Dakota Hixon
5' 9", 195 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 4 (2032)
Drafted By: Dallas Cowboys
College: Elizabeth City St.
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 15
Cap Cost: $5.6M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 15
Cap Cost: $5.6M
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 20 | 24 | 83.3 | 38 | 39 | 97.4 | 11 | 15 | 73.3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 52 | 98 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.848 |
| 2045 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 39 | 43 | 90.7 | 34 | 34 | 100.0 | 15 | 19 | 78.9 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 56 | 151 | 1 | 4.6 | 0.822 |
| 2044 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 33 | 38 | 86.8 | 24 | 29 | 82.8 | 15 | 20 | 75.0 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 54 | 123 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.779 |
| 2043 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 36 | 38 | 94.7 | 20 | 21 | 95.2 | 14 | 15 | 93.3 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 53 | 128 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.888 |
| 2042 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 27 | 34 | 79.4 | 35 | 37 | 94.6 | 13 | 20 | 65.0 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 54 | 116 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.468 |
| 2041 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 31 | 38 | 81.6 | 33 | 33 | 100.0 | 10 | 17 | 58.8 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 52 | 126 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.639 |
| 2040 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 27 | 34 | 79.4 | 25 | 27 | 92.6 | 11 | 17 | 64.7 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 55 | 106 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.412 |
| 2039 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 27 | 37 | 73.0 | 27 | 30 | 90.0 | 9 | 18 | 50.0 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 53 | 108 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.000 |
| 2038 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 28 | 39 | 71.8 | 24 | 26 | 92.3 | 8 | 18 | 44.4 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 54 | 108 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.047 |
| 2037 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 21 | 28 | 75.0 | 36 | 37 | 97.3 | 11 | 18 | 61.1 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 54 | 99 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.477 |
| 2036 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 30 | 37 | 81.1 | 37 | 38 | 97.4 | 14 | 21 | 66.7 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 54 | 127 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.790 |
| 2035 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 26 | 37 | 70.3 | 36 | 37 | 97.3 | 13 | 24 | 54.2 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 61 | 114 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.260 |
| 2034 | DAL |
14 | 0 | 22 | 26 | 84.6 | 30 | 32 | 93.8 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 50 | 96 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.440 |
| 2033 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 33 | 38 | 86.8 | 33 | 34 | 97.1 | 14 | 18 | 77.8 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 52 | 132 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.850 |
| 2032 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 24 | 32 | 75.0 | 24 | 25 | 96.0 | 10 | 17 | 58.8 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 49 | 96 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.490 |
| Career | 238 | 0 | 424 | 523 | 81.1 | 456 | 479 | 95.2 | 174 | 267 | 65.2 | 38 | 87 | 43.7 | 61 | 1,728 | 2 | 44.9 | 8.210 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $3,470,000 | $2,120,000 | $5,590,000 | 2% |
| 2047 | $3,630,000 | $2,120,000 | $5,750,000 | 2% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | KA | KP | KD | KT | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 72 | 70 | 71 | 69 | 48 | 71 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 22 | 57 | 78 | 57 | 34 | 51 | 61 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 66 | 77 | 62 | 37 | 61 | 61 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 74 | 58 | 65 | 39 | 66 | 66 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 74 | 58 | 65 | 38 | 66 | 66 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 78 | 59 | 63 | 40 | 68 | 68 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 78 | 59 | 63 | 40 | 68 | 68 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 82 | 62 | 62 | 44 | 72 | 72 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 82 | 62 | 62 | 44 | 72 | 72 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 72 | 89 | 44 | 64 | 74 | 74 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 65 | 95 | 56 | 67 | 73 | 73 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 91 | 57 | 54 | 50 | 75 | 75 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 92 | 56 | 54 | 49 | 75 | 75 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 63 | 98 | 56 | 68 | 73 | 73 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 59 | 82 | 56 | 69 | 66 | 66 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 58 | 82 | 54 | 70 | 65 | 65 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 58 | 82 | 54 | 70 | 65 | 65 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 58 | 81 | 54 | 70 | 65 | 65 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 68 | 92 | 40 | 66 | 73 | 73 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 85 | 65 | 62 | 54 | 75 | 75 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 86 | 62 | 63 | 53 | 74 | 74 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 88 | 62 | 62 | 54 | 75 | 75 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 88 | 61 | 62 | 54 | 75 | 75 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 33 | 86 | 60 | 58 | 50 | 73 | 73 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 85 | 60 | 58 | 50 | 73 | 73 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 34 | 78 | 58 | 54 | 44 | 67 | 67 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 78 | 58 | 53 | 45 | 67 | 67 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 35 | 68 | 51 | 46 | 38 | 59 | 59 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 68 | 54 | 45 | 39 | 60 | 60 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 36 | 62 | 50 | 36 | 32 | 54 | 54 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $11,860,000 |
| 2037 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $15,950,000 |
| 2038 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $17,020,000 |
| 2039 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,190,000 |
| 2040 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $12,540,000 |
| 2043 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $14,480,000 |
| 2044 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2044 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $9,610,000 |
| 2045 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $11,330,000 |
