Gage Fulcher
6' 0", 206 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 21 (2032)
Drafted By: New York Giants
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | SEA |
8 | 0 | 9 | 10.9 | 5 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 8.7 | 3 | 5 | 50.0 | 83.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.125 |
| 2039 | MIN |
13 | 13 | 41 | 7.8 | 20 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 32 | 7.2 | 1 | 23 | 3.1 | 71.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.2 | 0.490 |
| 2038 | CLE |
14 | 14 | 67 | 10.5 | 29 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 59 | 11.6 | 4 | 35 | 6.8 | 59.3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4.5 | 0.570 |
| 2037 | NYG |
15 | 12 | 39 | 8.4 | 14 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 33 | 9.2 | 7 | 18 | 21.2 | 54.5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | 0.654 |
| 2036 | CIN |
9 | 5 | 24 | 7.5 | 6 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 23 | 11.3 | 3 | 12 | 13.0 | 52.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.290 |
| 2035 | NYG |
10 | 9 | 51 | 9.9 | 6 | 7 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 36 | 10.4 | 4 | 23 | 11.1 | 63.9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3.8 | 0.430 |
| 2034 | NYG |
11 | 2 | 7 | 6.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 7.1 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.110 |
| 2033 | NYG |
14 | 9 | 34 | 8.0 | 12 | 12 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 32 | 9.8 | 4 | 20 | 12.5 | 62.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | 0.590 |
| Career | 94 | 64 | 272 | 8.8 | 93 | 36 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5 | 228 | 9.7 | 27 | 143 | 11.8 | 62.7 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 28.1 | 3.259 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | SEA |
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.125 |
| 2039 | MIN |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| 2038 | CLE |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 0.570 |
| 2037 | NYG |
15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.654 |
| 2036 | CIN |
9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2035 | NYG |
10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2034 | NYG |
11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2033 | NYG |
14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.590 |
| Career | 94 | 64 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 27 | 0.0 | 3.259 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | NYG |
2 | 1 | 2 | 4.3 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 18.2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4.3 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 18.2 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | NYG |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 69 | 49 | 1 | 66 | 25 | 48 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 38 | 17 | 49 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 22 | 54 | 72 | 2 | 45 | 27 | 50 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 60 | 21 | 42 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 54 | 73 | 2 | 45 | 27 | 50 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 59 | 21 | 43 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 74 | 86 | 2 | 62 | 40 | 47 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 41 | 28 | 57 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 74 | 86 | 2 | 62 | 40 | 46 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 40 | 33 | 57 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 74 | 86 | 1 | 61 | 37 | 48 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 39 | 38 | 56 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 74 | 86 | 1 | 61 | 37 | 48 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 39 | 43 | 56 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 50 | 74 | 1 | 58 | 23 | 48 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 58 | 43 | 43 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 55 | 86 | 1 | 61 | 26 | 48 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 54 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 54 | 85 | 1 | 61 | 27 | 48 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 54 | 47 | 47 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 64 | 88 | 1 | 65 | 24 | 49 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 47 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 63 | 88 | 1 | 65 | 25 | 48 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 47 | 49 | 49 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 63 | 90 | 2 | 66 | 24 | 48 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 47 | 51 | 51 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 61 | 66 | 1 | 44 | 38 | 42 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 48 | 47 | 47 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 60 | 64 | 1 | 41 | 32 | 42 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 48 | 46 | 46 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 49 | 59 | 1 | 38 | 30 | 26 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 48 | 39 | 39 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 49 | 59 | 1 | 38 | 30 | 26 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 48 | 39 | 39 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 47 | 74 | 2 | 62 | 24 | 22 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 47 | 41 | 41 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,890,000 |
| 2036 | New York Giants | released |
| 2036 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Seattle Seahawks | released |




