Randall Campbell
5' 8", 190 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 14 (2033)
Drafted By: New England Patriots
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | HOU |
16 | 1 | 6 | 4.3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 10 | 11.0 | 2 | 5 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.142 |
| 2038 | NED |
16 | 11 | 38 | 8.7 | 3 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 2 | 21 | 8.6 | 0 | 28 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.297 |
| 2037 | NED |
16 | 14 | 48 | 7.5 | 12 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2 | 64 | 12.9 | 7 | 37 | 10.9 | 57.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | 0.634 |
| 2036 | NED |
16 | 10 | 24 | 7.3 | 9 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 21 | 9.5 | 6 | 17 | 28.6 | 81.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 0.440 |
| 2035 | NED |
16 | 16 | 50 | 7.4 | 15 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 84 | 15.4 | 11 | 43 | 13.1 | 51.2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | 0.840 |
| 2034 | NED |
4 | 4 | 20 | 10.7 | 2 | 3 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 11.2 | 1 | 14 | 6.7 | 93.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.230 |
| 2033 | NED |
16 | 7 | 37 | 8.3 | 9 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 6 | 50 | 14.3 | 4 | 31 | 8.0 | 62.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.480 |
| Career | 100 | 63 | 223 | 7.8 | 51 | 21 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 16 | 265 | 12.7 | 31 | 175 | 11.7 | 66.0 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 26.1 | 3.063 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | HOU |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.142 |
| 2038 | NED |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.297 |
| 2037 | NED |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.634 |
| 2036 | NED |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2035 | NED |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.840 |
| 2034 | NED |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2033 | NED |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| Career | 100 | 63 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 0.0 | 3.063 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | NED |
2 | 2 | 7 | 7.4 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 9 | 11.4 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7.4 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 9 | 11.4 | 1 | 6 | 11.1 | 66.7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | NED |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 37 | 42 | 1 | 73 | 55 | 84 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 27 | 27 | 45 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 22 | 57 | 52 | 0 | 61 | 37 | 90 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 27 | 41 | 46 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 57 | 52 | 0 | 64 | 43 | 90 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 28 | 47 | 47 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 68 | 70 | 0 | 82 | 56 | 97 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 55 | 49 | 56 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 51 | 59 | 0 | 84 | 40 | 97 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 40 | 51 | 51 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 51 | 60 | 0 | 81 | 40 | 97 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 40 | 50 | 50 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 51 | 60 | 0 | 81 | 40 | 97 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 40 | 50 | 50 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 49 | 58 | 0 | 80 | 42 | 96 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 39 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 58 | 61 | 0 | 85 | 38 | 99 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 33 | 52 | 52 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 59 | 48 | 0 | 61 | 53 | 86 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 34 | 48 | 48 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 59 | 48 | 0 | 59 | 54 | 86 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 34 | 46 | 46 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 58 | 50 | 0 | 67 | 25 | 78 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 33 | 46 | 46 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 58 | 51 | 0 | 70 | 32 | 73 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 33 | 47 | 47 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 56 | 48 | 0 | 69 | 32 | 72 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 33 | 46 | 46 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 56 | 48 | 0 | 69 | 32 | 72 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 33 | 46 | 46 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 48 | 33 | 0 | 55 | 24 | 66 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 33 | 37 | 37 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 38 | 30 | 0 | 50 | 20 | 69 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 40 | 32 | 32 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 37 | 17 | 0 | 45 | 11 | 70 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 40 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | New England Patriots | placed on injured reserve |
| 2036 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $16,520,000 |
| 2038 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,000,000 |
| 2039 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2039 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,510,000 |
| 2040 | Atlanta Falcons | released |

