Paul Hudson
5' 10", 192 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2033)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 16 | 6.5 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 12.6 | 1 | 16 | 4.2 | 66.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.175 |
| 2042 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 23 | 6.3 | 8 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 45 | 14.6 | 1 | 18 | 2.2 | 40.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3.4 | 0.394 |
| 2041 | KCY |
14 | 0 | 18 | 9.2 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 20 | 11.4 | 1 | 12 | 5.0 | 60.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.170 |
| 2040 | KCY |
15 | 14 | 59 | 8.5 | 14 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 65 | 13.1 | 6 | 53 | 9.2 | 81.5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.1 | 0.669 |
| 2039 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 59 | 8.3 | 20 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 62 | 11.4 | 12 | 44 | 19.4 | 71.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7.8 | 0.913 |
| 2038 | LV |
16 | 16 | 43 | 7.0 | 19 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 71 | 13.5 | 6 | 36 | 8.5 | 50.7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 0.803 |
| 2037 | LV |
3 | 3 | 9 | 7.8 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 17.8 | 1 | 8 | 5.6 | 44.4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.159 |
| 2036 | LV |
10 | 4 | 29 | 8.7 | 6 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 27 | 11.1 | 6 | 25 | 22.2 | 92.6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.310 |
| 2035 | PHI |
14 | 4 | 14 | 8.3 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 21 | 14.8 | 2 | 12 | 9.5 | 57.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.170 |
| Career | 120 | 65 | 270 | 7.8 | 84 | 21 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 353 | 12.9 | 36 | 224 | 10.2 | 63.5 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 32.9 | 3.763 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.175 |
| 2042 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.394 |
| 2041 | KCY |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2040 | KCY |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 0.669 |
| 2039 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.913 |
| 2038 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.803 |
| 2037 | LV |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.159 |
| 2036 | LV |
10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2035 | PHI |
14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| Career | 120 | 65 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 26 | 0.0 | 3.763 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 3 | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 14.3 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | LV |
3 | 0 | 3 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 10.9 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 12.2 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | LV |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 29 | 55 | 45 | 59 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 36 | 24 | 41 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 42 | 80 | 34 | 71 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 26 | 29 | 49 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 42 | 80 | 34 | 71 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 26 | 29 | 49 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 32 | 60 | 47 | 61 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 38 | 31 | 42 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 32 | 60 | 47 | 61 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 38 | 31 | 42 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 45 | 82 | 35 | 73 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 29 | 38 | 51 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 45 | 82 | 34 | 73 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 30 | 42 | 51 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 34 | 62 | 47 | 61 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 41 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 40 | 61 | 38 | 58 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 22 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 32 | 93 | 38 | 78 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 35 | 51 | 51 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 31 | 76 | 38 | 79 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 36 | 48 | 48 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 42 | 78 | 39 | 56 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 21 | 46 | 46 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 44 | 78 | 39 | 54 | 26 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 28 | 47 | 47 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 29 | 78 | 40 | 82 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 28 | 49 | 49 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 29 | 78 | 40 | 82 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 28 | 49 | 49 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 44 | 77 | 40 | 53 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 28 | 46 | 46 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 40 | 64 | 49 | 58 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 24 | 45 | 45 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 37 | 61 | 46 | 55 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 24 | 43 | 43 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 37 | 60 | 46 | 54 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 23 | 42 | 42 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 28 | 78 | 23 | 66 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 34 | 41 | 41 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 28 | 79 | 28 | 66 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 34 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 33 | 26 | 78 | 27 | 59 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 34 | 40 | 40 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 26 | 77 | 27 | 59 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 34 | 40 | 40 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 34 | 20 | 76 | 22 | 53 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 34 | 36 | 36 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2033 | New York Jets | released |
| 2033 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2034 | Atlanta Falcons | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $1,990,000 |
| 2035 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,360,000 |
| 2035 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2035 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,040,000 |
| 2036 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2036 | Las Vegas Raiders | placed on injured reserve |
| 2037 | Las Vegas Raiders | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $10,870,000 |
| 2037 | Las Vegas Raiders | placed on injured reserve |
| 2039 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2039 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,040,000 |
| 2040 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $14,010,000 |
| 2042 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2042 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,820,000 |
| 2044 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2044 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | Los Angeles Rams | released |



