Eric Alexander
6' 0", 242 lbs
Draft: Round 17, Pick 14 (2020)
Drafted By: New York Giants
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | ARI |
15 | 4 | 14 | 61 | 4.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 42.9 | 4 | 28.6 | 2 | 3 | 21.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.470 |
| 2026 | NYG |
15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2025 | NYG |
16 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 2.43 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.390 |
| 2024 | NYG |
16 | 3 | 20 | 85 | 4.25 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | 20.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.330 |
| 2023 | NYG |
16 | 8 | 6 | 33 | 5.50 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 16.7 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | NYG |
15 | 7 | 18 | 63 | 3.50 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 18 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 11.1 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.110 |
| 2021 | NYG |
16 | 4 | 17 | 72 | 4.24 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 17 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 6 | 35.3 | - | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.600 |
| 2020 | NYG |
16 | 2 | 48 | 257 | 5.35 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 53 | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 11 | 22.9 | - | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.760 |
| Career | 125 | 37 | 134 | 595 | 4.44 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 53 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 4.5 | 4 | 3.0 | 18 | 28 | 20.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 4.040 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | ARI |
15 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 85.7 | 98 | 0 | 7.00 | 8.17 | 65 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 27 | 4 | 28.6 | 6 | 42.9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.470 |
| 2026 | NYG |
15 | 4 | 32 | 19 | 59.4 | 149 | 0 | 4.66 | 7.84 | 86 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.3 | 22 | 6 | 18.8 | - | - | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.380 |
| 2025 | NYG |
16 | 5 | 29 | 18 | 62.1 | 156 | 0 | 5.38 | 8.67 | 113 | 2 | 6.9 | 16.7 | 26 | 6 | 20.7 | - | - | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.390 |
| 2024 | NYG |
16 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 64.3 | 30 | 0 | 2.14 | 3.33 | 13 | 1 | 7.1 | 12.0 | 10 | 1 | 7.1 | - | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.330 |
| 2023 | NYG |
16 | 8 | 21 | 17 | 81.0 | 230 | 2 | 10.95 | 13.53 | 98 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 34 | 14 | 66.7 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | NYG |
15 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 70.6 | 61 | 0 | 3.59 | 5.08 | 51 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 14 | 4 | 23.5 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.110 |
| 2021 | NYG |
16 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 75.0 | 211 | 0 | 8.79 | 11.72 | 126 | 1 | 4.2 | 15.8 | 32 | 9 | 37.5 | - | - | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 0.600 |
| 2020 | NYG |
16 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 57.9 | 78 | 0 | 4.11 | 7.09 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 21 | 5 | 26.3 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.760 |
| Career | 125 | 37 | 170 | 116 | 68.2 | 1,013 | 2 | 5.96 | 8.73 | 577 | 4 | 2.4 | 15.1 | 34 | 49 | 28.8 | 6 | 3.5 | 48 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 4.040 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | ARI |
15 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 11.4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 70 | 156 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.470 |
| 2026 | NYG |
15 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 16.7 | 11.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 103 | 158 | - | 0.5 | 0.380 |
| 2025 | NYG |
16 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 6.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 118 | 174 | - | 0.5 | 0.390 |
| 2024 | NYG |
16 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 7.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 95 | 117 | - | 0.5 | 0.330 |
| 2023 | NYG |
16 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 33.3 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 120 | 120 | - | 1.1 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | NYG |
15 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 92 | 119 | - | 0.8 | 0.110 |
| 2021 | NYG |
16 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 126 | 152 | - | 0.7 | 0.600 |
| 2020 | NYG |
16 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 4.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 129 | 133 | - | 0.7 | 0.760 |
| Career | 125 | 37 | 16 | 65 | 24.6 | 7.6 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 853 | 1,129 | 0 | 5.7 | 4.040 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 4.00 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 66.7 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 4.00 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 66.7 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 19 | 0 | 6.33 | 6.33 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.1 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 22 | 0 | 7.33 | 7.33 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 8 | 1 | 33.3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 41 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.83 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.3 | 8 | 1 | 16.7 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 13 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 22 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 48 | 75 | 75 | 81 | 65 | 84 | 77 | 95 | 44 | 92 | 94 | 3 | 57 | 60 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 27 | 45 | 75 | 76 | 82 | 68 | 80 | 76 | 96 | 52 | 90 | 94 | 4 | 58 | 62 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 61 | 76 | 75 | 84 | 49 | 84 | 64 | 99 | 56 | 71 | 98 | 4 | 68 | 68 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 28 | 71 | 65 | 72 | 94 | 66 | 61 | 78 | 82 | 64 | 100 | 78 | 3 | 70 | 70 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 71 | 64 | 72 | 95 | 66 | 60 | 79 | 82 | 64 | 100 | 77 | 3 | 70 | 70 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 29 | 58 | 78 | 76 | 84 | 46 | 83 | 65 | 98 | 55 | 69 | 98 | 4 | 67 | 67 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 58 | 78 | 76 | 84 | 45 | 83 | 64 | 99 | 54 | 68 | 98 | 4 | 67 | 67 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 30 | 60 | 76 | 75 | 83 | 46 | 84 | 64 | 100 | 54 | 69 | 98 | 4 | 68 | 68 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 59 | 76 | 75 | 82 | 45 | 84 | 64 | 100 | 54 | 69 | 98 | 4 | 67 | 67 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 31 | 72 | 64 | 72 | 94 | 68 | 58 | 80 | 80 | 64 | 100 | 75 | 3 | 69 | 69 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 72 | 64 | 72 | 94 | 68 | 56 | 80 | 80 | 64 | 100 | 75 | 3 | 69 | 69 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 32 | 60 | 47 | 64 | 84 | 53 | 49 | 76 | 73 | 56 | 100 | 72 | 3 | 60 | 60 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 60 | 46 | 64 | 84 | 53 | 49 | 77 | 72 | 57 | 100 | 70 | 3 | 60 | 60 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 33 | 44 | 35 | 57 | 79 | 43 | 35 | 51 | 56 | 51 | 93 | 67 | 3 | 47 | 47 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 44 | 34 | 57 | 79 | 44 | 34 | 51 | 56 | 51 | 74 | 66 | 3 | 46 | 46 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 34 | 34 | 30 | 52 | 80 | 32 | 30 | 49 | 49 | 40 | 75 | 61 | 3 | 40 | 40 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 34 | 30 | 51 | 76 | 32 | 28 | 49 | 48 | 40 | 75 | 59 | 3 | 40 | 40 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 35 | 24 | 24 | 52 | 75 | 18 | 39 | 22 | 52 | 16 | 54 | 81 | 4 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | New York Giants | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $2,260,000 |
| 2022 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $3,000,000 |
| 2025 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $3,260,000 |
| 2027 | New York Giants | released |
| 2027 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2028 | Washington Commanders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,960,000 |
| 2028 | Washington Commanders | released |

