Gabriel Maloney
6' 2", 201 lbs
Draft: Round 36, Pick 32 (2020)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NED |
16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 26 | 0 | 8.67 | 26.00 | 9 | 1 | 33.3 | 23.1 | 26 | 1 | 33.3 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| 2025 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | ATL |
13 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 66.7 | 106 | 0 | 8.83 | 13.25 | 43 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 25 | 5 | 41.7 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.060 |
| 2023 | BAL |
16 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 63.6 | 52 | 0 | 4.73 | 7.43 | 27 | 1 | 9.1 | 13.6 | 35 | 3 | 27.3 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.030 |
| 2022 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 33 | 22 | 66.7 | 172 | 1 | 5.21 | 7.82 | 49 | 1 | 3.0 | 36.3 | 21 | 11 | 33.3 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.080 |
| 2021 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 20.0 | 36 | 0 | 3.60 | 18.00 | 25 | 2 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 35 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.020 |
| 2020 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 11 | 0 | 2.75 | 11.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 11 | 1 | 25.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| Career | 109 | 3 | 73 | 41 | 56.2 | 403 | 1 | 5.52 | 9.83 | 153 | 5 | 6.8 | 23.9 | 35 | 21 | 28.8 | - | - | 19 | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | 3.3 | 0.200 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NED |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2025 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | ATL |
13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2023 | BAL |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2022 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2021 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2020 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 109 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.200 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 88 | 41 | 26 | 51 | 65 | 68 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 23 | 39 | 41 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 88 | 41 | 22 | 45 | 63 | 64 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 26 | 37 | 40 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 87 | 45 | 24 | 46 | 64 | 65 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 41 | 41 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 78 | 58 | 30 | 49 | 69 | 66 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 44 | 41 | 46 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 78 | 56 | 24 | 31 | 70 | 50 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 34 | 42 | 42 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 95 | 46 | 29 | 49 | 63 | 71 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 27 | 44 | 44 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 95 | 46 | 29 | 50 | 63 | 71 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 27 | 45 | 45 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 95 | 47 | 27 | 51 | 64 | 71 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 27 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 96 | 47 | 27 | 51 | 64 | 71 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 26 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 96 | 47 | 28 | 51 | 63 | 70 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 45 | 45 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 96 | 47 | 28 | 51 | 63 | 71 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 45 | 45 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 77 | 60 | 24 | 32 | 69 | 49 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 34 | 42 | 42 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 77 | 60 | 24 | 32 | 70 | 48 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 35 | 42 | 42 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 69 | 56 | 20 | 24 | 69 | 43 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 35 | 38 | 38 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 68 | 58 | 20 | 24 | 70 | 42 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 36 | 39 | 39 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 63 | 56 | 10 | 16 | 66 | 41 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 36 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Washington Commanders | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $1,650,000 |
| 2022 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,680,000 |
| 2023 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2023 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $970,000 |
| 2024 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2025 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2026 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |



