Nathan Britton
5' 11", 200 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 21 (2032)
Drafted By: New York Giants
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 2 | 9.1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 12.2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.042 |
| 2039 | DAL |
5 | 1 | 9 | 8.6 | 2 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 13 | 18.1 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.103 |
| 2038 | CHI |
13 | 4 | 36 | 9.3 | 10 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 28 | 9.1 | 3 | 23 | 10.7 | 82.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.3 | 0.401 |
| 2037 | PIT |
13 | 0 | 4 | 5.9 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | 1 | 3 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.078 |
| 2036 | NYG |
16 | 9 | 31 | 8.8 | 10 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 9.7 | 2 | 13 | 8.0 | 52.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.300 |
| 2035 | MIA |
16 | 3 | 24 | 11.8 | 12 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 7.5 | 2 | 18 | 13.3 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.200 |
| 2034 | TEN |
6 | 1 | 7 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 7.9 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.070 |
| 2034 | NYG |
7 | 0 | 6 | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 11.8 | 1 | 4 | 11.1 | 44.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.090 |
| 2033 | NYG |
16 | 5 | 29 | 8.8 | 7 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 27 | 11.1 | 2 | 11 | 7.4 | 40.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 0.420 |
| 2032 | NYG |
13 | 1 | 7 | 6.8 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 11.9 | 1 | 3 | 7.7 | 23.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.150 |
| Career | 121 | 24 | 155 | 8.9 | 53 | 15 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 146 | 10.0 | 12 | 85 | 8.2 | 58.2 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 18.7 | 1.854 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.042 |
| 2039 | DAL |
5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.103 |
| 2038 | CHI |
13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.401 |
| 2037 | PIT |
13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.078 |
| 2036 | NYG |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2035 | MIA |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2034 | TEN |
6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2034 | NYG |
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2033 | NYG |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2032 | NYG |
13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| Career | 121 | 24 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 19 | 0.0 | 1.854 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 3 | 14.6 | 3 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11.5 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 9.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 86 | 74 | 1 | 64 | 4 | 20 | 68 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 100 | 24 | 52 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 23 | 76 | 48 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 21 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 84 | 27 | 38 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 75 | 50 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 21 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 88 | 30 | 38 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 76 | 60 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 21 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 92 | 35 | 39 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 73 | 78 | 0 | 53 | 1 | 22 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 100 | 43 | 43 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 64 | 59 | 0 | 69 | 2 | 21 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 87 | 41 | 41 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 64 | 59 | 0 | 69 | 2 | 21 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 87 | 41 | 41 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 64 | 61 | 0 | 70 | 2 | 20 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 88 | 41 | 41 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 64 | 61 | 0 | 70 | 2 | 20 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 88 | 41 | 41 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 73 | 78 | 0 | 56 | 1 | 21 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 100 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 76 | 84 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 20 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 100 | 44 | 44 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 61 | 54 | 0 | 74 | 2 | 18 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 81 | 40 | 40 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 60 | 67 | 0 | 76 | 2 | 18 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 79 | 41 | 41 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 78 | 67 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 19 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 100 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 81 | 67 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 19 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 100 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 56 | 56 | 0 | 74 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 35 | 35 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 56 | 56 | 0 | 74 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 35 | 35 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 79 | 54 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 38 | 38 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 73 | 66 | 0 | 53 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 39 | 39 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 32 | 68 | 52 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | New York Giants | released |
| 2034 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,020,000 |
| 2035 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,150,000 |
| 2036 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2039 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2040 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |






