Joseph Gordon
5' 8", 233 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 11 (2033)
Drafted By: San Francisco 49ers
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | IND |
16 | 5 | 44 | 14.4 | 13 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 28 | 10.4 | 1 | 17 | 3.6 | 60.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 0.518 |
| 2040 | IND |
14 | 4 | 22 | 14.4 | 10 | 2 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 20 | 15.4 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 0.353 |
| 2039 | IND |
16 | 7 | 42 | 13.2 | 18 | 5 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 27 | 9.4 | 3 | 18 | 11.1 | 66.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 0.467 |
| 2038 | IND |
16 | 11 | 37 | 15.2 | 22 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 15 | 7.1 | 4 | 10 | 26.7 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.690 |
| 2037 | IND |
15 | 4 | 58 | 15.8 | 13 | 11 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 29 | 11.6 | 0 | 16 | 0.0 | 55.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 0.368 |
| 2036 | IND |
16 | 8 | 73 | 17.6 | 20 | 9 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | 35 | 10.7 | 4 | 26 | 11.4 | 74.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5.4 | 0.620 |
| 2035 | SFO |
16 | 4 | 43 | 13.3 | 16 | 8 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 23 | 9.9 | 1 | 15 | 4.3 | 65.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.3 | 0.490 |
| 2034 | SFO |
15 | 6 | 54 | 14.6 | 15 | 5 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 24 | 8.0 | 4 | 25 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.3 | 0.460 |
| 2033 | SFO |
11 | 2 | 20 | 13.9 | 9 | 2 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 9.8 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 72.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.250 |
| Career | 135 | 51 | 393 | 14.9 | 136 | 49 | 3.3 | 6.5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 | 1 | 212 | 10.0 | 17 | 140 | 8.0 | 66.0 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 37.7 | 4.216 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | IND |
2 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | IND |
1 | 0 | 3 | 15.8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | IND |
1 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | IND |
2 | 2 | 9 | 17.3 | 0 | 3 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0 | 3 | 8.8 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 3 | 14 | 12.2 | 1 | 3 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 6 | 7.4 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 100 | 71 | 73 | 59 | 5 | 32 | 46 | 39 | 81 | 35 | 27 | 63 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 100 | 76 | 78 | 41 | 3 | 45 | 30 | 36 | 15 | 40 | 32 | 57 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 100 | 76 | 78 | 41 | 3 | 46 | 30 | 36 | 16 | 40 | 38 | 58 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 84 | 60 | 68 | 51 | 3 | 16 | 20 | 38 | 45 | 19 | 45 | 48 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 71 | 68 | 46 | 2 | 16 | 23 | 38 | 12 | 18 | 53 | 53 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 70 | 69 | 46 | 2 | 17 | 22 | 38 | 10 | 18 | 53 | 53 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 70 | 69 | 46 | 2 | 17 | 22 | 38 | 10 | 18 | 53 | 53 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 71 | 69 | 45 | 2 | 17 | 20 | 39 | 11 | 17 | 52 | 52 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 75 | 73 | 48 | 2 | 15 | 21 | 40 | 10 | 16 | 53 | 53 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 86 | 55 | 73 | 34 | 3 | 26 | 18 | 36 | 15 | 26 | 47 | 47 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 84 | 54 | 73 | 33 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 36 | 15 | 20 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 74 | 74 | 47 | 2 | 20 | 22 | 38 | 9 | 20 | 53 | 53 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 76 | 74 | 49 | 3 | 20 | 22 | 39 | 13 | 20 | 54 | 54 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 80 | 52 | 72 | 32 | 2 | 20 | 17 | 33 | 14 | 20 | 43 | 43 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 80 | 52 | 72 | 32 | 2 | 20 | 17 | 33 | 14 | 20 | 43 | 43 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 67 | 48 | 57 | 22 | 2 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 2 | 20 | 36 | 36 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 74 | 54 | 62 | 25 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 32 | 3 | 24 | 40 | 40 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 74 | 53 | 62 | 27 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 32 | 3 | 24 | 40 | 40 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 73 | 52 | 63 | 26 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 32 | 3 | 24 | 39 | 39 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 59 | 51 | 54 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 28 | 3 | 24 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | San Francisco 49ers | changed primary position from MLB |
| 2036 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2036 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,570,000 |
| 2037 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,580,000 |
| 2038 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,660,000 |
| 2040 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,910,000 |
| 2041 | Indianapolis Colts | changed primary position from WILB |
| 2042 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2042 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | New Orleans Saints | released |

