Monty Angelou
5' 10", 184 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2033)
Drafted By: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | BUF |
15 | 4 | 11 | 5.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 15 | 10.1 | 3 | 11 | 20.0 | 73.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.182 |
| 2038 | BUF |
16 | 10 | 32 | 6.7 | 9 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2 | 43 | 11.9 | 3 | 29 | 7.0 | 67.4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.498 |
| 2037 | BUF |
4 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.015 |
| 2036 | CAR |
15 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 10.7 | 1 | 6 | 11.1 | 66.7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.060 |
| 2035 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 4 | 4.4 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 20.8 | 1 | 2 | 10.0 | 20.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.030 |
| 2034 | NYJ |
9 | 2 | 8 | 9.1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 7.4 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.120 |
| 2034 | SEA |
2 | 0 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 18.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.010 |
| Career | 77 | 18 | 64 | 6.6 | 17 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 90 | 11.6 | 9 | 58 | 10.0 | 64.4 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10.4 | 0.915 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | BUF |
15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.182 |
| 2038 | BUF |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.498 |
| 2037 | BUF |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.015 |
| 2036 | CAR |
15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2035 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2034 | NYJ |
9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2034 | SEA |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| Career | 77 | 18 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.915 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 9 | 38 | 30 | 73 | 69 | 18 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 26 | 30 | 33 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 10 | 39 | 26 | 80 | 72 | 15 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 26 | 27 | 41 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 10 | 39 | 26 | 80 | 72 | 15 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 26 | 27 | 41 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 11 | 53 | 31 | 86 | 79 | 14 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 28 | 33 | 48 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 11 | 53 | 31 | 86 | 79 | 14 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 29 | 36 | 48 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 9 | 37 | 42 | 88 | 63 | 15 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 58 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 10 | 36 | 29 | 89 | 62 | 15 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 24 | 42 | 42 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 9 | 36 | 27 | 90 | 62 | 17 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 23 | 41 | 41 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 7 | 34 | 24 | 75 | 57 | 17 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 21 | 36 | 36 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 8 | 32 | 24 | 74 | 57 | 18 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 20 | 36 | 36 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 8 | 31 | 31 | 74 | 55 | 16 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 19 | 36 | 36 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 0 | 32 | 30 | 72 | 51 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 34 | 34 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 72 | 64 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 27 | 35 | 35 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 0 | 29 | 31 | 71 | 64 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 27 | 34 | 34 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 0 | 29 | 31 | 71 | 64 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 27 | 34 | 34 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 0 | 28 | 30 | 72 | 62 | 8 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 27 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $920,000 |
| 2034 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2034 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $920,000 |
| 2035 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,040,000 |
| 2036 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2037 | Buffalo Bills | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $9,130,000 |
| 2040 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Minnesota Vikings | released |




