Bubba Sippio
6' 2", 225 lbs
Draft: Round 50, Pick 13 (2020)
Drafted By: Minnesota Vikings
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYG |
10 | 3 | 248 | 137 | 55.2 | 1,347 | 5.43 | 9.83 | 4 | 2 | 72.8 | 24 | 9.7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.6 | 0.030 |
| 2024 | MIA |
4 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 28.6 | 33 | 4.71 | 16.50 | 0 | 0 | 46.7 | 1 | 14.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| 2023 | MIN |
5 | 2 | 101 | 58 | 57.4 | 648 | 6.42 | 11.17 | 5 | 2 | 84.9 | 1 | 1.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.7 | 0.130 |
| 2022 | MIN |
5 | 3 | 144 | 72 | 50.0 | 1,012 | 7.03 | 14.06 | 4 | 3 | 73.6 | 12 | 8.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2.9 | 0.210 |
| 2021 | MIN |
3 | 0 | 23 | 14 | 60.9 | 158 | 6.87 | 11.29 | 0 | 0 | 81.4 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.5 | 0.020 |
| Career | 27 | 8 | 523 | 283 | 54.1 | 3,198 | 6.11 | 11.30 | 13 | 7 | 75.4 | 38 | 7.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5.8 | 0.390 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYG |
10 | 3 | 14 | 25 | 1.79 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 15 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 21.4 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.030 |
| 2024 | MIA |
4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2023 | MIN |
5 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2022 | MIN |
5 | 3 | 15 | 82 | 5.47 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 29 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.210 |
| 2021 | MIN |
3 | 0 | 4 | -2 | -0.50 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| Career | 27 | 8 | 39 | 119 | 3.05 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 29 | 9 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 7 | 17.9 | - | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.390 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | MIN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | MIN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 0 | 36 | 12 | 76 | 8 | 44 | 20 | 86 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 37 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 0 | 22 | 27 | 44 | 8 | 26 | 43 | 80 | 8 | 47 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 27 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 0 | 26 | 22 | 54 | 8 | 28 | 38 | 78 | 9 | 43 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 29 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 0 | 28 | 14 | 57 | 7 | 30 | 42 | 84 | 10 | 45 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 31 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 0 | 28 | 14 | 55 | 7 | 29 | 42 | 84 | 10 | 46 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 30 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 0 | 29 | 25 | 57 | 7 | 33 | 44 | 88 | 11 | 47 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 33 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 0 | 28 | 27 | 58 | 7 | 33 | 46 | 90 | 10 | 48 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 32 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 0 | 32 | 29 | 66 | 10 | 35 | 49 | 94 | 12 | 48 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 34 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 0 | 34 | 29 | 71 | 10 | 35 | 49 | 96 | 12 | 49 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 34 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 0 | 29 | 6 | 75 | 8 | 36 | 24 | 100 | 10 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 30 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 0 | 29 | 7 | 77 | 8 | 36 | 24 | 100 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 30 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 79 | 8 | 37 | 24 | 100 | 12 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 31 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 79 | 8 | 37 | 24 | 100 | 12 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 30 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 78 | 0 | 36 | 20 | 84 | 13 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $1,940,000 |
| 2022 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,010,000 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,390,000 |
| 2024 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2024 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2025 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2026 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2026 | New England Patriots | released |


