Raymond Wuagneux
5' 11", 201 lbs
Draft: Round 16, Pick 26 (2020)
Drafted By: Kansas City Chiefs
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | ARI |
8 | 5 | 16 | 8.6 | 9 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 13.3 | 2 | 9 | 8.3 | 37.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.220 |
| 2029 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 4 | 5.1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 6.7 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.040 |
| 2028 | BAL |
14 | 11 | 38 | 8.8 | 13 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 33 | 10.1 | 3 | 20 | 9.1 | 60.6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.560 |
| 2027 | BAL |
5 | 5 | 16 | 9.7 | 5 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 13 | 10.7 | 1 | 11 | 7.7 | 84.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.120 |
| 2026 | KCY |
15 | 14 | 62 | 11.9 | 22 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 28 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6.0 | 0.830 |
| 2025 | KCY |
13 | 12 | 60 | 11.6 | 29 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 27 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 6.0 | 0.660 |
| 2024 | KCY |
16 | 15 | 74 | 12.3 | 36 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 37 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 6.0 | 0.710 |
| 2023 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 82 | 13.1 | 31 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 29 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6.5 | 0.840 |
| 2022 | KCY |
15 | 14 | 74 | 12.9 | 24 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 31 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5.4 | 0.840 |
| 2021 | KCY |
13 | 13 | 64 | 13.5 | 17 | - | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 15 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 3.9 | 0.470 |
| 2020 | KCY |
16 | 15 | 42 | 7.6 | 13 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 29 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 5.3 | 0.670 |
| Career | 134 | 120 | 532 | 11.3 | 200 | 6 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 75 | 2.1 | 31 | 240 | 41.3 | 100.0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 47.2 | 5.960 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | ARI |
8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2029 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2028 | BAL |
14 | 11 | 18 | 199 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 116 | 19.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2027 | BAL |
5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2026 | KCY |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 26 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.830 |
| 2025 | KCY |
13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| 2024 | KCY |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 126 | 25.2 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.710 |
| 2023 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.840 |
| 2022 | KCY |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 39 | 913 | 23.4 | 1 | 2.6 | - | 1.0 | 0.840 |
| 2021 | KCY |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 110 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2020 | KCY |
16 | 15 | 2 | 16 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 85 | 21.3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| Career | 134 | 120 | 20 | 215 | 10.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 61 | 1,391 | 22.8 | 1 | 1.6 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.960 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 10.5 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 5 | 15.8 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | KCY |
2 | 2 | 8 | 7.8 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 6 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 5 | 20 | 11.0 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 5 | 31 | 6.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | KCY |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 5 | 5 | 31 | 6.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 69 | 14 | 65 | 90 | 26 | 100 | 15 | 64 | 30 | 58 | 39 | 48 | 52 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 70 | 14 | 66 | 90 | 27 | 100 | 15 | 64 | 31 | 59 | 39 | 48 | 52 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 82 | 18 | 62 | 96 | 35 | 100 | 17 | 56 | 34 | 50 | 44 | 56 | 56 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 76 | 15 | 57 | 83 | 50 | 90 | 21 | 38 | 43 | 27 | 62 | 55 | 55 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 76 | 15 | 58 | 82 | 51 | 90 | 22 | 38 | 44 | 26 | 62 | 56 | 56 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 74 | 16 | 56 | 83 | 53 | 91 | 23 | 38 | 43 | 27 | 62 | 55 | 55 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 73 | 16 | 56 | 82 | 54 | 91 | 24 | 38 | 43 | 27 | 63 | 55 | 55 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 88 | 21 | 44 | 100 | 41 | 100 | 15 | 50 | 32 | 41 | 42 | 60 | 60 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 89 | 21 | 44 | 100 | 41 | 100 | 15 | 51 | 32 | 41 | 42 | 60 | 60 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 88 | 23 | 42 | 100 | 42 | 100 | 15 | 52 | 30 | 43 | 42 | 60 | 60 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 88 | 23 | 42 | 100 | 42 | 100 | 15 | 52 | 30 | 44 | 41 | 60 | 60 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 89 | 23 | 42 | 100 | 40 | 100 | 15 | 53 | 30 | 44 | 41 | 60 | 60 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 90 | 23 | 41 | 100 | 40 | 100 | 14 | 54 | 30 | 45 | 41 | 60 | 60 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 79 | 20 | 40 | 100 | 36 | 100 | 12 | 44 | 26 | 39 | 41 | 55 | 55 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 80 | 20 | 40 | 100 | 35 | 100 | 11 | 44 | 25 | 40 | 40 | 55 | 55 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 63 | 16 | 54 | 73 | 48 | 90 | 17 | 32 | 34 | 26 | 66 | 49 | 49 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 62 | 14 | 54 | 71 | 48 | 88 | 16 | 31 | 34 | 32 | 50 | 49 | 49 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 62 | 13 | 52 | 68 | 46 | 85 | 12 | 25 | 28 | 30 | 50 | 47 | 47 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 61 | 13 | 53 | 68 | 46 | 91 | 9 | 25 | 29 | 30 | 50 | 47 | 47 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 53 | 6 | 40 | 63 | 30 | 87 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 25 | 50 | 38 | 38 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 51 | 6 | 40 | 61 | 22 | 86 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 24 | 49 | 36 | 36 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 44 | 0 | 31 | 58 | 19 | 81 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 17 | 49 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $8,970,000 |
| 2023 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $13,450,000 |
| 2023 | Kansas City Chiefs | changed primary position from FS |
| 2025 | Kansas City Chiefs | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2025 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $34,650,000 |
| 2025 | Kansas City Chiefs | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2027 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2027 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $15,500,000 |
| 2027 | Baltimore Ravens | changed primary position |
| 2029 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
| 2029 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2030 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | Baltimore Ravens | released |


