Colby Koumentakos
6' 3", 313 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 26 (2033)
Drafted By: Carolina Panthers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 9 | 4.9 | 4 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.221 |
| 2039 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 8 | 5.1 | 2 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.240 |
| 2038 | WAS |
10 | 5 | 17 | 6.9 | 6 | 5 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 4 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 0.310 |
| 2037 | CHI |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.000 |
| 2037 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.029 |
| 2036 | CAR |
12 | 8 | 11 | 4.1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 0 | 6 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.3 | 0.460 |
| 2035 | HOU |
2 | 0 | 5 | 9.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.070 |
| 2034 | WAS |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.020 |
| Career | 62 | 13 | 51 | 5.5 | 17 | 8 | 1.8 | 5.0 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2.1 | 0 | 17 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 5.9 | 29.4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 17.2 | 1.350 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 64 | 60 | 34 | 4 | 31 | 32 | 22 | 97 | 76 | 84 | 21 | 56 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 22 | 66 | 14 | 33 | 1 | 25 | 34 | 9 | 97 | 76 | 85 | 22 | 49 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 67 | 14 | 33 | 1 | 26 | 35 | 9 | 98 | 76 | 86 | 23 | 49 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 68 | 15 | 34 | 1 | 24 | 34 | 8 | 100 | 76 | 85 | 27 | 50 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 68 | 15 | 34 | 1 | 24 | 34 | 8 | 100 | 76 | 85 | 27 | 50 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 67 | 15 | 34 | 1 | 23 | 34 | 8 | 99 | 76 | 85 | 26 | 50 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 67 | 15 | 34 | 1 | 24 | 34 | 8 | 99 | 76 | 86 | 27 | 50 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 46 | 31 | 35 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 92 | 68 | 83 | 36 | 40 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 50 | 42 | 36 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 5 | 90 | 76 | 73 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 75 | 15 | 33 | 1 | 34 | 46 | 5 | 100 | 82 | 90 | 35 | 53 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 52 | 15 | 32 | 1 | 36 | 49 | 5 | 100 | 64 | 90 | 40 | 41 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 57 | 15 | 34 | 1 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 100 | 50 | 80 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 57 | 15 | 33 | 1 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 100 | 70 | 80 | 44 | 44 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 53 | 22 | 38 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 82 | 70 | 79 | 44 | 44 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 53 | 22 | 38 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 82 | 70 | 79 | 44 | 44 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 50 | 10 | 26 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 74 | 59 | 79 | 37 | 37 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 57 | 9 | 25 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 78 | 66 | 97 | 40 | 40 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 40 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 85 | 48 | 59 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2033 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2034 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $920,000 |
| 2035 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,040,000 |
| 2035 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2035 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,040,000 |
| 2036 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2036 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2036 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2037 | Chicago Bears | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $9,510,000 |
| 2037 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2037 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2038 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,730,000 |
| 2041 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |





