Jeffery Lee
6' 0", 202 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2033)
Drafted By: N/A
College: Wyoming
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: $1.6M
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: $1.6M
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 23 | 29 | 79.3 | 30 | 31 | 96.8 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 52 | 99 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.500 |
| 2045 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 32 | 36 | 88.9 | 40 | 43 | 93.0 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 52 | 136 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.519 |
| 2044 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 33 | 38 | 86.8 | 35 | 36 | 97.2 | 13 | 15 | 86.7 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 51 | 134 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.748 |
| 2042 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 38 | 45 | 84.4 | 52 | 53 | 98.1 | 17 | 23 | 73.9 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 59 | 166 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.740 |
| 2041 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 32 | 39 | 82.1 | 59 | 63 | 93.7 | 14 | 18 | 77.8 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 54 | 155 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.567 |
| 2040 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 29 | 34 | 85.3 | 55 | 60 | 91.7 | 15 | 18 | 83.3 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 55 | 142 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.594 |
| 2039 | HOU |
16 | 0 | 24 | 32 | 75.0 | 45 | 45 | 100.0 | 13 | 21 | 61.9 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 57 | 117 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.631 |
| 2038 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 27 | 34 | 79.4 | 45 | 50 | 90.0 | 16 | 21 | 76.2 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 55 | 126 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.508 |
| 2037 | SFO |
16 | 0 | 27 | 40 | 67.5 | 38 | 41 | 92.7 | 14 | 25 | 56.0 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 52 | 119 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2036 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 39 | 52 | 75.0 | 34 | 34 | 100.0 | 13 | 25 | 52.0 | 9 | 19 | 47.4 | 58 | 151 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.500 |
| 2035 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 36 | 46 | 78.3 | 29 | 30 | 96.7 | 22 | 30 | 73.3 | 11 | 16 | 68.8 | 55 | 137 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.620 |
| 2034 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 43 | 47 | 91.5 | 32 | 34 | 94.1 | 20 | 23 | 87.0 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 57 | 161 | 0 | 5.5 | 1.000 |
| 2033 | BUF |
7 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 50.0 | 19 | 20 | 95.0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 47 | 40 | 0 | -1.5 | 0.000 |
| Career | 199 | 0 | 390 | 486 | 80.2 | 513 | 540 | 95.0 | 172 | 247 | 69.6 | 61 | 101 | 60.4 | 59 | 1,683 | 3 | 35.8 | 6.927 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 48 | 10 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 13 | 13 | 100.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 44 | 37 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 48 | 29 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | CAR |
3 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 10 | 11 | 90.9 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 56 | 34 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | SFO |
2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 44 | 10 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 51 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 14 | 0 | 30 | 34 | 88.2 | 36 | 37 | 97.3 | 14 | 18 | 77.8 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 56 | 126 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | $70,000 | $1,560,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $1,490,000 | $70,000 | $1,560,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | KA | KP | KD | KT | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 50 | 88 | 70 | 12 | 35 | 61 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 51 | 90 | 70 | 35 | 42 | 64 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 51 | 91 | 70 | 36 | 43 | 64 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 53 | 92 | 72 | 15 | 48 | 65 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 53 | 92 | 72 | 15 | 49 | 65 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 64 | 98 | 62 | 12 | 72 | 72 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 66 | 100 | 62 | 12 | 73 | 73 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 57 | 100 | 56 | 4 | 68 | 68 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 48 | 87 | 52 | 4 | 58 | 58 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 48 | 88 | 70 | 5 | 60 | 60 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 48 | 88 | 72 | 5 | 60 | 60 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 47 | 87 | 72 | 5 | 59 | 59 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 47 | 87 | 74 | 6 | 59 | 59 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 47 | 84 | 47 | 4 | 56 | 56 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 47 | 84 | 47 | 4 | 56 | 56 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 47 | 87 | 71 | 6 | 59 | 59 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 40 | 71 | 65 | 5 | 50 | 50 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 32 | 39 | 72 | 66 | 5 | 50 | 50 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 38 | 70 | 66 | 5 | 48 | 48 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 33 | 39 | 71 | 65 | 5 | 49 | 49 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 47 | 70 | 65 | 5 | 53 | 53 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 34 | 46 | 70 | 66 | 5 | 53 | 53 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 38 | 70 | 66 | 5 | 48 | 48 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 35 | 23 | 56 | 62 | 5 | 35 | 35 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 24 | 57 | 62 | 5 | 36 | 36 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 36 | 18 | 46 | 48 | 5 | 28 | 28 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 37 | 18 | 48 | 47 | 5 | 29 | 29 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 37 | 12 | 40 | 31 | 5 | 22 | 22 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2033 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2034 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $2,160,000 |
| 2035 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $5,580,000 |
| 2037 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2037 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $18,640,000 |
| 2038 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2038 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $12,750,000 |
| 2039 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2039 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,400,000 |
| 2040 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2040 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,680,000 |
| 2042 | Baltimore Ravens | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,320,000 |
| 2043 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
| 2044 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,340,000 |
| 2045 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2045 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $4,680,000 |





