Darryl Watkins
6' 7", 269 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 19 (2033)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | HOU |
16 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 55 | 0 | 9.17 | 11.00 | 26 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.8 | 24 | 2 | 33.3 | 4 | 66.7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0.4 | 0.110 |
| 2040 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2039 | CLE |
10 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 28 | 1 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.1 | 15 | 1 | 25.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.033 |
| 2039 | NYJ |
3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 88.9 | 91 | 1 | 10.11 | 11.38 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 23 | 5 | 55.6 | 8 | 88.9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.072 |
| 2038 | CLE |
15 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 86 | 0 | 12.29 | 21.50 | 48 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.6 | 51 | 3 | 42.9 | 3 | 42.9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.070 |
| 2037 | TBY |
16 | 6 | 105 | 46 | 43.8 | 562 | 2 | 5.35 | 12.22 | 163 | 7 | 6.7 | 29.7 | 40 | 27 | 25.7 | 37 | 35.2 | 40 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3.7 | 0.301 |
| 2036 | TBY |
16 | 8 | 85 | 48 | 56.5 | 552 | 2 | 6.49 | 11.50 | 175 | 3 | 3.5 | 26.6 | 40 | 25 | 29.4 | 33 | 38.8 | 29 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | 0.410 |
| 2035 | TBY |
16 | 12 | 70 | 30 | 42.9 | 423 | 2 | 6.04 | 14.10 | 202 | 3 | 4.3 | 21.5 | 42 | 17 | 24.3 | 27 | 38.6 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.1 | 0.440 |
| 2034 | TBY |
16 | 8 | 47 | 32 | 68.1 | 463 | 2 | 9.85 | 14.47 | 211 | 2 | 4.3 | 16.8 | 34 | 18 | 38.3 | 25 | 53.2 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 4.1 | 0.490 |
| 2033 | TBY |
16 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 50.0 | 90 | 0 | 6.43 | 12.86 | 36 | 1 | 7.1 | 16.5 | 22 | 5 | 35.7 | 7 | 50.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.070 |
| Career | 126 | 41 | 348 | 184 | 52.9 | 2,350 | 10 | 6.75 | 12.77 | 894 | 16 | 4.6 | 23.3 | 51 | 103 | 29.6 | 145 | 41.7 | 112 | 42 | 36 | 1 | 32 | 17.7 | 1.996 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | HOU |
16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 32 | 5 | 0.7 | 0.110 |
| 2040 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2039 | CLE |
10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 41 | 19 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.033 |
| 2039 | NYJ |
3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 13.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 31 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.072 |
| 2038 | CLE |
15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 45 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.070 |
| 2037 | TBY |
16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 217 | 354 | 5 | 0.3 | 0.301 |
| 2036 | TBY |
16 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 149 | 320 | 4 | 0.4 | 0.410 |
| 2035 | TBY |
16 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 199 | 325 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.440 |
| 2034 | TBY |
16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 143 | 280 | 8 | 1.2 | 0.490 |
| 2033 | TBY |
16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 63 | 85 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.070 |
| Career | 126 | 41 | 3 | 13 | 23.1 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 868 | 1,496 | 32 | 4.6 | 1.996 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | TBY |
4 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 76.5 | 122 | 1 | 7.18 | 9.38 | 63 | 1 | 5.9 | 21.3 | 30 | 5 | 38.5 | 7 | - | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 11 | 0 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.7 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2033 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 9 | 0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 80.0 | 142 | 1 | 7.10 | 8.88 | 67 | 1 | 5.0 | 17.7 | 30 | 5 | 25.0 | 9 | 45.0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | TBY |
4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 47 | 80 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 23 | 1 | - | - |
| 2033 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 60 | 113 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 62 | 69 | 66 | 68 | 79 | 55 | 93 | 22 | 36 | 53 | 68 | 70 | 27 | 62 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 46 | 66 | 62 | 64 | 82 | 50 | 87 | 22 | 35 | 39 | 34 | 53 | 29 | 54 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 46 | 66 | 62 | 64 | 82 | 51 | 87 | 22 | 36 | 38 | 35 | 54 | 35 | 55 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 46 | 64 | 62 | 65 | 83 | 49 | 88 | 22 | 35 | 37 | 34 | 53 | 38 | 54 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 46 | 64 | 62 | 65 | 83 | 49 | 88 | 22 | 35 | 37 | 34 | 53 | 42 | 54 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 45 | 63 | 61 | 64 | 82 | 50 | 92 | 22 | 34 | 40 | 33 | 54 | 46 | 54 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 46 | 47 | 61 | 66 | 66 | 41 | 96 | 22 | 24 | 46 | 26 | 56 | 50 | 50 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 40 | 65 | 68 | 54 | 81 | 49 | 68 | 21 | 31 | 40 | 18 | 43 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 37 | 58 | 70 | 49 | 86 | 51 | 86 | 20 | 33 | 37 | 22 | 38 | 51 | 51 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 41 | 51 | 60 | 66 | 53 | 39 | 82 | 19 | 15 | 47 | 22 | 59 | 46 | 46 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 41 | 51 | 66 | 67 | 52 | 38 | 82 | 19 | 15 | 47 | 22 | 60 | 46 | 46 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 20 | 36 | 50 | 39 | 69 | 46 | 80 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 7 | 36 | 38 | 38 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 20 | 36 | 50 | 52 | 71 | 47 | 80 | 8 | 15 | 22 | 7 | 50 | 39 | 39 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 18 | 35 | 52 | 53 | 72 | 46 | 80 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 7 | 50 | 39 | 39 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 18 | 35 | 52 | 53 | 72 | 46 | 80 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 7 | 50 | 39 | 39 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 20 | 28 | 47 | 49 | 38 | 30 | 74 | 7 | 2 | 29 | 7 | 49 | 32 | 32 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 18 | 20 | 43 | 54 | 46 | 32 | 86 | 7 | 3 | 27 | 8 | 56 | 32 | 32 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 0 | 16 | 36 | 42 | 47 | 28 | 79 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 56 | 25 | 25 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 0 | 16 | 36 | 42 | 46 | 28 | 80 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 57 | 25 | 25 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 0 | 16 | 30 | 41 | 37 | 17 | 66 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 20 | 20 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $12,120,000 |
| 2038 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2038 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,320,000 |
| 2039 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2039 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2040 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |




