Anton Muhammed
6' 4", 253 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 10 (2033)
Drafted By: Cleveland Browns
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | DEN |
16 | 7 | 37 | 21 | 56.8 | 202 | 0 | 5.46 | 9.62 | 65 | 4 | 10.8 | 12.7 | 32 | 8 | 21.6 | 13 | 35.1 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.228 |
| 2042 | HOU |
16 | 15 | 122 | 61 | 50.0 | 637 | 2 | 5.22 | 10.44 | 191 | 7 | 5.7 | 22.6 | 39 | 28 | 23.0 | 42 | 34.4 | 41 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 4.3 | 0.477 |
| 2041 | CLE |
16 | 14 | 112 | 68 | 60.7 | 683 | 2 | 6.10 | 10.04 | 227 | 7 | 6.3 | 18.7 | 33 | 35 | 31.3 | 48 | 42.9 | 35 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.681 |
| 2040 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 94 | 53 | 56.4 | 692 | 1 | 7.36 | 13.06 | 204 | 5 | 5.3 | 17.2 | 52 | 28 | 29.8 | 37 | 39.4 | 33 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 6.1 | 0.540 |
| 2039 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 76 | 46 | 60.5 | 527 | 1 | 6.93 | 11.46 | 181 | 1 | 1.3 | 14.2 | 39 | 24 | 31.6 | 34 | 44.7 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 4.6 | 0.536 |
| 2038 | CLE |
16 | 16 | 93 | 55 | 59.1 | 653 | 4 | 7.02 | 11.87 | 171 | 3 | 3.2 | 16.3 | 43 | 26 | 28.0 | 41 | 44.1 | 31 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 5.6 | 0.513 |
| 2037 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 87 | 55 | 63.2 | 708 | 5 | 8.14 | 12.87 | 371 | 5 | 5.7 | 15.1 | 48 | 32 | 36.8 | 43 | 49.4 | 20 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 14 | 5.6 | 0.506 |
| 2036 | CLE |
16 | 14 | 97 | 57 | 58.8 | 892 | 5 | 9.20 | 15.65 | 373 | 2 | 2.1 | 18.8 | 39 | 42 | 43.3 | 49 | 50.5 | 24 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 8 | 7.9 | 0.870 |
| 2035 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 92 | 61 | 66.3 | 824 | 1 | 8.96 | 13.51 | 323 | 3 | 3.3 | 18.9 | 40 | 35 | 38.0 | 42 | 45.7 | 32 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 5.6 | 0.630 |
| 2034 | CLE |
12 | 6 | 96 | 46 | 47.9 | 461 | 3 | 4.80 | 10.02 | 155 | 7 | 7.3 | 24.4 | 45 | 21 | 21.9 | 26 | 27.1 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3.7 | 0.400 |
| 2033 | CLE |
16 | 12 | 118 | 69 | 58.5 | 794 | 4 | 6.73 | 11.51 | 297 | 4 | 3.4 | 19.4 | 30 | 38 | 32.2 | 52 | 44.1 | 48 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 5.2 | 0.480 |
| Career | 172 | 144 | 1,024 | 592 | 57.8 | 7,073 | 28 | 6.91 | 11.95 | 2,558 | 48 | 4.7 | 18.1 | 52 | 317 | 31.0 | 427 | 41.7 | 334 | 103 | 113 | 8 | 65 | 55.6 | 5.861 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | DEN |
16 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 214 | 292 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.228 |
| 2042 | HOU |
16 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 357 | 541 | 5 | 0.8 | 0.477 |
| 2041 | CLE |
16 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 361 | 599 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.681 |
| 2040 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 373 | 545 | 7 | 1.1 | 0.540 |
| 2039 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 313 | 536 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.536 |
| 2038 | CLE |
16 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 368 | 569 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.513 |
| 2037 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 4.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 370 | 576 | 14 | 1.2 | 0.506 |
| 2036 | CLE |
16 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 314 | 515 | 8 | 1.5 | 0.870 |
| 2035 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 302 | 488 | 7 | 0.8 | 0.630 |
| 2034 | CLE |
12 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1.9 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 155 | 394 | 4 | 0.6 | 0.400 |
| 2033 | CLE |
16 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 261 | 607 | 9 | 0.7 | 0.480 |
| Career | 172 | 144 | 25 | 69 | 36.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 3,388 | 5,662 | 65 | 11.4 | 5.861 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | DEN |
3 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 54.5 | 83 | 0 | 7.55 | 13.83 | 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.7 | 26 | 2 | 33.3 | 3 | - | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2040 | CLE |
