Stan Doyle
6' 4", 256 lbs
Draft: Round 26, Pick 12 (2020)
Drafted By: Carolina Panthers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE |
16 | 2 | 24 | 17 | 70.8 | 76 | 2 | 3.17 | 4.47 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.2 | 16 | 5 | 20.8 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.070 |
| 2025 | CLE |
13 | 4 | 34 | 16 | 47.1 | 134 | 0 | 3.94 | 8.38 | 53 | 3 | 8.8 | 12.7 | 28 | 4 | 11.8 | - | - | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.130 |
| 2024 | CAR |
16 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 51 | 0 | 7.29 | 10.20 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 22 | 3 | 42.9 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.120 |
| 2023 | CAR |
15 | 8 | 27 | 14 | 51.9 | 131 | 3 | 4.85 | 9.36 | 48 | 1 | 3.7 | 13.6 | 24 | 8 | 29.6 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.160 |
| 2022 | CAR |
14 | 5 | 34 | 17 | 50.0 | 169 | 0 | 4.97 | 9.94 | 49 | 1 | 2.9 | 16.2 | 32 | 7 | 20.6 | - | - | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.190 |
| 2021 | CAR |
16 | 3 | 33 | 24 | 72.7 | 266 | 1 | 8.06 | 11.08 | 52 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.1 | 38 | 12 | 36.4 | - | - | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.4 | 0.220 |
| 2020 | CAR |
14 | 13 | 72 | 40 | 55.6 | 348 | 1 | 4.83 | 8.70 | 119 | 4 | 5.6 | 14.9 | 34 | 15 | 20.8 | - | - | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.9 | 0.310 |
| Career | 104 | 37 | 231 | 133 | 57.6 | 1,175 | 7 | 5.09 | 8.83 | 345 | 9 | 3.9 | 15.6 | 38 | 54 | 23.4 | - | - | 61 | 13 | 17 | 0 | - | 10.0 | 1.200 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 29 | 85 | - | 0.1 | 0.070 |
| 2025 | CLE |
13 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 174 | 268 | - | 0.3 | 0.130 |
| 2024 | CAR |
16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 3.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 55 | 74 | - | 0.8 | 0.120 |
| 2023 | CAR |
15 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 217 | 199 | - | 0.4 | 0.160 |
| 2022 | CAR |
14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 4.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 169 | 210 | - | 0.5 | 0.190 |
| 2021 | CAR |
16 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 137 | 164 | - | 0.2 | 0.220 |
| 2020 | CAR |
14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 302 | 484 | - | 0.8 | 0.310 |
| Career | 104 | 37 | 4 | 26 | 15.4 | 2.4 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 1,083 | 1,484 | - | 3.0 | 1.200 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE |
1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 5 | 0 | 1.67 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CAR |
3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 47 | 0 | 9.40 | 9.40 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.9 | 15 | 3 | 60.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 52 | 0 | 6.50 | 8.67 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 15 | 3 | 37.5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CAR |
3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 5.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 37 | 42 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 38 | 56 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 98 | 31 | 49 | 69 | 62 | 26 | 76 | 38 | 18 | 30 | 67 | 94 | 53 | 53 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 98 | 35 | 51 | 82 | 66 | 28 | 89 | 41 | 21 | 34 | 78 | 100 | 58 | 58 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 100 | 39 | 52 | 88 | 63 | 28 | 83 | 40 | 22 | 35 | 74 | 100 | 58 | 58 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 92 | 53 | 55 | 100 | 52 | 25 | 60 | 35 | 28 | 42 | 54 | 81 | 54 | 54 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 92 | 53 | 55 | 100 | 51 | 25 | 58 | 35 | 28 | 43 | 54 | 81 | 54 | 54 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 100 | 36 | 49 | 85 | 62 | 28 | 82 | 38 | 23 | 36 | 76 | 100 | 57 | 57 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 36 | 48 | 84 | 63 | 28 | 82 | 38 | 22 | 36 | 77 | 100 | 57 | 57 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 36 | 49 | 82 | 62 | 28 | 79 | 37 | 22 | 34 | 78 | 100 | 56 | 56 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 35 | 49 | 82 | 62 | 28 | 80 | 37 | 22 | 33 | 78 | 100 | 56 | 56 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 27 | 41 | 78 | 44 | 21 | 56 | 28 | 6 | 33 | 74 | 100 | 48 | 48 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 26 | 41 | 77 | 45 | 21 | 57 | 28 | 6 | 33 | 74 | 100 | 48 | 48 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 86 | 42 | 46 | 100 | 34 | 17 | 38 | 26 | 10 | 39 | 51 | 77 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 86 | 43 | 46 | 100 | 34 | 17 | 38 | 26 | 10 | 39 | 50 | 76 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 81 | 20 | 26 | 88 | 28 | 6 | 30 | 24 | 9 | 39 | 48 | 76 | 35 | 35 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 79 | 17 | 26 | 90 | 27 | 5 | 29 | 24 | 9 | 39 | 47 | 74 | 34 | 34 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 74 | 5 | 11 | 76 | 27 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 6 | 35 | 34 | 74 | 26 | 26 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 72 | 5 | 11 | 77 | 26 | 2 | 26 | 12 | 6 | 35 | 33 | 72 | 26 | 26 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 63 | 5 | 0 | 63 | 27 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 33 | 22 | 72 | 21 | 21 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $5,560,000 |
| 2025 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2025 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,110,000 |
| 2026 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,950,000 |
| 2027 | Cleveland Browns | released |

