Caleb Villa
5' 9", 184 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2033)
Drafted By: N/A
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | NYJ |
4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 18 | 1 | 3.60 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.9 | 7 | 1 | 20.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| 2044 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 68 | 1 | 7.56 | 13.60 | 30 | 1 | 11.1 | 17.3 | 35 | 3 | 33.3 | 4 | 44.4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.044 |
| 2043 | NED |
16 | 6 | 78 | 45 | 57.7 | 424 | 5 | 5.44 | 9.42 | 197 | 4 | 5.1 | 25.0 | 42 | 20 | 25.6 | 32 | 41.0 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 3.8 | 0.277 |
| 2042 | NED |
16 | 12 | 111 | 60 | 54.1 | 628 | 4 | 5.66 | 10.47 | 220 | 5 | 4.5 | 25.8 | 38 | 31 | 27.9 | 38 | 34.2 | 32 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 5.8 | 0.434 |
| 2041 | NED |
16 | 16 | 166 | 97 | 58.4 | 873 | 6 | 5.26 | 9.00 | 289 | 12 | 7.2 | 27.1 | 32 | 38 | 22.9 | 65 | 39.2 | 41 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 0.380 |
| 2040 | NED |
16 | 16 | 132 | 95 | 72.0 | 924 | 3 | 7.00 | 9.73 | 396 | 9 | 6.8 | 23.5 | 85 | 44 | 33.3 | 64 | 48.5 | 34 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.466 |
| 2039 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 203 | 125 | 61.6 | 1,210 | 12 | 5.96 | 9.68 | 550 | 15 | 7.4 | 34.0 | 50 | 59 | 29.1 | 82 | 40.4 | 54 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 11.2 | 0.836 |
| 2038 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 147 | 93 | 63.3 | 1,058 | 9 | 7.20 | 11.38 | 436 | 10 | 6.8 | 29.9 | 87 | 49 | 33.3 | 67 | 45.6 | 38 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 11.1 | 0.798 |
| 2037 | CAR |
16 | 11 | 85 | 56 | 65.9 | 475 | 4 | 5.59 | 8.48 | 161 | 3 | 3.5 | 22.7 | 41 | 27 | 31.8 | 36 | 42.4 | 24 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 4.5 | 0.393 |
| 2036 | CAR |
16 | 7 | 101 | 72 | 71.3 | 717 | 2 | 7.10 | 9.96 | 220 | 2 | 2.0 | 25.4 | 39 | 29 | 28.7 | 48 | 47.5 | 27 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.340 |
| 2035 | CAR |
16 | 11 | 61 | 39 | 63.9 | 396 | 0 | 6.49 | 10.15 | 146 | 7 | 11.5 | 19.2 | 34 | 18 | 29.5 | 29 | 47.5 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.260 |
| 2034 | CAR |
16 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 72.2 | 112 | 2 | 6.22 | 8.62 | 44 | 1 | 5.6 | 31.6 | 18 | 7 | 38.9 | 8 | 44.4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.070 |
| 2033 | CAR |
15 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 58.3 | 63 | 0 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 45 | 1 | 8.3 | 34.3 | 26 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 41.7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.040 |
| Career | 195 | 114 | 1,128 | 710 | 62.9 | 6,966 | 49 | 6.18 | 9.81 | 2,737 | 70 | 6.2 | 26.3 | 87 | 329 | 29.2 | 480 | 42.6 | 297 | 105 | 88 | 13 | 27 | 61.1 | 4.348 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | NYJ |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 29 | 29.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2044 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 54 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.044 |
| 2043 | NED |
16 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.277 |
| 2042 | NED |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.434 |
| 2041 | NED |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2040 | NED |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.466 |
| 2039 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.836 |
| 2038 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.798 |
| 2037 | CAR |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 0.0 | 0.393 |
| 2036 | CAR |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2035 | CAR |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2034 | CAR |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2033 | CAR |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| Career | 195 | 114 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 100 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 0.0 | 4.348 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | NED |
2 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 42.9 | 93 | 0 | 6.64 | 15.50 | 55 | 1 | 7.1 | 34.1 | 48 | 4 | 66.7 | 4 | - | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | CAR |
3 | 2 | 27 | 18 | 66.7 | 159 | 4 | 5.89 | 8.83 | 54 | 2 | 7.4 | 28.7 | 29 | 10 | 55.6 | 10 | - | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | CAR |
4 | 4 | 20 | 15 | 75.0 | 62 | 0 | 3.10 | 4.13 | 4 | 1 | 5.0 | 21.5 | 13 | 3 | 20.0 | 9 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 4 | 0 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 21.1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 37 | 1 | 6.17 | 9.25 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 13 | 3 | 75.0 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 13 | 8 | 72 | 44 | 61.1 | 355 | 5 | 4.93 | 8.07 | 124 | 6 | 8.3 | 25.4 | 48 | 20 | 27.8 | 27 | 37.5 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 51 | 25.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | NED |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | CAR |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | CAR |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 51 | 25.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 22 | 16 | 47 | 80 | 47 | 58 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 68 | 23 | 42 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 26 | 24 | 91 | 85 | 46 | 44 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 73 | 29 | 53 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 26 | 25 | 91 | 85 | 46 | 45 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 73 | 30 | 53 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 26 | 27 | 92 | 86 | 45 | 48 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 73 | 34 | 53 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 26 | 29 | 92 | 86 | 45 | 50 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 73 | 38 | 53 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 27 | 30 | 90 | 87 | 45 | 51 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 73 | 41 | 52 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 27 | 33 | 91 | 89 | 45 | 56 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 74 | 49 | 53 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 27 | 26 | 92 | 74 | 50 | 38 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 60 | 54 | 54 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 28 | 32 | 96 | 65 | 52 | 50 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 53 | 56 | 56 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 21 | 33 | 73 | 98 | 45 | 48 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 82 | 52 | 52 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 20 | 33 | 72 | 98 | 50 | 48 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 82 | 52 | 52 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 29 | 32 | 95 | 64 | 50 | 47 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 51 | 55 | 55 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 25 | 32 | 97 | 60 | 50 | 47 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 70 | 55 | 55 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 26 | 33 | 98 | 59 | 50 | 47 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 70 | 55 | 55 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 26 | 33 | 98 | 59 | 50 | 47 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 70 | 55 | 55 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 27 | 33 | 95 | 58 | 48 | 45 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 70 | 54 | 54 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 30 | 25 | 90 | 70 | 50 | 32 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 57 | 53 | 53 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 24 | 37 | 76 | 92 | 44 | 54 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 78 | 52 | 52 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 24 | 38 | 76 | 94 | 44 | 54 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 79 | 53 | 53 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 24 | 39 | 76 | 92 | 44 | 55 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 79 | 53 | 53 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 23 | 40 | 76 | 92 | 43 | 45 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 80 | 52 | 52 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 33 | 19 | 35 | 70 | 81 | 31 | 28 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 80 | 45 | 45 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 19 | 34 | 70 | 81 | 31 | 28 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 79 | 45 | 45 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 34 | 11 | 20 | 61 | 64 | 31 | 19 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 79 | 37 | 37 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 11 | 19 | 61 | 64 | 31 | 23 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 79 | 37 | 37 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 35 | 7 | 9 | 59 | 56 | 27 | 20 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 79 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2034 | Carolina Panthers | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $3,220,000 |
| 2036 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,800,000 |
| 2038 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $24,490,000 |
| 2040 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2040 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $60,240,000 |
| 2042 | New England Patriots | changed primary position from FL |
| 2043 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $19,950,000 |
| 2044 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2044 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,950,000 |