1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 33.3 | 23 | 0 | 1.92 | 5.75 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.3 | 13 | 1 | 25.0 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 23 | 10 | 43.5 | 106 | 0 | 4.61 | 10.60 | 36 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.2 | 26 | 3 | 13.0 | 5 | 21.7 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | DEN |
3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 63 | 70 | 2 | - | - |
| 2040 | CLE |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 44 | 4 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 76 | 114 | 6 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 92 | 88 | 80 | 82 | 92 | 68 | 94 | 72 | 64 | 84 | 85 | 100 | 51 | 81 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 22 | 79 | 71 | 77 | 74 | 87 | 53 | 69 | 70 | 50 | 57 | 70 | 86 | 52 | 69 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 78 | 70 | 77 | 74 | 87 | 53 | 71 | 70 | 50 | 58 | 70 | 92 | 61 | 68 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 92 | 88 | 70 | 81 | 68 | 73 | 94 | 73 | 66 | 75 | 52 | 100 | 69 | 76 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 100 | 90 | 70 | 89 | 72 | 56 | 100 | 73 | 65 | 65 | 55 | 80 | 77 | 77 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 78 | 74 | 75 | 62 | 88 | 63 | 76 | 68 | 47 | 78 | 68 | 100 | 71 | 71 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 78 | 74 | 75 | 62 | 88 | 63 | 76 | 68 | 47 | 78 | 68 | 100 | 71 | 71 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 98 | 87 | 69 | 87 | 69 | 55 | 100 | 71 | 64 | 64 | 54 | 78 | 76 | 76 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 90 | 67 | 77 | 62 | 52 | 100 | 72 | 56 | 60 | 49 | 100 | 74 | 74 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 81 | 68 | 65 | 60 | 52 | 100 | 73 | 45 | 56 | 44 | 100 | 71 | 71 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 81 | 74 | 65 | 58 | 51 | 100 | 74 | 45 | 55 | 44 | 100 | 71 | 71 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 64 | 59 | 72 | 61 | 92 | 62 | 67 | 63 | 42 | 75 | 59 | 98 | 65 | 65 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 84 | 56 | 72 | 61 | 74 | 63 | 89 | 62 | 42 | 77 | 61 | 98 | 68 | 68 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 85 | 57 | 72 | 62 | 73 | 63 | 88 | 64 | 41 | 76 | 60 | 98 | 68 | 68 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 85 | 57 | 72 | 62 | 73 | 63 | 88 | 64 | 41 | 76 | 60 | 98 | 68 | 68 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 77 | 71 | 61 | 52 | 56 | 30 | 69 | 59 | 27 | 38 | 35 | 98 | 55 | 55 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 86 | 67 | 56 | 60 | 46 | 34 | 81 | 58 | 31 | 43 | 41 | 70 | 57 | 57 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 82 | 56 | 54 | 53 | 45 | 25 | 80 | 54 | 21 | 38 | 37 | 70 | 51 | 51 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 84 | 57 | 54 | 54 | 44 | 25 | 81 | 54 | 21 | 38 | 36 | 68 | 52 | 52 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 60 | 32 | 45 | 25 | 53 | 30 | 44 | 48 | 7 | 36 | 39 | 100 | 40 | 40 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 60 | 32 | 45 | 35 | 54 | 30 | 44 | 48 | 7 | 37 | 39 | 98 | 40 | 40 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 82 | 39 | 34 | 35 | 34 | 20 | 60 | 48 | 6 | 28 | 28 | 98 | 41 | 41 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 82 | 39 | 35 | 40 | 34 | 20 | 60 | 48 | 6 | 28 | 28 | 66 | 41 | 41 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 33 | 64 | 36 | 27 | 24 | 24 | 13 | 41 | 38 | 6 | 21 | 26 | 66 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $37,140,000 |
| 2037 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $61,580,000 |
| 2038 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $32,530,000 |
| 2039 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $30,960,000 |
| 2040 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $27,770,000 |
| 2042 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2042 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,740,000 |
| 2043 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2043 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | Chicago Bears | released |


