Emiliano Mares
6' 1", 194 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 23 (2033)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | CLE |
16 | 2 | 66 | 33 | 50.0 | 408 | 1 | 6.18 | 12.36 | 113 | 1 | 1.5 | 25.1 | 49 | 18 | 27.3 | 22 | 33.3 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3.2 | 0.222 |
| 2040 | NOS |
16 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 113 | 2 | 18.83 | 22.60 | 74 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.7 | 69 | 3 | 50.0 | 4 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.121 |
| 2039 | GBY |
14 | 5 | 40 | 17 | 42.5 | 172 | 2 | 4.30 | 10.12 | 51 | 1 | 2.5 | 18.0 | 31 | 8 | 20.0 | 10 | 25.0 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.104 |
| 2038 | TBY |
16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 7 | 0 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.004 |
| 2037 | CLE |
16 | 1 | 24 | 14 | 58.3 | 197 | 2 | 8.21 | 14.07 | 68 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 58 | 8 | 33.3 | 11 | 45.8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.128 |
| 2036 | IND |
16 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 70.6 | 152 | 1 | 8.94 | 12.67 | 82 | 1 | 5.9 | 16.5 | 31 | 8 | 47.1 | 8 | 47.1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.080 |
| 2035 | IND |
16 | 3 | 29 | 15 | 51.7 | 223 | 3 | 7.69 | 14.87 | 92 | 2 | 6.9 | 28.7 | 43 | 10 | 34.5 | 10 | 34.5 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.120 |
| 2034 | IND |
16 | 5 | 51 | 29 | 56.9 | 310 | 2 | 6.08 | 10.69 | 96 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 35 | 18 | 35.3 | 21 | 41.2 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 0.240 |
| 2033 | IND |
8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 87.5 | 70 | 0 | 8.75 | 10.00 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.8 | 19 | 2 | 25.0 | 4 | 50.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.030 |
| Career | 134 | 25 | 243 | 133 | 54.7 | 1,652 | 13 | 6.80 | 12.42 | 601 | 5 | 2.1 | 20.3 | 69 | 75 | 30.9 | 90 | 37.0 | 73 | 23 | 27 | 0 | 19 | 13.8 | 1.049 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | CLE |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.222 |
| 2040 | NOS |
16 | 2 | 34 | 245 | 7.2 | 1 | 2.9 | 2 | 51 | 25.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.121 |
| 2039 | GBY |
14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 205 | 25.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.104 |
| 2038 | TBY |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 19 | 321 | 16.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.004 |
| 2037 | CLE |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 209 | 23.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.128 |
| 2036 | IND |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 82 | 20.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2035 | IND |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 176 | 25.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2034 | IND |
16 | 5 | 39 | 146 | 3.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 143 | 23.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2033 | IND |
8 | 6 | 14 | 48 | 3.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 91 | 18.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| Career | 134 | 25 | 87 | 439 | 5.0 | 1 | 1.1 | 60 | 1,278 | 21.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 19 | 1.0 | 1.049 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | IND |
2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 47 | 0 | 7.83 | 11.75 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.1 | 15 | 3 | 75.0 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | IND |
1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 71 | 1 | 10.14 | 14.20 | 61 | 0 | 0.0 | 30.4 | 35 | 2 | 40.0 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 64.3 | 118 | 1 | 8.43 | 13.11 | 64 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 35 | 5 | 35.7 | 7 | 50.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 10.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | IND |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | IND |
1 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 6 | 33 | 5.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 81 | 71 | 56 | 31 | 58 | 72 | 56 | 25 | 72 | 31 | 36 | 30 | 56 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 60 | 53 | 40 | 43 | 54 | 71 | 52 | 10 | 33 | 40 | 21 | 30 | 46 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 60 | 53 | 40 | 44 | 54 | 71 | 52 | 10 | 34 | 42 | 22 | 33 | 46 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 76 | 34 | 56 | 14 | 58 | 66 | 42 | 8 | 49 | 13 | 46 | 35 | 44 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 78 | 36 | 56 | 15 | 58 | 71 | 42 | 8 | 49 | 13 | 46 | 40 | 44 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 83 | 37 | 40 | 14 | 59 | 71 | 44 | 7 | 32 | 13 | 17 | 42 | 42 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 83 | 37 | 40 | 14 | 59 | 71 | 44 | 7 | 32 | 13 | 17 | 42 | 42 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 81 | 38 | 39 | 16 | 58 | 70 | 44 | 6 | 32 | 12 | 17 | 41 | 41 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 72 | 48 | 36 | 17 | 59 | 73 | 42 | 6 | 30 | 16 | 22 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 74 | 46 | 46 | 12 | 53 | 51 | 54 | 7 | 44 | 15 | 22 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 74 | 46 | 46 | 11 | 52 | 50 | 55 | 7 | 44 | 15 | 22 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 73 | 48 | 34 | 16 | 57 | 71 | 39 | 6 | 29 | 14 | 22 | 40 | 40 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 73 | 48 | 33 | 16 | 57 | 74 | 38 | 5 | 27 | 14 | 22 | 40 | 40 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 72 | 46 | 44 | 11 | 50 | 46 | 53 | 10 | 44 | 13 | 22 | 41 | 41 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 72 | 46 | 44 | 11 | 50 | 46 | 53 | 10 | 44 | 13 | 22 | 41 | 41 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 71 | 46 | 30 | 16 | 55 | 72 | 37 | 7 | 26 | 12 | 22 | 38 | 38 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 81 | 33 | 34 | 14 | 53 | 67 | 41 | 8 | 31 | 8 | 15 | 38 | 38 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 77 | 33 | 27 | 3 | 46 | 65 | 37 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 15 | 32 | 32 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 67 | 45 | 27 | 4 | 46 | 65 | 36 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 22 | 33 | 33 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 66 | 46 | 20 | 4 | 38 | 61 | 32 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 22 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |




