Dillon Meynardie
6' 3", 269 lbs
Draft: Round 9, Pick 18 (2020)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | PHI |
10 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.000 |
| 2030 | TEN |
4 | 0 | 2 | 11.8 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.060 |
| 2029 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 43 | 9.8 | 22 | 4 | 1.1 | 6.5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 0 | 13 | 3.4 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 53.8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 0.570 |
| 2028 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 39 | 8.3 | 17 | 8 | 2.6 | 7.5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 0 | 10 | 2.2 | 2 | 6 | 20.0 | 60.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8.7 | 0.910 |
| 2027 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 42 | 7.5 | 20 | 4 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 0 | 12 | 2.3 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 58.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 | 0.950 |
| 2026 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 44 | 7.4 | 17 | - | - | 10.0 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 4.7 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | 10.8 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 27 | 5.3 | 12 | - | - | 5.5 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 6 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 7.9 | 0.950 |
| 2024 | GBY |
14 | 14 | 31 | 7.9 | 13 | - | - | 7.5 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4.6 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 7.1 | 0.930 |
| 2023 | GBY |
14 | 13 | 33 | 5.7 | 7 | - | - | 7.0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 8.0 | 0.800 |
| 2022 | GBY |
12 | 11 | 31 | 7.9 | 14 | - | - | 5.0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 4.6 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 5.7 | 0.620 |
| 2021 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 52 | 6.7 | 15 | - | - | 8.5 | 19 | 2 | 7 | 4.7 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 10 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 10.2 | 1.000 |
| 2020 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 49 | 7.6 | 17 | - | - | 11.0 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3.8 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 11.2 | 1.000 |
| Career | 166 | 148 | 393 | 7.4 | 159 | 16 | 0.5 | 71.5 | 109 | 4 | 31 | 4.2 | 1 | 35 | 0.7 | 7 | 57 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 87.2 | 8.790 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | GBY |
3 | 3 | 10 | 10.2 | 5 | 2 | - | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 5 | 8.0 | 1 | - | - | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 6 | 6.1 | 1 | - | - | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | GBY |
3 | 3 | 8 | 7.7 | 3 | - | - | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 12 | 30 | 7.5 | 10 | 2 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 54 | 21 | 76 | 18 | 40 | 31 | 41 | 36 | 87 | 60 | 51 | 51 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 68 | 22 | 77 | 33 | 43 | 42 | 55 | 37 | 94 | 62 | 56 | 58 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 80 | 27 | 78 | 19 | 51 | 44 | 66 | 38 | 92 | 79 | 65 | 65 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 100 | 22 | 81 | 14 | 42 | 59 | 88 | 41 | 72 | 54 | 71 | 71 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 100 | 22 | 82 | 14 | 42 | 60 | 90 | 41 | 71 | 52 | 71 | 71 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 77 | 25 | 75 | 20 | 51 | 43 | 65 | 38 | 92 | 81 | 62 | 62 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 76 | 25 | 75 | 20 | 51 | 42 | 65 | 38 | 93 | 82 | 62 | 62 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 77 | 23 | 75 | 18 | 50 | 44 | 66 | 38 | 92 | 82 | 62 | 62 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 77 | 24 | 75 | 18 | 50 | 44 | 65 | 38 | 93 | 83 | 62 | 62 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 77 | 24 | 74 | 19 | 52 | 42 | 64 | 39 | 94 | 83 | 62 | 62 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 76 | 24 | 74 | 19 | 52 | 42 | 64 | 39 | 95 | 83 | 62 | 62 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 75 | 24 | 74 | 20 | 53 | 42 | 64 | 38 | 94 | 83 | 61 | 61 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 74 | 24 | 74 | 20 | 53 | 42 | 63 | 38 | 95 | 84 | 61 | 61 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 20 | 82 | 14 | 44 | 62 | 92 | 43 | 69 | 50 | 71 | 71 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 20 | 82 | 14 | 44 | 63 | 93 | 43 | 69 | 67 | 71 | 71 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 100 | 20 | 80 | 15 | 42 | 66 | 93 | 44 | 70 | 67 | 70 | 70 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 100 | 20 | 81 | 14 | 41 | 67 | 76 | 44 | 68 | 67 | 69 | 69 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 85 | 14 | 60 | 1 | 39 | 67 | 54 | 27 | 54 | 67 | 54 | 54 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 86 | 14 | 61 | 2 | 39 | 50 | 54 | 27 | 52 | 67 | 55 | 55 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 77 | 2 | 54 | 2 | 39 | 42 | 52 | 13 | 46 | 67 | 46 | 46 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 63 | 2 | 54 | 2 | 39 | 42 | 52 | 13 | 45 | 67 | 41 | 41 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 51 | 2 | 47 | 2 | 36 | 30 | 34 | 0 | 43 | 67 | 38 | 38 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 58 | 2 | 45 | 2 | 39 | 36 | 39 | 0 | 48 | 54 | 41 | 41 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 33 | 52 | 2 | 30 | 2 | 37 | 32 | 37 | 0 | 40 | 54 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Green Bay Packers | changed primary position from RDE |
| 2021 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $17,120,000 |
| 2024 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $25,250,000 |
| 2025 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $31,160,000 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $24,530,000 |
| 2027 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $27,210,000 |
| 2028 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $29,840,000 |
| 2029 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2029 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $7,730,000 |
| 2030 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2030 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | Tennessee Titans | changed primary position from LDE |
| 2030 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2031 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $3,240,000 |
| 2031 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |



