Rodolfo Whiteside
5' 10", 198 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2033)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | CHI |
14 | 1 | 28 | 70 | 2.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 39.3 | 3 | 10.7 | 1 | 4 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.121 |
| 2040 | JAC |
12 | 4 | 102 | 563 | 5.52 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 58 | 10 | 5 | 58 | 56.9 | 15 | 14.7 | 15 | 30 | 29.4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.532 |
| 2039 | JAC |
16 | 4 | 149 | 590 | 3.96 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 36 | 25 | 13 | 67 | 45.0 | 22 | 14.8 | 14 | 34 | 22.8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.286 |
| 2038 | JAC |
16 | 5 | 180 | 661 | 3.67 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.6 | 35 | 29 | 9 | 78 | 43.3 | 35 | 19.4 | 22 | 40 | 22.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.342 |
| 2037 | JAC |
8 | 0 | 46 | 127 | 2.76 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 39.1 | 12 | 26.1 | 4 | 7 | 15.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.115 |
| 2036 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 159 | 571 | 3.59 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1.9 | 28 | 22 | 9 | 63 | 39.6 | 24 | 15.1 | 15 | 31 | 19.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.400 |
| 2035 | ARI |
16 | 9 | 207 | 739 | 3.57 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 34 | 23 | 11 | 95 | 45.9 | 32 | 15.5 | 18 | 44 | 21.3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.400 |
| 2034 | ARI |
13 | 2 | 96 | 364 | 3.79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 48 | 50.0 | 11 | 11.5 | 8 | 20 | 20.8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.320 |
| 2033 | JAC |
8 | 0 | 19 | 58 | 3.05 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 31.6 | 2 | 10.5 | 2 | 2 | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.170 |
| 2033 | WAS |
5 | 1 | 23 | 72 | 3.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 39.1 | 5 | 21.7 | 3 | 5 | 21.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.180 |
| Career | 124 | 33 | 1,009 | 3,815 | 3.78 | 23 | 18 | 9 | 0.9 | 58 | 124 | 56 | 453 | 44.9 | 161 | 16.0 | 102 | 217 | 21.5 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 17.1 | 2.866 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | CHI |
14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 37 | 0 | 5.29 | 6.17 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.9 | 11 | 1 | 14.3 | 4 | 57.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.121 |
| 2040 | JAC |
12 | 4 | 49 | 37 | 75.5 | 344 | 1 | 7.02 | 9.30 | 207 | 2 | 4.1 | 24.4 | 50 | 13 | 26.5 | 27 | 55.1 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.532 |
| 2039 | JAC |
16 | 4 | 53 | 37 | 69.8 | 229 | 1 | 4.32 | 6.19 | 131 | 2 | 3.8 | 15.2 | 27 | 11 | 20.8 | 16 | 30.2 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.286 |
| 2038 | JAC |
16 | 5 | 50 | 33 | 66.0 | 306 | 2 | 6.12 | 9.27 | 136 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.2 | 29 | 16 | 32.0 | 23 | 46.0 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.342 |
| 2037 | JAC |
8 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 54.5 | 38 | 0 | 3.45 | 6.33 | 25 | 1 | 9.1 | 7.3 | 17 | 2 | 18.2 | 2 | 18.2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.115 |
| 2036 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 72 | 47 | 65.3 | 243 | 3 | 3.38 | 5.17 | 102 | 5 | 6.9 | 19.5 | 23 | 13 | 18.1 | 23 | 31.9 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.400 |
| 2035 | ARI |
16 | 9 | 74 | 44 | 59.5 | 317 | 0 | 4.28 | 7.20 | 136 | 4 | 5.4 | 17.5 | 32 | 14 | 18.9 | 24 | 32.4 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.400 |
| 2034 | ARI |
13 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 66.7 | 167 | 0 | 7.95 | 11.93 | 123 | 2 | 9.5 | 13.2 | 28 | 9 | 42.9 | 11 | 52.4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.320 |
| 2033 | JAC |
8 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 24 | 0 | 2.67 | 4.80 | 14 | 2 | 22.2 | 16.7 | 17 | 2 | 22.2 | 2 | 22.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.170 |
| 2033 | WAS |
5 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 76.9 | 58 | 0 | 4.46 | 5.80 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.3 | 13 | 3 | 23.1 | 6 | 46.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.180 |
| Career | 124 | 33 | 359 | 239 | 66.6 | 1,763 | 7 | 4.91 | 7.38 | 890 | 19 | 5.3 | 16.4 | 50 | 84 | 23.4 | 138 | 38.4 | 133 | 39 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 15.3 | 2.866 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | CHI |
14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.121 |
| 2040 | JAC |
12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.532 |
| 2039 | JAC |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.286 |
| 2038 | JAC |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.342 |
| 2037 | JAC |
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.115 |
| 2036 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| 2035 | ARI |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| 2034 | ARI |
13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2033 | JAC |
