Walt Collier
5' 11", 190 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2033)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 56 | 8.0 | 7 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 62 | 14.1 | 7 | 53 | 11.3 | 85.5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 0.488 |
| 2039 | PIT |
16 | 7 | 29 | 5.8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 44 | 11.6 | 6 | 27 | 13.6 | 61.4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.3 | 0.498 |
| 2038 | PIT |
15 | 6 | 31 | 7.1 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 1 | 29 | 9.8 | 5 | 26 | 17.2 | 89.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.460 |
| 2037 | PIT |
16 | 9 | 35 | 7.0 | 10 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 44 | 11.2 | 4 | 32 | 9.1 | 72.7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.6 | 0.418 |
| 2036 | PIT |
16 | 10 | 22 | 5.5 | 7 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 5.6 | 3 | 14 | 15.8 | 73.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 0.270 |
| 2035 | ATL |
16 | 13 | 48 | 8.4 | 13 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 52 | 12.6 | 6 | 42 | 11.5 | 80.8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.9 | 0.710 |
| 2034 | ATL |
16 | 2 | 9 | 4.9 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 23 | 13.5 | 5 | 8 | 21.7 | 34.8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.230 |
| 2033 | ATL |
13 | 8 | 24 | 7.1 | 7 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 35 | 13.0 | 1 | 23 | 2.9 | 65.7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.340 |
| Career | 124 | 71 | 254 | 7.0 | 60 | 19 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 17 | 308 | 11.4 | 37 | 225 | 12.0 | 73.1 | 37 | 2 | 7 | 26 | 30.4 | 3.414 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.488 |
| 2039 | PIT |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.498 |
| 2038 | PIT |
15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.460 |
| 2037 | PIT |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.418 |
| 2036 | PIT |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2035 | ATL |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.710 |
| 2034 | ATL |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2033 | ATL |
13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| Career | 124 | 71 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 26 | 0.0 | 3.414 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 14.3 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 14.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 0 | 90 | 12 | 52 | 27 | 63 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 22 | 25 | 39 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 22 | 0 | 96 | 13 | 82 | 27 | 70 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 24 | 35 | 47 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 0 | 96 | 13 | 86 | 27 | 70 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 46 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 0 | 94 | 12 | 90 | 28 | 71 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 22 | 43 | 45 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 0 | 94 | 12 | 94 | 28 | 71 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 23 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 0 | 99 | 13 | 90 | 38 | 66 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 50 | 48 | 52 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 0 | 100 | 14 | 75 | 35 | 66 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 30 | 50 | 50 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 0 | 86 | 12 | 98 | 27 | 70 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 24 | 52 | 52 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 0 | 78 | 10 | 100 | 25 | 72 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 22 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 0 | 100 | 14 | 65 | 37 | 62 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 31 | 47 | 47 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 0 | 98 | 12 | 64 | 38 | 62 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 31 | 46 | 46 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 0 | 100 | 13 | 100 | 24 | 70 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 21 | 55 | 55 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 0 | 99 | 12 | 84 | 30 | 70 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 20 | 52 | 52 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 0 | 100 | 12 | 85 | 31 | 68 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 20 | 53 | 53 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 0 | 100 | 12 | 85 | 31 | 68 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 20 | 53 | 53 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 0 | 98 | 10 | 84 | 31 | 58 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 31 | 49 | 49 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 0 | 100 | 11 | 69 | 35 | 60 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 29 | 47 | 47 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 30 | 27 | 16 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2034 | Atlanta Falcons | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $9,320,000 |
| 2036 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2036 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $11,640,000 |
| 2038 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $18,780,000 |
| 2041 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2041 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Denver Broncos | released |

