Damon Bronson
6' 1", 244 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 7 (2033)
Drafted By: Minnesota Vikings
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | DET |
5 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 6 | 12.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.066 |
| 2041 | NYJ |
2 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 14.3 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.039 |
| 2040 | CIN |
10 | 2 | 22 | 12.8 | 6 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 14 | 10.2 | 0 | 14 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.155 |
| 2039 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 10 | 7.7 | 6 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0 | 18 | 13.2 | 1 | 8 | 5.6 | 44.4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 0.187 |
| 2038 | CIN |
16 | 1 | 13 | 8.4 | 9 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 25 | 13.2 | 3 | 12 | 12.0 | 48.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.246 |
| 2037 | MIN |
16 | 8 | 44 | 12.4 | 20 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 30 | 10.2 | 7 | 26 | 23.3 | 86.7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.4 | 0.438 |
| 2036 | MIN |
16 | 3 | 25 | 11.3 | 10 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 25 | 11.4 | 5 | 13 | 20.0 | 52.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.2 | 0.350 |
| 2035 | MIN |
16 | 8 | 27 | 9.0 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 29 | 13.2 | 6 | 14 | 20.7 | 48.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 0.420 |
| 2034 | MIN |
16 | 5 | 29 | 9.6 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 36 | 17.7 | 3 | 18 | 8.3 | 50.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.300 |
| 2033 | MIN |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.010 |
| Career | 128 | 30 | 173 | 10.2 | 64 | 11 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 0 | 185 | 12.6 | 26 | 108 | 14.1 | 58.4 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 29.5 | 2.211 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 21.4 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 5 | 14.0 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 4 | 18.2 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | MIN |
3 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 0 | 7 | 8.4 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 8 | 13.6 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 49 | 66 | 1 | 60 | 42 | 97 | 54 | 16 | 74 | 65 | 28 | 53 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 38 | 64 | 0 | 59 | 52 | 89 | 63 | 18 | 81 | 47 | 36 | 52 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 38 | 64 | 0 | 59 | 52 | 94 | 62 | 17 | 81 | 48 | 45 | 52 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 48 | 75 | 1 | 49 | 64 | 97 | 76 | 20 | 62 | 72 | 52 | 58 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 51 | 82 | 1 | 48 | 61 | 85 | 63 | 20 | 64 | 62 | 56 | 56 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 52 | 80 | 1 | 50 | 60 | 86 | 63 | 18 | 64 | 62 | 57 | 57 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 52 | 80 | 1 | 50 | 60 | 86 | 63 | 18 | 64 | 62 | 57 | 57 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 52 | 82 | 1 | 50 | 61 | 86 | 63 | 18 | 63 | 62 | 57 | 57 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 44 | 72 | 1 | 46 | 66 | 78 | 59 | 19 | 58 | 66 | 52 | 52 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 45 | 73 | 1 | 46 | 64 | 76 | 58 | 19 | 58 | 66 | 52 | 52 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 45 | 73 | 1 | 58 | 52 | 76 | 57 | 19 | 56 | 68 | 52 | 52 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 32 | 74 | 1 | 55 | 34 | 75 | 45 | 14 | 41 | 68 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 32 | 74 | 0 | 55 | 34 | 95 | 53 | 14 | 39 | 70 | 46 | 46 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 30 | 75 | 0 | 56 | 35 | 93 | 52 | 14 | 38 | 70 | 46 | 46 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 30 | 75 | 0 | 56 | 35 | 93 | 52 | 14 | 38 | 70 | 46 | 46 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 29 | 70 | 0 | 47 | 21 | 77 | 46 | 1 | 38 | 70 | 39 | 39 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 36 | 82 | 1 | 40 | 24 | 66 | 41 | 1 | 43 | 64 | 40 | 40 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 31 | 76 | 1 | 38 | 23 | 66 | 41 | 1 | 34 | 64 | 37 | 37 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 32 | 78 | 1 | 37 | 23 | 64 | 40 | 1 | 33 | 64 | 37 | 37 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 34 | 17 | 76 | 1 | 33 | 12 | 62 | 34 | 1 | 24 | 64 | 29 | 29 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 17 | 77 | 1 | 32 | 12 | 62 | 34 | 1 | 24 | 65 | 29 | 29 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 35 | 2 | 75 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 50 | 35 | 1 | 18 | 65 | 21 | 21 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Minnesota Vikings | changed primary position from SILB |
| 2036 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,750,000 |
| 2037 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,850,000 |
| 2038 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2038 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,930,000 |
| 2038 | Cincinnati Bengals | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2040 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,120,000 |
| 2041 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2041 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2041 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Seattle Seahawks | released |



