Lamont Guthrie
6' 4", 283 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 28 (2032)
Drafted By: New York Jets
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | PHI |
4 | 0 | 2 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.021 |
| 2039 | WAS |
12 | 8 | 19 | 6.1 | 5 | 4 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.268 |
| 2038 | CLE |
16 | 10 | 28 | 6.1 | 9 | 3 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3.7 | 0 | 6 | 1.8 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.6 | 0.395 |
| 2037 | DET |
12 | 1 | 13 | 6.1 | 4 | 1 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 6 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.6 | 0.285 |
| 2037 | HOU |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.032 |
| 2036 | HOU |
16 | 1 | 9 | 4.9 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | NYJ |
16 | 15 | 31 | 6.2 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 7.5 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 5.2 | 0 | 9 | 2.0 | 1 | 8 | 11.1 | 88.9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8.2 | 0.770 |
| 2033 | NYJ |
16 | 15 | 32 | 6.5 | 14 | 4 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 3.9 | 0 | 9 | 2.2 | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | 0.670 |
| 2032 | NYJ |
16 | 5 | 11 | 6.5 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 6 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.5 | 0.260 |
| Career | 110 | 55 | 145 | 6.1 | 50 | 18 | 1.2 | 22.0 | 47 | 0 | 14 | 4.0 | 0 | 37 | 1.8 | 4 | 31 | 10.8 | 83.8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 35.3 | 2.891 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | WAS |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2034 | NYJ |
3 | 3 | 3 | 4.9 | 3 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | NYJ |
3 | 0 | 2 | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 3 | 5 | 4.8 | 3 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 63 | 2 | 68 | 27 | 27 | 25 | 41 | 19 | 79 | 6 | 31 | 47 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 38 | 0 | 66 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 23 | 18 | 66 | 4 | 30 | 35 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 40 | 0 | 66 | 13 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 18 | 66 | 4 | 34 | 35 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 47 | 0 | 66 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 17 | 67 | 4 | 37 | 37 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 50 | 0 | 66 | 13 | 8 | 18 | 28 | 17 | 49 | 4 | 38 | 38 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 52 | 0 | 66 | 13 | 8 | 18 | 28 | 16 | 51 | 4 | 39 | 39 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 52 | 0 | 66 | 13 | 8 | 18 | 28 | 16 | 51 | 4 | 39 | 39 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 53 | 0 | 67 | 13 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 17 | 53 | 4 | 39 | 39 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 53 | 0 | 67 | 13 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 17 | 53 | 4 | 39 | 39 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 66 | 0 | 64 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 17 | 72 | 5 | 45 | 45 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 70 | 0 | 62 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 18 | 80 | 5 | 47 | 47 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 69 | 0 | 61 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 19 | 78 | 5 | 46 | 46 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 70 | 0 | 60 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 19 | 60 | 5 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 70 | 0 | 59 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 18 | 62 | 5 | 45 | 45 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 58 | 0 | 64 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 35 | 18 | 62 | 4 | 42 | 42 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 56 | 0 | 58 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 12 | 60 | 4 | 39 | 39 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 56 | 0 | 58 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 12 | 60 | 4 | 39 | 39 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 56 | 0 | 58 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 59 | 4 | 38 | 38 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 49 | 0 | 60 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 10 | 50 | 4 | 35 | 35 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 44 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 36 | 4 | 30 | 30 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 43 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 36 | 3 | 30 | 30 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 34 | 37 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 3 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | New York Jets | suspended for off-field conduct |
| 2036 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2037 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2037 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | New York Jets | released |
| 2039 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |





