22 | 27 | 9 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 35 | 35 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 36 | 81 | 66 | 20 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Minnesota Vikings | changed primary position from FL |
| 2037 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2037 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,500,000 |
| 2039 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2039 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $13,670,000 |
| 2039 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | changed primary position from SE |
| 2043 | Buffalo Bills | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $8,730,000 |
| 2044 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2044 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2045 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2046 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |



