Camden Barton
5' 9", 235 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2033)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | CLE |
11 | 6 | 37 | 13.4 | 13 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 7.7 | 0 | 15 | 0.0 | 93.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 0.227 |
| 2041 | MIA |
15 | 9 | 28 | 10.7 | 11 | 3 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 10 | 4.7 | 3 | 6 | 30.0 | 60.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 0.444 |
| 2040 | MIA |
16 | 13 | 68 | 13.2 | 29 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2 | 49 | 11.3 | 8 | 29 | 16.3 | 59.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.6 | 0.800 |
| 2039 | BUF |
16 | 14 | 68 | 12.5 | 26 | 10 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 45 | 10.6 | 3 | 29 | 6.7 | 64.4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6.8 | 0.588 |
| 2038 | BUF |
16 | 14 | 85 | 13.8 | 24 | 12 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 44 | 10.6 | 7 | 31 | 15.9 | 70.5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7.5 | 0.652 |
| 2037 | BUF |
16 | 5 | 40 | 14.6 | 26 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 9.3 | 1 | 16 | 4.5 | 72.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.290 |
| 2036 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 73 | 14.1 | 35 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 69 | 15.3 | 5 | 41 | 7.2 | 59.4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.630 |
| 2035 | NYG |
16 | 9 | 40 | 10.3 | 22 | 7 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 50 | 15.8 | 7 | 23 | 14.0 | 46.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.6 | 0.470 |
| 2034 | CIN |
16 | 3 | 19 | 9.4 | 4 | 2 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 26 | 12.7 | 1 | 13 | 3.8 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.250 |
| 2033 | CAL |
8 | 3 | 8 | 11.3 | 4 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 6.3 | 1 | 5 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.120 |
| 2033 | CAR |
3 | 0 | 1 | 28.6 | 1 | 1 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.020 |
| 2033 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.000 |
| Career | 150 | 92 | 467 | 12.7 | 195 | 58 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 5 | 335 | 11.3 | 36 | 208 | 10.7 | 62.1 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 52.3 | 4.491 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 4 | 8.5 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 13 | 17.2 | 3 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 11.3 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 0 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 15.6 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 10 | 11.8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 29 | 11.3 | 4 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 16 | 9.1 | 1 | 12 | 6.3 | 75.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 45 | 17 | 42 | 0 | 33 | 32 | 83 | 89 | 33 | 66 | 25 | 40 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 54 | 31 | 37 | 0 | 43 | 20 | 87 | 86 | 42 | 55 | 26 | 45 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 54 | 32 | 37 | 0 | 43 | 21 | 87 | 86 | 43 | 54 | 29 | 45 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 53 | 33 | 37 | 0 | 45 | 22 | 87 | 86 | 43 | 55 | 33 | 45 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 54 | 13 | 37 | 0 | 22 | 24 | 72 | 86 | 25 | 54 | 39 | 39 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 55 | 15 | 39 | 0 | 22 | 25 | 75 | 88 | 25 | 54 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 55 | 15 | 39 | 0 | 22 | 25 | 75 | 88 | 25 | 54 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 65 | 21 | 44 | 0 | 27 | 29 | 96 | 96 | 36 | 72 | 49 | 49 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 68 | 18 | 41 | 0 | 29 | 30 | 100 | 98 | 31 | 77 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 52 | 20 | 41 | 0 | 21 | 22 | 68 | 85 | 31 | 48 | 38 | 38 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 50 | 20 | 41 | 0 | 20 | 22 | 87 | 85 | 31 | 46 | 40 | 40 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 69 | 18 | 40 | 0 | 30 | 32 | 84 | 99 | 29 | 79 | 49 | 49 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 71 | 18 | 40 | 0 | 26 | 32 | 84 | 100 | 29 | 63 | 49 | 49 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 70 | 17 | 40 | 0 | 24 | 34 | 83 | 99 | 30 | 63 | 49 | 49 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 70 | 17 | 40 | 0 | 24 | 34 | 83 | 99 | 30 | 63 | 49 | 49 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 72 | 18 | 39 | 0 | 23 | 32 | 83 | 99 | 30 | 63 | 49 | 49 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 66 | 22 | 42 | 0 | 26 | 29 | 96 | 95 | 36 | 74 | 49 | 49 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 50 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 20 | 16 | 68 | 88 | 18 | 53 | 35 | 35 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 49 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 20 | 16 | 67 | 87 | 18 | 51 | 35 | 35 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 34 | 49 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 65 | 79 | 16 | 51 | 33 | 33 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 49 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 64 | 79 | 16 | 51 | 33 | 33 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 35 | 41 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 59 | 71 | 8 | 51 | 26 | 26 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 41 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 59 | 71 | 8 | 51 | 26 | 26 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 36 | 30 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 56 | 70 | 6 | 51 | 21 | 21 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2033 | California Chargers | changed primary position from SILB |
| 2033 | California Chargers | released |
| 2033 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2033 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2033 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2034 | Los Angeles Rams | changed primary position from WILB |
| 2034 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $920,000 |
| 2035 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,040,000 |
| 2036 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2037 | Buffalo Bills | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,840,000 |
| 2037 | Buffalo Bills | changed primary position from MLB |
| 2038 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,240,000 |
| 2039 | Buffalo Bills | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2039 | Buffalo Bills | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2040 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2040 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,110,000 |
| 2040 | Miami Dolphins | changed primary position from SILB |
| 2041 | Miami Dolphins | changed primary position from MLB |
| 2042 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2042 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2042 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2043 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2043 | San Francisco 49ers | released |








