Barry Green
5' 11", 191 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 4 (2032)
Drafted By: Carolina Panthers
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | CAR |
16 | 14 | 72 | 11.1 | 28 | 10 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 47 | 8.7 | 6 | 43 | 12.8 | 91.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | 0.888 |
| 2042 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 12 | 12.0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 5.5 | 2 | 3 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.169 |
| 2041 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 113 | 14.7 | 42 | 11 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 65 | 10.6 | 10 | 48 | 15.4 | 73.8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7.4 | 0.894 |
| 2040 | CAR |
15 | 15 | 87 | 12.7 | 30 | 18 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 59 | 11.1 | 15 | 38 | 25.4 | 64.4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.0 | 0.974 |
| 2039 | CAR |
15 | 15 | 81 | 12.5 | 28 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 57 | 10.5 | 9 | 36 | 15.8 | 63.2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.2 | 0.726 |
| 2038 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 112 | 13.9 | 29 | 15 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 77 | 12.1 | 15 | 50 | 19.5 | 64.9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.1 | 0.858 |
| 2037 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 89 | 13.2 | 38 | 13 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 68 | 11.0 | 13 | 38 | 19.1 | 55.9 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 6.6 | 0.708 |
| 2036 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 103 | 12.9 | 22 | 14 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 76 | 12.5 | 15 | 50 | 19.7 | 65.8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | 0.760 |
| 2035 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 94 | 13.0 | 28 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 54 | 9.7 | 11 | 32 | 20.4 | 59.3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | 0.840 |
| 2034 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 97 | 14.0 | 28 | 13 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 54 | 10.7 | 8 | 26 | 14.8 | 48.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6.3 | 0.870 |
| 2033 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 111 | 15.4 | 37 | 10 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 6 | 72 | 12.1 | 15 | 45 | 20.8 | 62.5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8.1 | 1.000 |
| 2032 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 95 | 11.5 | 19 | 14 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 62 | 10.1 | 10 | 47 | 16.1 | 75.8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6.5 | 0.960 |
| Career | 176 | 174 | 1,066 | 13.2 | 332 | 132 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 695 | 10.8 | 129 | 456 | 18.6 | 65.6 | 67 | 17 | 5 | 47 | 78.5 | 9.647 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | CAR |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.888 |
| 2042 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.169 |
| 2041 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.894 |
| 2040 | CAR |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.974 |
| 2039 | CAR |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.726 |
| 2038 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.858 |
| 2037 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.708 |
| 2036 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.760 |
| 2035 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.840 |
| 2034 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.870 |
| 2033 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2032 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.960 |
| Career | 176 | 174 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 47 | 0.0 | 9.647 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 10 | 19.0 | 2 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 21.2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 6 | 21.8 | 6 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 10.0 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | CAR |
3 | 3 | 19 | 12.0 | 3 | 8 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 8.3 | 5 | 11 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | CAR |
4 | 4 | 15 | 9.2 | 6 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 20 | 13.1 | 6 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 4 | 8.6 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 8 | 8.3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 6.3 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 13 | 14.8 | 6 | 3 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 12 | 13.0 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 14 | 14 | 75 | 12.0 | 28 | 16 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 59 | 10.7 | 19 | 37 | 32.2 | 62.7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | CAR |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | CAR |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 87 | 84 | 83 | 75 | 66 | 75 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 59 | 51 | 74 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 81 | 77 | 80 | 70 | 61 | 73 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 34 | 53 | 70 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 82 | 87 | 80 | 74 | 62 | 74 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 34 | 67 | 71 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 83 | 100 | 70 | 77 | 68 | 75 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 36 | 74 | 74 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 82 | 100 | 70 | 76 | 68 | 74 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 35 | 73 | 73 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 82 | 100 | 71 | 74 | 68 | 76 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 35 | 73 | 73 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 82 | 100 | 71 | 74 | 68 | 76 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 35 | 73 | 73 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 97 | 76 | 86 | 96 | 78 | 84 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 44 | 80 | 80 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 97 | 76 | 86 | 96 | 78 | 84 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 44 | 80 | 80 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 97 | 76 | 88 | 97 | 80 | 83 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 44 | 81 | 81 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 68 | 95 | 100 | 83 | 79 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 47 | 82 | 82 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 80 | 100 | 63 | 69 | 66 | 79 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 31 | 71 | 71 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 78 | 87 | 62 | 67 | 64 | 79 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 30 | 67 | 67 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 78 | 86 | 61 | 66 | 66 | 79 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 30 | 67 | 67 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 77 | 86 | 77 | 60 | 64 | 79 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 28 | 68 | 68 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 100 | 85 | 76 | 100 | 87 | 79 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 49 | 83 | 83 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 100 | 85 | 76 | 100 | 87 | 79 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 49 | 83 | 83 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 100 | 86 | 77 | 100 | 88 | 79 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 49 | 83 | 83 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 97 | 70 | 88 | 99 | 82 | 84 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 45 | 81 | 81 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 93 | 68 | 87 | 98 | 77 | 80 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 45 | 78 | 78 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 94 | 66 | 88 | 99 | 78 | 80 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 46 | 79 | 79 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 34 | 80 | 67 | 75 | 96 | 74 | 82 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 46 | 71 | 71 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 80 | 65 | 75 | 96 | 73 | 82 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 45 | 71 | 71 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 35 | 62 | 62 | 65 | 87 | 57 | 72 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 45 | 59 | 59 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Carolina Panthers | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2035 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $43,340,000 |
| 2035 | Carolina Panthers | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2036 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $31,800,000 |
| 2037 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $34,310,000 |
| 2037 | Carolina Panthers | changed primary position from FS |
| 2038 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $44,270,000 |
| 2039 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,440,000 |
| 2041 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $32,540,000 |
| 2042 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $32,530,000 |
| 2042 | Carolina Panthers | placed on injured reserve |
| 2043 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $19,780,000 |
