Maurice Guerrero
6' 1", 216 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 19 (2033)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | LAC |
3 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 68.4 | 164 | 8.63 | 12.62 | 2 | 1 | 108.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 47.4 | 2 | 10.5 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.026 |
| 2040 | LAC |
4 | 0 | 32 | 20 | 62.5 | 221 | 6.91 | 11.05 | 1 | 1 | 80.3 | 2 | 6.3 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 40.6 | 3 | 9.4 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.213 |
| 2039 | SFO |
3 | 1 | 70 | 41 | 58.6 | 426 | 6.09 | 10.39 | 2 | 0 | 85.8 | 4 | 5.7 | 12 | 26 | 27 | 38.6 | 9 | 12.9 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.144 |
| 2038 | TBY |
4 | 2 | 108 | 60 | 55.6 | 640 | 5.93 | 10.67 | 1 | 2 | 68.4 | 5 | 4.6 | 2 | 10 | 41 | 38.0 | 17 | 15.7 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.154 |
| 2037 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2036 | TBY |
3 | 0 | 47 | 21 | 44.7 | 289 | 6.15 | 13.76 | 1 | 1 | 63.2 | 2 | 4.3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 27.7 | 7 | 14.9 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.120 |
| 2035 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 58 | 5.80 | 8.29 | 0 | 0 | 84.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 50.0 | 2 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.100 |
| 2034 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 21 | 3 | 286 | 162 | 56.6 | 1,798 | 6.29 | 11.10 | 7 | 5 | 76.4 | 13 | 4.5 | 23 | 65 | 108 | 37.8 | 40 | 14.0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.757 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | LAC |
3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.026 |
| 2040 | LAC |
4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.213 |
| 2039 | SFO |
3 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 | 20.0 | 1 | 2 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.144 |
| 2038 | TBY |
4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.154 |
| 2037 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2036 | TBY |
3 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.120 |
| 2035 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33.3 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2034 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 4 | -1 | -0.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 21 | 3 | 32 | 56 | 1.75 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15.6 | 6 | 18.8 | 1 | 6 | 18.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.757 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | SFO |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | TBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | TBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | SFO |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | TBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | TBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 51 | 20 | 17 | 82 | 22 | 25 | 15 | 30 | 17 | 47 | 38 | 7 | 8 | 39 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 47 | 12 | 19 | 78 | 34 | 20 | 27 | 28 | 18 | 46 | 46 | 5 | 13 | 38 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 48 | 12 | 19 | 78 | 34 | 20 | 27 | 28 | 18 | 46 | 46 | 5 | 13 | 38 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 41 | 12 | 12 | 58 | 20 | 50 | 14 | 50 | 18 | 70 | 40 | 4 | 15 | 40 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 41 | 12 | 12 | 58 | 20 | 50 | 14 | 50 | 18 | 70 | 40 | 4 | 15 | 40 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 43 | 13 | 12 | 60 | 22 | 51 | 13 | 52 | 20 | 72 | 42 | 2 | 19 | 41 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 43 | 13 | 12 | 60 | 22 | 51 | 13 | 53 | 20 | 73 | 42 | 2 | 21 | 41 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 51 | 30 | 18 | 72 | 25 | 54 | 18 | 53 | 26 | 81 | 49 | 1 | 30 | 48 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 43 | 39 | 16 | 58 | 19 | 34 | 15 | 70 | 25 | 68 | 44 | 1 | 32 | 44 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 59 | 21 | 39 | 88 | 52 | 33 | 44 | 21 | 20 | 68 | 64 | 0 | 33 | 48 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 60 | 22 | 41 | 89 | 20 | 33 | 48 | 20 | 18 | 68 | 65 | 1 | 34 | 45 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 58 | 21 | 8 | 82 | 20 | 31 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 65 | 54 | 1 | 32 | 35 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 60 | 22 | 8 | 69 | 20 | 30 | 4 | 30 | 8 | 64 | 61 | 1 | 33 | 33 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 40 | 16 | 10 | 72 | 15 | 32 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 63 | 36 | 0 | 36 | 36 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 40 | 16 | 10 | 72 | 15 | 31 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 62 | 36 | 0 | 36 | 36 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 58 | 22 | 10 | 71 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 22 | 10 | 64 | 23 | 1 | 36 | 36 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 55 | 20 | 8 | 61 | 18 | 21 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 79 | 26 | 0 | 38 | 38 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 32 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 73 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 47 | 27 | 1 | 27 | 27 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 75 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 57 | 27 | 1 | 27 | 27 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 33 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 19 | 0 | 25 | 25 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 18 | 0 | 22 | 22 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 34 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 24 | 1 | 19 | 19 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 23 | 1 | 17 | 17 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 35 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 19 | 1 | 12 | 12 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,950,000 |
| 2037 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,360,000 |
| 2038 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,980,000 |
| 2039 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2039 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,640,000 |
| 2040 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,500,000 |
| 2041 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,180,000 |
| 2042 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,250,000 |


