Cody Ballard
6' 1", 217 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 32 (2033)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 4
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 4
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | BAL |
7 | 2 | 150 | 106 | 70.7 | 1,064 | 7.09 | 10.04 | 9 | 6 | 93.9 | 6 | 4.0 | 18 | 36 | 84 | 56.0 | 14 | 9.3 | 1 | 3.9 | 0.310 |
| 2034 | BAL |
4 | 1 | 54 | 32 | 59.3 | 332 | 6.15 | 10.38 | 1 | 3 | 60.1 | 3 | 5.6 | 19 | 17 | 19 | 35.2 | 4 | 7.4 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.090 |
| 2033 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 42 | 6.00 | 10.50 | 1 | 0 | 114.3 | 1 | 14.3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 42.9 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| Career | 12 | 3 | 211 | 142 | 67.3 | 1,438 | 6.82 | 10.13 | 11 | 9 | 86.2 | 10 | 4.7 | 38 | 58 | 106 | 50.2 | 19 | 9.0 | 1 | 5.2 | 0.400 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | BAL |
7 | 2 | 16 | 96 | 6.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6.3 | 2 | 12.5 | 4 | 6 | 37.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.310 |
| 2034 | BAL |
4 | 1 | 9 | 49 | 5.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 11.1 | 2 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.090 |
| 2033 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 12 | 3 | 25 | 145 | 5.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4.0 | 3 | 12.0 | 6 | 7 | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.400 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 43 | 7.17 | 7.17 | 1 | 0 | 136.1 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 43 | 7.17 | 7.17 | 1 | 0 | 136.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 6 | 73 | 55 | 60 | 54 | 22 | 73 | 96 | 45 | 67 | 54 | 68 | 13 | 44 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 4 | 62 | 20 | 23 | 32 | 8 | 43 | 84 | 48 | 40 | 30 | 64 | 14 | 27 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 4 | 62 | 20 | 23 | 32 | 8 | 43 | 83 | 48 | 40 | 30 | 65 | 15 | 27 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 6 | 64 | 22 | 24 | 33 | 8 | 43 | 85 | 50 | 41 | 30 | 64 | 18 | 28 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 6 | 64 | 22 | 24 | 33 | 8 | 43 | 85 | 50 | 41 | 30 | 64 | 21 | 28 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 8 | 66 | 24 | 25 | 34 | 8 | 45 | 88 | 52 | 41 | 34 | 62 | 24 | 28 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 8 | 66 | 26 | 28 | 38 | 8 | 46 | 91 | 52 | 40 | 38 | 62 | 26 | 29 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 10 | 68 | 22 | 26 | 50 | 13 | 35 | 100 | 48 | 50 | 47 | 58 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