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2033 | WAS |
5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| Career | 124 | 33 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 2.866 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | JAC |
2 | 1 | 20 | 95 | 4.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 14 | 4 | 3 | 15 | - | 3 | - | 4 | 9 | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 27 | 106 | 3.93 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 59.3 | 5 | 18.5 | 4 | 9 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | JAC |
2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 36 | 0 | 5.14 | 7.20 | 4 | 1 | 14.3 | 14.3 | 14 | 2 | 40.0 | 4 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | -2 | 0 | -0.67 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.6 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 34 | 0 | 3.40 | 4.86 | 4 | 1 | 10.0 | 15.2 | 14 | 2 | 20.0 | 4 | 40.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | JAC |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 68 | 55 | 34 | 40 | 22 | 27 | 67 | 59 | 20 | 46 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 51 | 39 | 39 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 22 | 70 | 56 | 68 | 43 | 20 | 31 | 59 | 56 | 30 | 59 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 68 | 43 | 44 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 70 | 56 | 68 | 46 | 20 | 31 | 59 | 56 | 32 | 59 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 70 | 45 | 45 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 69 | 58 | 68 | 46 | 21 | 29 | 60 | 57 | 32 | 60 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 70 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 69 | 58 | 53 | 48 | 22 | 29 | 66 | 56 | 33 | 49 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 50 | 49 | 49 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 64 | 64 | 44 | 40 | 31 | 25 | 80 | 70 | 24 | 56 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 65 | 47 | 47 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 64 | 64 | 44 | 40 | 31 | 25 | 80 | 70 | 24 | 56 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 65 | 47 | 47 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 64 | 65 | 44 | 40 | 32 | 26 | 80 | 71 | 24 | 58 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 65 | 48 | 48 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 62 | 62 | 41 | 37 | 36 | 28 | 85 | 77 | 28 | 60 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 70 | 47 | 47 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 71 | 62 | 55 | 55 | 23 | 26 | 63 | 53 | 28 | 48 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 46 | 52 | 52 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 65 | 62 | 56 | 56 | 29 | 26 | 62 | 52 | 28 | 47 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 45 | 52 | 52 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 65 | 61 | 39 | 38 | 27 | 27 | 84 | 77 | 29 | 60 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 73 | 46 | 46 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 65 | 61 | 38 | 46 | 27 | 27 | 86 | 60 | 29 | 61 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 56 | 47 | 47 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 66 | 62 | 39 | 46 | 29 | 25 | 87 | 62 | 28 | 62 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 56 | 47 | 47 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 66 | 62 | 39 | 46 | 29 | 25 | 87 | 62 | 28 | 62 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 56 | 47 | 47 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 63 | 62 | 61 | 46 | 30 | 25 | 58 | 61 | 30 | 44 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 57 | 51 | 51 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 68 | 58 | 56 | 55 | 25 | 28 | 64 | 56 | 37 | 48 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 49 | 51 | 51 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 58 | 55 | 57 | 52 | 20 | 12 | 62 | 44 | 33 | 30 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 49 | 45 | 45 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 58 | 55 | 58 | 53 | 20 | 11 | 62 | 43 | 34 | 30 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 48 | 45 | 45 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 58 | 41 | 38 | 45 | 16 | 1 | 59 | 30 | 19 | 21 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 48 | 37 | 37 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $840,000 |
| 2033 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2033 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2033 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2033 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2034 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $4,060,000 |
| 2036 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,190,000 |
| 2037 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2037 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,780,000 |
| 2039 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $9,050,000 |
| 2041 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2041 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,940,000 |
| 2042 | Chicago Bears | released |



