Bryan Humphrey
5' 11", 195 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2033)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | ARI |
15 | 10 | 16 | 4.6 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0 | 40 | 13.9 | 2 | 12 | 5.0 | 30.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.331 |
| 2040 | WAS |
5 | 2 | 11 | 7.1 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 18 | 15.8 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.167 |
| 2040 | NYG |
2 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 17.9 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.042 |
| 2039 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 16 | 7.7 | 4 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 13.5 | 4 | 16 | 15.4 | 61.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.196 |
| 2038 | NYG |
14 | 7 | 25 | 6.2 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 32 | 11.0 | 4 | 21 | 12.5 | 65.6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.389 |
| 2037 | NYG |
14 | 6 | 19 | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39 | 12.8 | 1 | 13 | 2.6 | 33.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 0.453 |
| 2036 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 57 | 6.8 | 12 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 76 | 13.1 | 10 | 43 | 13.2 | 56.6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6.0 | 0.720 |
| 2035 | NYG |
16 | 15 | 48 | 6.8 | 19 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | 71 | 12.0 | 11 | 41 | 15.5 | 57.7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.2 | 0.770 |
| 2034 | NYG |
16 | 2 | 12 | 8.2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 13.5 | 1 | 11 | 5.3 | 57.9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.160 |
| Career | 114 | 59 | 205 | 6.4 | 58 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 2 | 326 | 12.9 | 33 | 168 | 10.1 | 51.5 | 30 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 28.7 | 3.228 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | ARI |
15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.331 |
| 2040 | WAS |
5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.167 |
| 2040 | NYG |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.042 |
| 2039 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.196 |
| 2038 | NYG |
14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.389 |
| 2037 | NYG |
14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.453 |
| 2036 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 0.720 |
| 2035 | NYG |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.770 |
| 2034 | NYG |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| Career | 114 | 59 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 20 | 0.0 | 3.228 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NYG |
3 | 0 | 3 | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 18.4 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 5 | 7.4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 12.7 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NYG |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 1 | 60 | 74 | 80 | 67 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 89 | 33 | 30 | 53 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 1 | 21 | 63 | 86 | 79 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 81 | 30 | 36 | 42 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 1 | 21 | 63 | 86 | 80 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 81 | 30 | 36 | 42 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 0 | 18 | 56 | 90 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 26 | 39 | 39 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 0 | 18 | 66 | 96 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 26 | 45 | 45 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 0 | 20 | 60 | 82 | 62 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 36 | 41 | 41 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 0 | 20 | 61 | 82 | 62 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 36 | 41 | 41 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 0 | 19 | 78 | 100 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 25 | 49 | 49 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 0 | 18 | 84 | 100 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 31 | 51 | 51 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 0 | 23 | 56 | 74 | 57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 31 | 38 | 38 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 0 | 23 | 70 | 71 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 30 | 40 | 40 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 0 | 24 | 70 | 70 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 30 | 40 | 40 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 0 | 24 | 70 | 65 | 69 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 30 | 40 | 40 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 0 | 18 | 66 | 65 | 70 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 30 | 38 | 38 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 0 | 18 | 66 | 65 | 70 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 30 | 38 | 38 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 100 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 31 | 39 | 39 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 100 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 23 | 41 | 41 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 100 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 23 | 41 | 41 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 100 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 22 | 42 | 42 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 73 | 53 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 36 | 28 | 28 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 71 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 37 | 28 | 28 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 33 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 70 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 37 | 25 | 25 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2033 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
| 2033 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2034 | New York Giants | signed to a new contract: 1yr, $920,000 |
| 2035 | New York Giants | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $2,740,000 |
| 2036 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $20,270,000 |
| 2037 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $12,380,000 |
| 2040 | New York Giants | released |
| 2040 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | New Orleans Saints | released |


